TAUNTON ST. MARY MAGDALENE BAPTISMS 1820 TO 1829
Fname | Sname | Parents | Abode | Trade | DD | MM | YYYY | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Fox | Daniel/Ann | High St. | Carpenter | 2 | 1 | 1820 | ||||||||
Edward | Beadon | Robert/Hannah | East St. | Attorney-at-Law | 4 | 1 | 1820 | bn 22/3/1800 | |||||||
Hugh | Beadon | Robert/Hannah | East St. | Attorney-at-Law | 4 | 1 | 1820 | bn 31/12/1801 | |||||||
Richard John | Beadon | Robert/Hannah | East St. | Attorney-at-Law | 4 | 1 | 1820 | bn 4/1/1804 | |||||||
Susan | Beadon | Robert/Hannah | East St. | Attorney-at-Law | 4 | 1 | 1820 | bn 11/7/1806 | |||||||
William George | Smith | William/Ann | Eastreach | 46th. Regiment of Foot | 5 | 1 | 1820 | ||||||||
Abraham Henry | Preddy | Abraham/Harriet | Crescent | Cabinet maker | 6 | 1 | 1820 | ||||||||
John | Preddy | Abraham/Harriet | Crescent | Cabinet maker | 6 | 1 | 1820 | ||||||||
James Marwood | Hucklebridge | James/Elizabeth | North St. | Plumber | 7 | 1 | 1820 | bn 11/2/1817 | |||||||
Robert | Sharrard | William/Mary | Barracks | 4th. Light Dragoons | 9 | 1 | 1820 | ||||||||
Harriet | Spratt | Mary | Shuttern | 13 | 1 | 1820 | |||||||||
Stephen Charles | Parkhouse | Charles/Elizabeth | East St. | Cabinet maker | 14 | 1 | 1820 | ||||||||
Giles | Dobney | John/Martha | Paul St. | Coach maker | 16 | 1 | 1820 | ||||||||
Jane | Dobney | John/Martha | Paul St. | Coach maker | 16 | 1 | 1820 | ||||||||
John Ratcliff | Clark | Francis/Martha | Holway lane | 76th. Regiment of Foot | 16 | 1 | 1820 | bn 6/4/1816 | |||||||
Charles Maynard | Gill | James/Ellianor | East St. | Innkeeper | 20 | 1 | 1820 | ||||||||
Robert | Garland | Anthony/Sophia | High St. | Brush maker | 20 | 1 | 1820 | ||||||||
John Murry | Cridge | William/Sarah | Silver St. | Carpenter | 23 | 1 | 1820 | ||||||||
Susanna | Jeanes | William/Sarah | Holway | Lab | 23 | 1 | 1820 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Tucker | Thomas/Mary | High St. | Gilder | 24 | 1 | 1820 | ||||||||
Harriet | Hughes | Caroline | High St. | 25 | 1 | 1820 | |||||||||
John | Trubey | James/Sarah | East St. | Shopkeeper | 27 | 1 | 1820 | ||||||||
James | Hays | James/Sarah | High St. | Taylor | 30 | 1 | 1820 | ||||||||
John | Hearns | James/Mary | Eastreach | Wheelwright | 30 | 1 | 1820 | ||||||||
Mary | Crane | John/Ann | Holway | Yeoman | 3 | 2 | 1820 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Foisey | John/Sarah | East St. | Lab | 3 | 2 | 1820 | ||||||||
George | Membry | George/Ann | East St. | Clock maker | 6 | 2 | 1820 | ||||||||
John | Leversedge | William/Martha | Fore St. | Linen draper | 13 | 2 | 1820 | ||||||||
Frances | Lovell | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 13 | 2 | 1820 | ||||||||
Samuel | Hardiman | William/Mary | Melody Buildings | Cordwainer | 13 | 2 | 1820 | ||||||||
Joseph | Wheeler | Amos/Elizabeth | Burtons Square | Lab | 13 | 2 | 1820 | ||||||||
John James | Lee | William/Elizabeth | East St. | Gardener | 16 | 2 | 1820 | ||||||||
Henry | Channing | John/Mary | Silver St. | Inn holder | 17 | 2 | 1820 | ||||||||
Maria | Carter | Bartholomew/Ann | North St. | Taylor | 17 | 2 | 1820 | ||||||||
Hannah | Pollard | Thomas/Lydia | Shuttern | Bricklayer | 19 | 2 | 1820 | ||||||||
William | Sydenham | John/Mary | Taunton St. James | Bricklayer | 20 | 2 | 1820 | ||||||||
William | Lucraft | Benjamin/Mary | High St. | Cabinet maker | 21 | 2 | 1820 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Brown | George/Margaret | High St. | Painter | 24 | 2 | 1820 | ||||||||
Thomas | Adams | Joseph/Mary | Eastreach | Sawyer | 27 | 2 | 1820 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Cleak | Samuel/Mary | Shuttern | Lab | 27 | 2 | 1820 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Plenty | James/Prudence | Melody Buildings | Sergeant in 1st. Somerset Militia | 2 | 3 | 1820 | ||||||||
Ann | Herniman | George/Mary | Eastreach | Carpenter | 5 | 3 | 1820 | ||||||||
Thomas | Pursey | John/Ann | Upper High St. | Lab | 12 | 3 | 1820 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Perkins | Charles/Mary | East St. | Lab | 12 | 3 | 1820 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Pyne | William/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 12 | 3 | 1820 | ||||||||
Jane | Sully | John/Mary | North St. | Taylor | 16 | 3 | 1820 | ||||||||
William | Codrington | John/Mary | Paul St. | Brass founder | 16 | 3 | 1820 | ||||||||
Martha | Cooksly | George/Elizabeth | Obridge | Lab | 19 | 3 | 1820 | ||||||||
Louisa | Lee | Henry/Eliza | Silver St. | Manager of the Theatre | 23 | 3 | 1820 | ||||||||
John Goodridge | Wetcomb | William/Milcora | High St. | Hairdresser | 23 | 3 | 1820 | bn 25/2/1820 | |||||||
Mary | Mitchell | Peter/Betty | East St. | Bricklayer | 24 | 3 | 1820 | bn 2/1/1803 | |||||||
George | Blackmore | James/Ann | North St. | Blacksmith | 27 | 3 | 1820 | ||||||||
Thomas | England | Henry/Sarah | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 2 | 4 | 1820 | ||||||||
Harriet | Ackland | Charlotte | High St. | 2 | 4 | 1820 | |||||||||
Sarah | Slocock | William/Mary | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 2 | 4 | 1820 | ||||||||
Mary | Darnham | John/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Wheelwright | 4 | 4 | 1820 | ||||||||
Henry | Greed | John/Mary | Willmont Sq., St. James | Shoemaker | 6 | 4 | 1820 | ||||||||
George | French | Joseph/Sarah | East St. | Breeches maker | 9 | 4 | 1820 | ||||||||
John | Hickman | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Baker | 15 | 4 | 1820 | ||||||||
Jane | Loftus | Michael/Rebecca | Barracks | Private in 4th. Light Dragoons | 16 | 4 | 1820 | ||||||||
William Thomas | Mason | William/Eliza | East St. | Plasterer | 20 | 4 | 1820 | ||||||||
James | Gale | Elizabeth | East St. | 20 | 4 | 1820 | bn 15/11/1818 | ||||||||
Benjamin | Snow | Benjamin/Elizabeth | Hunts Court | Hatter | 23 | 4 | 1820 | ||||||||
Caroline | Criddle | Richard/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Lab | 23 | 4 | 1820 | ||||||||
Robert | Dinham | Thomas/Charlotte | Fore St. | Shoemaker | 26 | 4 | 1820 | bn 23/8/1818 | |||||||
Henry | Willie | William/Frances | Melody Buildings | Lab | 30 | 4 | 1820 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Oldride | Mary | Eastreach | 30 | 4 | 1820 | |||||||||
James | Branchflower | James/Sarah | High St. | Silk weaver | 4 | 5 | 1820 | ||||||||
William | Mitchell | John/Sarah | Hunts Court | Cordwainer | 7 | 5 | 1820 | ||||||||
Joseph | Dudridge | William/Harriet | Mount lane | Lab | 9 | 5 | 1820 | ||||||||
Henry Smyth | Wilkinson | William John Playters/Grace Blatch | High St. | Grocer | 9 | 5 | 1820 | bn 17/4/1820 | |||||||
William | Allen | Isaac/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Chandler | 11 | 5 | 1820 | ||||||||
Mary Pounsberry | Jeboult | James/Harriet | Fore St. | China man | 11 | 5 | 1820 | bn 10/11/1818 | |||||||
Amelia | Foxwell | Benjamin/Grace | High St. | Grocer | 14 | 5 | 1820 | ||||||||
Samuel | Murry | Samuel/Fanny Foundling | Holway lane | Carpenter | 17 | 5 | 1820 | ||||||||
Sarah | Stallard | John/Mary | Blackboy lane | Cooper | 17 | 5 | 1820 | ||||||||
Edmund | Wyatt | Elizabeth | Upper High St. | 21 | 5 | 1820 | |||||||||
Charles | Skitt | Edward/Sarah | East St. | Silk weaver | 21 | 5 | 1820 | ||||||||
Edward | Hawkins | Joseph/Ann | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 21 | 5 | 1820 | ||||||||
Mileora | Whetcomb | William/Mileora | High St. | Hairdresser | 21 | 5 | 1820 | bn 28/2/1811 | |||||||
Charlotte | Whetcomb | William/Mileora | High St. | Hairdresser | 21 | 5 | 1820 | bn 13/9/1813 | |||||||
Louisa | Whetcomb | William/Mileora | High St. | Hairdresser | 21 | 5 | 1820 | bn 26/11/1815 | |||||||
Harriet | Trott | Thomas/Susannah | High St. | Taylor | 22 | 5 | 1820 | bn 25/8/1810 | |||||||
Caroline | Trott | Thomas/Susannah | High St. | Taylor | 22 | 5 | 1820 | bn 7/4/1812 | |||||||
Sarah | Lucas | Samuel/Elizabeth | East St. | Lab | 22 | 5 | 1820 | ||||||||
Sarah | Buncombe | William/Sarah | Holway lane | Shoemaker | 22 | 5 | 1820 | bn 6/2/1789 | |||||||
Emma | Aplin | Thomas/Jane | Holway lane | Carpenter | 25 | 5 | 1820 | ||||||||
Eliza | Hole | James/Mary Ann | Hunts Court | Cabinet maker | 1 | 6 | 1820 | ||||||||
Carlone | Potter | Joseph/Ann | High St. | Grocer | 8 | 6 | 1820 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Mogridge | Robert/Martha | East St. | Mason | 8 | 6 | 1820 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Dinman | James/Mary | High St. | Mason | 8 | 6 | 1820 | ||||||||
Charles | Mogridge | Joseph/Mirriam | High St. | Weaver | 11 | 6 | 1820 | ||||||||
Susanna | Wilment | John/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 11 | 6 | 1820 | ||||||||
Caroline | Savery | Robert/Jane | High St. | White smith | 11 | 6 | 1820 | ||||||||
Catharine | Screams | Charles/Mary | Eastreach | Confectioner | 11 | 6 | 1820 | bn 26/11/1819 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Cross | Henry/Mary | East St. | Bricklayer | 15 | 6 | 1820 | bn 14/8/1819 | |||||||
Charlotte | Holburd | Benjamin/Sarah | High St. | Bricklayer | 18 | 6 | 1820 | ||||||||
Betsey | Curry | William/Ann | High St. | 49th. Regiment of Foot | 18 | 6 | 1820 | bn 14/3/181? | |||||||
Theophilus | Clarke | John/Mary | Fore St. | Salter?? | 22 | 6 | 1820 | ||||||||
Samuel | Cornish | Edward/Mary | Silver St. | Brickmaker | 22 | 6 | 1820 | ||||||||
Mary | Hoskin | Philip/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 25 | 6 | 1820 | ||||||||
John | Banfield | John/Elizabeth | Blagdon, Pitminster | Cabinet maker | 29 | 6 | 1820 | ||||||||
Alfred | Martin | Ann | Upper High St. | 1 | 7 | 1820 | |||||||||
Charlotte | Pring | Samuel/Charlotte | Upper High St. | Mason | 2 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
Joseph Henry | Smith | Henry/Patience | Upper High St. | Lab | 3 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
Sophia Ford | Diot | Francis/Frances | Shuttern | Gent. | 6 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
Eliza | Southern | John/Mary | High St. | Servant | 7 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Southern | John/Mary | High St. | Servant | 7 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
James | Hiett | William/Hannah | East St. | Cabinet maker | 9 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Bruford | Francis/Rachel | East St. | Carpenter | 9 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
William | Burberry | William/Sarah | Shuttern | Ribbon weaver | 13 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
Walter Joseph | Hitchcock | Joseph/Betty | North St. | Druggist | 13 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Ann | Tucker | Isaac/Meleora | Trinity, Exeter, Dev | Fuller | 13 | 7 | 1820 | bn 20/7/1796 | |||||||
Caroline Emma | Coles | Edward/Louisa | Pauls House, Bishops Hull | Clerk of the Peace for the County | 14 | 7 | 1820 | bn 14/5/1819 | |||||||
Ann | Stone | John/Rebecca | East St. | Sawyer | 17 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
James Parsons | Reeves | Stephen/Catharine | Paul St. | Coach maker | 18 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
John | Webber | Henry/Grace | North St. | Gardener | 19 | 7 | 1820 | bn 2/9/1799 | |||||||
William Brice | Turle | Richard/Sarah | High St. | Cabinet maker | 20 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
John | Warman | William/Mary | Shuttern | Weaver | 20 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
Samuel | Mountstephen | Joseph/Elizabeth | Upper High St. | Bricklayer | 23 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
John | Dummett | John/Charlotte | Hunts Court | Carpenter | 23 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
Thomas | Morgan | Evan/Ann | North St. | Servant | 23 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Fox | William/Mary | East St. | Cutler | 23 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
Sarah | Fox | William/Lavinia | Holway lane | Silk weaver | 23 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
William | Green | Richard/Sally | Turnpike Gate, Shuttern | Lab | 25 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
John | Fickus | Thomas/Elizabeth | East St. | Guilder | 30 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Davey | James/Elizabeth | Hunts Court | Silk weaver | 30 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
Henry | Southwood | Henry/Jane | Upper High St. | Lab | 30 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
Frederick Webber | French | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 30 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
Robert | Lane | Thomas/Fanny | Paul St. | Lab | 30 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
James | Wood | Joseph/Sarah | East St. | Silk weaver | 1 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Sarah | Pomeroy | John/Sarah | East St. | Victualler | 2 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
Jane | Copham | William/Mary | East St. | Fishing rod maker | 2 | 8 | 1820 | bn 25/5/1818 | |||||||
Caroline | Oaten | John/Susan | Upper High St. | Plumber | 6 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
James | Parker | William/Elizabeth | Castle Green | Tailor | 6 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
John Warre | Pursey | Samuel/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Tailor | 6 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
Henry | Bromsgrove | William/Mary | East St. | Silk weaver | 11 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
Edward | Simmons | Edward/Elizabeth | Upper High St. | Weaver | 13 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
James | Rex | William/Maria | East St. | Weaver | 13 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Tucker | John/Sarah | Silver St. | Carpenter | 13 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
Caroline | Adams | Samuel/Sarah | North St. | Weaver | 13 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
Henry | Best | Robert/Mary Blick | Fore St. | Linen draper | 13 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
John | Down | Charles/Mary | East St. | Bricklayer | 14 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
Maria | Purnell | Abraham/Mary | Castle Green | Tailor | 16 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
William Melvyn | Gatcomb | Richard/Eliza | High St. | Gent. | 18 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
Charles | Down | Charles/Mary | East St. | Bricklayer | 22 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
Joseph | Potter | Joseph/Ann | High St. | Grocer | 27 | 8 | 1820 | bn 4/10/1815 | |||||||
George | Callicott | George/Jane | Melody Buildings | White smith | 27 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
Mary | Ellis | Richard/Elizabeth | High St. | Sergeant in 1st. Somerset Militia | 27 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
Teresa | Green | Fanny | White Lion Court | 28 | 8 | 1820 | |||||||||
Elizabeth Martha | Yandale | William Aron/Mary | North St. | Tailor | 29 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
Henry | Butland | Henry/Ann | East St. | Carpenter | 31 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Lucas | John/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 31 | 8 | 1820 | ||||||||
Maria | Littlejohns | Hannah | Silver St. | 2 | 9 | 1820 | |||||||||
Lavinia | Bryer | John/Maria | Priorswood, Taunton St. James | Lab | 3 | 9 | 1820 | ||||||||
Sarah | Welch | Charles/Mary | N. Petherton | Surgeon | 4 | 9 | 1820 | ||||||||
William | Herniman | James/Sarah | Eastreach | Carpenter | 6 | 9 | 1820 | ||||||||
Samuel | Mead | William/Martha | Eastreach | Mason | 7 | 9 | 1820 | ||||||||
Ann | Brown | James/Sarah | Haydon | Lab | 10 | 9 | 1820 | ||||||||
George | Lemon | George/Mary | Silver St. | Lab | 11 | 9 | 1820 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Whetcomb | Ann | High St. | 16 | 9 | 1820 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Rowsill? | John/Maria | Upper High St. | Stone mason | 17 | 9 | 1820 | ||||||||
Betsy | Bromsgrove | James/Ann | Eastreach | Butcher | 17 | 9 | 1820 | ||||||||
William | Whitfeld | William/Susan | High St. | Artist | 18 | 9 | 1820 | ||||||||
James | Bennett | James/Elizabeth | East St. | Basket maker | 18 | 9 | 1820 | ||||||||
John | Pyne | Edward/Mary | Paul St. | Glazier | 24 | 9 | 1820 | ||||||||
Harriet | Mounter | John/Eliza | Paul St. | Glazier | 24 | 9 | 1820 | (A bit suspicious this?) | |||||||
Walter | Bluett | John/Jane | Hammett St. | Grocer | 25 | 9 | 1820 | ||||||||
Charles | Plenty | John/Sarah | Hunts Court | Sergeant in 1st. West Somerset Militia | 28 | 9 | 1820 | bn 16/6/1816 | |||||||
Theophilus | Plenty | John/Sarah | Hunts Court | Sergeant in 1st. West Somerset Militia | 28 | 9 | 1820 | bn 18/1/1818 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Plenty | John/Sarah | Hunts Court | Sergeant in 1st. West Somerset Militia | 28 | 9 | 1820 | bn 30/9/1819 | |||||||
James | Baker | Joseph/Elizabeth | Taunton St. James | Gardener | 1 | 10 | 1820 | ||||||||
Eliza | Baker | Joseph/Elizabeth | Taunton St. James | Gardener | 1 | 10 | 1820 | ||||||||
Joseph | Sergeant | Joseph/Mary | North town, Taunton St. James | Lab | 1 | 10 | 1820 | ||||||||
Harriet | Modley | Lewis/Ann | East St. | Brazier | 15 | 10 | 1820 | ||||||||
Louisa | Chibbet | William/Charlotte | Mary St. | Carpenter | 1 | 11 | 1820 | ||||||||
Isaac | Paviour | Isaac/Mary Ann | Upper High St. | Confectioner | 1 | 11 | 1820 | ||||||||
Emma | Cox | William Charles/Harriet | Fore St. | Ironmonger | 2 | 11 | 1820 | bn 18/5/1819 | |||||||
Herbert | Cox | William Charles/Harriet | Fore St. | Ironmonger | 2 | 11 | 1820 | ||||||||
Louisa | Pitman | Ann | East St. | 3 | 11 | 1820 | |||||||||
Ann | Northcott | John/Sarah | Silver St. | Lab | 5 | 11 | 1820 | ||||||||
Emma Catharine | Townsend | Henry James/Catharine | Fore St. | Linen draper | 8 | 11 | 1820 | ||||||||
William | Gibbens | William/Elizabeth | Holway | Gent. | 16 | 11 | 1820 | bn 4/1/1819 | |||||||
Frederick | Gibbens | William/Elizabeth | Holway | Gent. | 16 | 11 | 1820 | ||||||||
Maria | Godfrey | William/Mary | Taunton St. James | Cordwainer | 22 | 11 | 1820 | ||||||||
Charles | Palmer | Mary | Eastreach | 1 | 12 | 1820 | |||||||||
Hannah | Long | John/Ann Arscott | Paul St. | Stone mason | 7 | 12 | 1820 | bn 27/5/1820 | |||||||
Charles King | Porter | Samuel/Mary | East St. | White smith | 10 | 12 | 1820 | ||||||||
Caroline | Baker | Thomas/Mary | Barrack st. | White smith | 14 | 12 | 1820 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Ann | Bussell | Richard/Martha | Church square | Law stationer | 20 | 12 | 1820 | ||||||||
Caroline | Kerslake | Thomas/Jane | East St. | White smith | 21 | 12 | 1820 | ||||||||
Frances Elizabeth | Merrick | Thomas/Amelia Elizabeth | East St. | Esq. | 22 | 12 | 1820 | ||||||||
Frederick | Myers | John/Ester | Hammets Sq | Mason | 24 | 12 | 1820 | ||||||||
George | Sheppard | Thomas/Ann | High St. | Lab | 24 | 12 | 1820 | ||||||||
Henry | Murry | William/Sarah | Paul St. | Baker | 25 | 12 | 1820 | bn 16/6/1819 | |||||||
Thomas | Properjohns | Thomas/Elizabeth | North St. | Carpenter | 25 | 12 | 1820 | bn 16/7/1820 | |||||||
Peter | Saunders | John/Sarah | Holway lane | Currier | 25 | 12 | 1820 | bn 10/6/1819 | |||||||
John | Amos | William/Ann | East St. | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1820 | ||||||||
Francis Turner | Luxton | Robert/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 25 | 12 | 1820 | ||||||||
George David | Hiscock | George/Susannah | Mary St. | Servant | 28 | 12 | 1820 | ||||||||
Caroline | Whitwham | Abraham/Sarah | High St. | Hatter | 28 | 12 | 1820 | ||||||||
James | Hiett | James/Mary | Paul St. | Taylor | 28 | 12 | 1820 | bn 14/1/1816 | |||||||
Ann | Bobbet | William/Jane | Eastreach | Butcher | 28 | 12 | 1820 | bn 22/6/1819 | |||||||
Sarah | Bobbet | William/Jane | Eastreach | Butcher | 28 | 12 | 1820 | bn 14/3/1817 | |||||||
Joseph | Rennock | Christopher/Mary | Eastreach | Smith | 31 | 12 | 1820 | ||||||||
Eliza | Caller | John/Jane | Eastreach | Lab | 31 | 12 | 1820 | ||||||||
Ann | Pippen | John/Ann | Shuttern | Silk weaver | 6 | 1 | 1821 | ||||||||
William | Sibley | Joseph/Susanna | Shoreditch | Blacksmith | 7 | 1 | 1821 | ||||||||
Eliza | Swanger | Thomas/Betty | East St. | Lab | 9 | 1 | 1821 | ||||||||
Frederick Alfred | Trenchard | William/Lucy | Church square | Attorney-at-Law | 10 | 1 | 1821 | bn 1/12/1818 | |||||||
Alfred Rolle | Hughes | John/Mary | Melody Buildings | Tailor | 11 | 1 | 1821 | ||||||||
James Gray | Willie | William/Mary | East St. | Inn Holder | 15 | 1 | 1821 | bn 1/11/1814 | |||||||
Jane Joanna | Reeves | Richard/Isabella | North St. | Coach maker | 17 | 1 | 1821 | bn 21/12/1819 | |||||||
Emma | Savery | William/Sarah | Upper High St. | White smith | 18 | 1 | 1821 | bn 18/3/1819 | |||||||
Louisa | Warre | Richard/Jane | East St. | Gardener | 18 | 1 | 1821 | ||||||||
Daniel | Blake | John/Eliza | Crescent | Captain, Belmont, County Galway | 18 | 1 | 1821 | ||||||||
John | Winter | Uriah/Ann | North town, Taunton St. James | Lab | 21 | 1 | 1821 | ||||||||
Frances | Taylor | William/Mary | North town, Taunton St. James | Lab | 21 | 1 | 1821 | ||||||||
Louisa Alderman | Kingsbury | William/Mary | Fore St. | Hairdresser | 22 | 1 | 1821 | bn 16/10/1808 | |||||||
William Charles | Kingsbury | William/Mary | Fore St. | Hairdresser | 22 | 1 | 1821 | bn 7/5/1810 | |||||||
Edward White | Kingsbury | William/Mary | Fore St. | Hairdresser | 22 | 1 | 1821 | bn 8/8/1817 | |||||||
John | Kingsbury | William/Mary | Fore St. | Hairdresser | 22 | 1 | 1821 | bn 11/1/1814 | |||||||
Frederick | Kingsbury | William/Mary | Fore St. | Hairdresser | 22 | 1 | 1821 | bn 19/6/1815 | |||||||
Francis | Abbott | John/Sarah | St. James st. | Excise Officer | 28 | 1 | 1821 | ||||||||
Caroline | Hawker | William/Martha | Shoreditch | Lab | 28 | 1 | 1821 | ||||||||
Sarah | Maul | William/Maria | East St. | Mason | 28 | 1 | 1821 | ||||||||
James Edward | Garland | William/Mary | East St. | Lab | 28 | 1 | 1821 | ||||||||
Simeon | Way | Martha | Work House | 28 | 1 | 1821 | |||||||||
James | Monday | John/Susanna | High St. | Lab | 28 | 1 | 1821 | ||||||||
Alen Maria | Stevens | Emanuel/Jane Maria | Fore St. | Cordwainer | 1 | 2 | 1821 | ||||||||
Joseph | Rowsell | James/Jane | Holway lane | Weaver | 1 | 2 | 1821 | bn 29/1/1810 | |||||||
Harriet | Rowsell | James/Jane | Holway lane | Weaver | 1 | 2 | 1821 | bn 19/12/1811 | |||||||
William | Rowsell | James/Jane | Holway lane | Weaver | 1 | 2 | 1821 | bn 2/1/1814 | |||||||
Sarah | Rowsell | James/Jane | Holway lane | Weaver | 1 | 2 | 1821 | bn 16/1/1816 | |||||||
Caroline | Rowsell | James/Jane | Holway lane | Weaver | 1 | 2 | 1821 | bn 29/11/1820 | |||||||
Edward Frederick | Cornish | James/Sarah | Holway lane | Cordwainer | 1 | 2 | 1821 | bn 3/4/1817 | |||||||
Hannah | Nurton | George/Charity | Holway lane | Mason | 2 | 2 | 1821 | bn "about 50 years ago" | |||||||
Jane | Wilkinson | Samuel/Hannah | Holway lane | Scribler | 2 | 2 | 1821 | bn "about 31 years ago" | |||||||
Sarah | Knowles | Edward/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Cordwainer | 2 | 2 | 1821 | bn "about 50 years ago" | |||||||
Frances | Badcock | John/Sarah Ann | Mary St. | Esq. | 3 | 2 | 1821 | bn 6/10/1820 | |||||||
Caroline | Manley | William/Martha | East St. | Chaise driver | 4 | 2 | 1821 | ||||||||
John | Spering | Jonas/Betty | St. James st. | Lab | 4 | 2 | 1821 | ||||||||
Ellen | Moore | John Hartnoll/Sophia | Church square | Lieut., Royal Navy | 5 | 2 | 1821 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Yard | John/Mary | Shuttern | Lab | 6 | 2 | 1821 | ||||||||
Thomas Alvin | Bryant | Robert/Elizabeth | Myrtle Cottage | Yeoman | 7 | 2 | 1821 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Owens | Sarah | Dowsland | 7 | 2 | 1821 | bn 14/2/1796 | ||||||||
Ann | Owens | Sarah | Dowsland | 7 | 2 | 1821 | bn 21/5/1798 | ||||||||
Frederick | Owens | Sarah | Dowsland | 7 | 2 | 1821 | bn 7/3/1801 | ||||||||
Sibyll Margaret | Scroggs | Sydney Edward/Sibyll Jane | East St. | Esq. | 7 | 2 | 1821 | bn 10/11/1820 | |||||||
Eliza | Williams | Charles/Hannah | Silver St. | Cordwainer | 11 | 2 | 1821 | ||||||||
Catharine | Beadon | John Northover/Ann | East St. | Victualler | 15 | 2 | 1821 | ||||||||
Eliza | Beadon | John Northover/Ann | East St. | Victualler | 15 | 2 | 1821 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Crouch | William/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Cheesemonger | 15 | 2 | 1821 | ||||||||
John | Cridge | Robert/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Servant | 19 | 2 | 1821 | ||||||||
Thomas | Briton | Robert/Mary | North St. | Lab | 25 | 2 | 1821 | ||||||||
William | Plumer | Martin/Mary | North St. | Brush maker | 25 | 2 | 1821 | ||||||||
William Richard | Rowlands | Richard/Jane | High St. | Surgeon | 26 | 2 | 1821 | ||||||||
William Reginald | Torpey | John/Mary | North St. | Coach maker | 27 | 2 | 1821 | ||||||||
Jane | Nation | John/Ann | Upper High St. | Servant | 4 | 3 | 1821 | ||||||||
John | Oxenham | John/Jane | High St. | Attorney-at-Law | 6 | 3 | 1821 | bn 6/2/1821 | |||||||
Joseph | Mead | Edward/Sarah | High St. | Inn Holder | 6 | 3 | 1821 | ||||||||
John | Stevens | John/Amelia | Fore St. | Servant | 11 | 3 | 1821 | bn 8/10/1810 | |||||||
George Suttons | Stevens | John/Amelia | Fore St. | Servant | 11 | 3 | 1821 | ||||||||
Charles | Tutton | Edward/Ann | High St. | Chaise driver | 11 | 3 | 1821 | bn 4/1/1817 | |||||||
George | Tutton | Edward/Ann | High St. | Chaise driver | 11 | 3 | 1821 | ||||||||
William | Woolen | John Berry/Mary Ann Holmes | East St. | Cabinet maker | 11 | 3 | 1821 | ||||||||
William | Hilyer | George/Rachel | East St. | Mason | 11 | 3 | 1821 | ||||||||
Samuel | Batt | William/Maria | Fore St. | Victualler | 25 | 3 | 1821 | ||||||||
John | Pyne | John/Elizabeth | High St. | White smith | 25 | 3 | 1821 | ||||||||
Caroline | Perry | Caleb/Charlotte | Hammets Sq | Lab | 25 | 3 | 1821 | ||||||||
Edwin Clement | Lear | David/Ann | East St. | Weaver | 1 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
Thomas | Bartlett | Thomas/Sarah | Silver St. | Weaver | 1 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
William | Hawkins | Abraham/Hannah | Haydon | Cordwainer | 1 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
Samuel | Bailey | John/Mary | Paul St. | Hairdresser | 8 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
Charles | Paviour | Charles/Ann | East St. | Bricklayer | 8 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
George | Handel | Theophilus/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 11 | 4 | 1821 | bn 24/2/1821 | |||||||
Sarah | Smetham | Aaron/Sarah | North St. | Tailor | 12 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
Frederick George | Manning | Joseph/Blanch | Magdalene lane | Sergeant in 1st. Somerset Militia | 12 | 4 | 1821 | bn 22/3/1821 | |||||||
Ann | Morse | James/Martha | North St. | Mason | 12 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
Margaret | Turner | Henry/Ann | Silver St. | Private in Royal Marines | 12 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Facey | Simon/Mary | High St. | Chaise driver | 15 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
Selina | Stuckey | Abraham/Sarah | Hunts Court | Tailor | 15 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
Jane | Holley | Robert/Elizabeth | High St. | Servant | 15 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
Mary | Ball | Benjamin/Hannah | High St. | Bricklayer | 19 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Edmonds | John/Elizabeth | North St. | Carpenter | 22 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
James | Wilkins | Samuel/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Brickmaker | 22 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
William | Mortimer | John/Sarah | High St. | Coachman | 23 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
Maria | Williams | Joseph/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 23 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
John | Wyatt | John/Rebecca | High St. | Sawyer | 26 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
Sarah | Vallence | Peter/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Sawyer | 29 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
Harriet | Hembrow | William/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Stone mason | 29 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
William | Holland | William/Eliza | Silver St. | Private in Royal Marines | 29 | 4 | 1821 | ||||||||
William | Herniman | James/Sarah | Eastreach | Carpenter | 3 | 5 | 1821 | ||||||||
John Francis | Lewcraft | Benjamin/Mary | Holway lane | Cabinet maker | 3 | 5 | 1821 | ||||||||
Amelia | Warren | William/Elizabeth | Melody Buildings | Bricklayer | 6 | 5 | 1821 | ||||||||
Thomas | Hartley | Thomas/Hannah | Eastreach | Rope maker | 10 | 5 | 1821 | ||||||||
William | Sheppard | George/Nancy | Silver St. | Cordwainer | 13 | 5 | 1821 | bn 22/11/1819 | |||||||
Frances | Sheppard | George/Nancy | Silver St. | Cordwainer | 13 | 5 | 1821 | ||||||||
Samuel | Phillips | William/Sarah | East St. | Lab | 13 | 5 | 1821 | bn 4/1/1821 | |||||||
John | Smith | Thomas/Jane | Silver St. | Lab | 13 | 5 | 1821 | ||||||||
Mary Collins | Stone | Benjamin/Mary | Upper High St. | Cordwainer | 13 | 5 | 1821 | ||||||||
John | Bailey | William/Agnes | North St. | Lab | 13 | 5 | 1821 | bn 22/2/1819 | |||||||
Mary Agnes | Bailey | William/Agnes | North St. | Lab | 13 | 5 | 1821 | bn 21/9/1815 | |||||||
Matilda | Bailey | William/Agnes | North St. | Lab | 13 | 5 | 1821 | ||||||||
Henry Daniel | Bussell | Robert/Honor | Upper High St. | Sadler | 20 | 5 | 1821 | bn 22/4/1821 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Rodley | Jane | Shuttern | 27 | 5 | 1821 | |||||||||
Georgiana | Avline | Thomas Huddle/Ann | Bath Easton | Esq. | 31 | 5 | 1821 | ||||||||
Henry | Brice | Thomas/Sarah | North St. | Cordwainer | 7 | 6 | 1821 | bn 14/5/1821 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Sergeant | John/Betty | Eastreach | Carpenter | 10 | 6 | 1821 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Sergeant | John/Betty | Eastreach | Carpenter | 10 | 6 | 1821 | ||||||||
Samuel | Treby | Samuel/Ann | Magdalene lane | Servant | 10 | 6 | 1821 | bn 18/11/1820 | |||||||
Jesse | Warrey | Joseph/Sarah | High St. | Plasterer | 10 | 6 | 1821 | ||||||||
Caroline | Hardiman | William/Mary | Melody Buildings | Cordwainer | 10 | 6 | 1821 | ||||||||
Maria | Godfrey | William/Mary | St. James st. | Cordwainer | 10 | 6 | 1821 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Pyke | Abraham/Mary | Silver St. | Turnpike keeper | 11 | 6 | 1821 | bn 30/12/1821 (presumably should be 1820) | |||||||
Charles | Clarke | Charles/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Sheerman | 14 | 6 | 1821 | bn 5/12/1819 | |||||||
William | Woodford | William/Sarah | High St. | Carpenter | 16 | 6 | 1821 | ||||||||
Henry | Webber | Debora | Eastreach | 17 | 6 | 1821 | |||||||||
George | Cox | John/Sarah | Paul St. | Smith | 17 | 6 | 1821 | ||||||||
William Andrew | Tutcher | William/Jane | High St. | Silk weaver | 21 | 6 | 1821 | bn 5/12/1818 | |||||||
Sarah Selina | Tutcher | William/Jane | High St. | Silk weaver | 21 | 6 | 1821 | ||||||||
Caroline | Goodman | Sarah | Shuttern | 29 | 6 | 1821 | |||||||||
Maria | Weaver | Henry/Nancy | North St. | Victualler | 1 | 7 | 1821 | ||||||||
John | Hartnell | John/Agnes | Shuttern | Carpenter | 1 | 7 | 1821 | bn 13/6/1821 | |||||||
Eliza | Hitchcock | Henry/Ann | High St. | Smith | 1 | 7 | 1821 | ||||||||
Amelia | Colman | Robert/Johanna | Shoreditch | Carpenter | 1 | 7 | 1821 | ||||||||
Eliza | Hurford | John/Mary | East St. | Barrack Master | 5 | 7 | 1821 | ||||||||
Emma | Allen | Thomas/Lavinia | North St. | White smith | 8 | 7 | 1821 | ||||||||
Jane | Garland | Anthony Leworthy/Sophia | High St. | Brush maker | 8 | 7 | 1821 | ||||||||
Ann | Denson | William/Ann | High St. | Cordwainer | 12 | 7 | 1821 | ||||||||
Sarah | Greedy | Benjamin/Maria | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 12 | 7 | 1821 | ||||||||
Joseph Goodridge | Tottle | John/Martha | Holway lane | Weaver | 19 | 7 | 1821 | ||||||||
David Poole | Hewer | David/Harriet | Upper High St. | Sergeant in 1st. Somerset Militia | 19 | 7 | 1821 | ||||||||
Joseph | Cook | Moses/Mary | East St. | Silk weaver | 21 | 7 | 1821 | ||||||||
Mary | Cook | Moses/Mary | East St. | Silk weaver | 21 | 7 | 1821 | ||||||||
Thomas | Cooke | John/Mary Ann | Paul St. | Tailor | 22 | 7 | 1821 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Brown | James/Sarah | Upper High St. | Lab | 22 | 7 | 1821 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Sparks | Mary | North St. | 22 | 7 | 1821 | |||||||||
Mary | Bartlett | Joseph/Sarah | High St. | Baker | 29 | 7 | 1821 | ||||||||
Henry | Bartlett | Joseph/Sarah | High St. | Baker | 29 | 7 | 1821 | bn 2/4/1819 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Stagg | Mary | Eastreach | 29 | 7 | 1821 | |||||||||
Jane | Stallard | John/Mary | Magdalene lane | Weaver | 29 | 7 | 1821 | ||||||||
Caroline | Wodham | Samuel/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Weaver | 29 | 7 | 1821 | ||||||||
Eliza | Tutt | John/Sarah | Upper High St. | Glazier | 5 | 8 | 1821 | ||||||||
Ann | Hiett | George/Jane | High St. | Lab | 5 | 8 | 1821 | ||||||||
Caroline | Reed | Abraham/Jane | High St. | Coal merchant | 9 | 8 | 1821 | ||||||||
Caroline | Mathews | Richard/Sarah | Eastreach | Coach maker | 12 | 8 | 1821 | ||||||||
Charles Robert | Richards | John/Maria | East St. | Coach painter | 12 | 8 | 1821 | ||||||||
Eliza | Upham | James/Mary Ann | High St. | Sadler | 12 | 8 | 1821 | ||||||||
William | Fox | William/Mary | East St. | Cutler | 12 | 8 | 1821 | ||||||||
Rosina Froom | Stuckey | Jonathan/Elizabeth | Melody Buildings | Cordwainer | 12 | 8 | 1821 | ||||||||
James | Pitman | Henry/Elizabeth | Risdons College | Glazier | 19 | 8 | 1821 | ||||||||
Charles | Lake | Henry Monke/Maria | White Lion Court | Weaver | 21 | 8 | 1821 | ||||||||
Charles | Slocombe | John/Charlotte | North St. | Cordwainer | 23 | 8 | 1821 | bn 1/8/1821 | |||||||
Sarah | Rew | William/Mary | Melody Buildings | Smith | 23 | 8 | 1821 | ||||||||
Isaac | Loynes | James/Elizabeth | North St. | Blacksmith | 26 | 8 | 1821 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Snook | Robert/Mary | Eastreach | Sergeant in 13th. Regiment of Foot | 26 | 8 | 1821 | ||||||||
James Johnson | Channing | James/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Lime burner | 30 | 8 | 1821 | ||||||||
Eliza Matilda | Morgan | John/Charlotte | North St. | Velmonger | 2 | 9 | 1821 | bn 15/3/1813 | |||||||
Aurelia | Morgan | John/Charlotte | North St. | Velmonger | 2 | 9 | 1821 | ||||||||
John | Collard | Robert/Jane | Shuttern | Brickmaker | 2 | 9 | 1821 | bn 8/7/1819 | |||||||
Thomas | Collard | Robert/Jane | Shuttern | Brickmaker | 2 | 9 | 1821 | ||||||||
Thomas | Davis | James/Charlotte | Paul St. | Lab | 2 | 9 | 1821 | ||||||||
Caroline | Surle | William/Ann | Magdalene lane | Lab | 2 | 9 | 1821 | ||||||||
Sarah | Moorey | Samuel/Fanny Foundling | Holway lane | Carpenter | 3 | 9 | 1821 | ||||||||
Thomas | Lovell | Thomas/Mary | High St. | Brazier | 16 | 9 | 1821 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Moore | Gray | John/Charlotte | High St. | Cordwainer | 16 | 9 | 1821 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Scam | William/Hannah | East St. | Brazier | 16 | 9 | 1821 | ||||||||
William Callocot | Smith | William/Ann | Eastreach | Baker | 16 | 9 | 1821 | ||||||||
Ellen Blanch | Porter | Henry/Catharine Clench | North St. | Linen draper | 19 | 9 | 1821 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Newton | John/Phoebe | Fore St. | Cooper | 20 | 9 | 1821 | ||||||||
Frederick | Clash | John/Sarah | Hunts Court | Cordwainer | 20 | 9 | 1821 | ||||||||
Alfred | Jarman | John/Sarah | Shuttern | Silk weaver | 23 | 9 | 1821 | ||||||||
Mary Jane | Jarman | John/Sarah | Shuttern | Silk weaver | 23 | 9 | 1821 | ||||||||
Eliza | Branchflower | William/Sarah | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 23 | 9 | 1821 | ||||||||
Caroline | Andrews | John/Sarah | Barrack st. | Drummer in 41st. Regiment of Foot | 27 | 9 | 1821 | ||||||||
Mary | Facey | Richard/Mary | North St. | Stone mason | 7 | 10 | 1821 | ||||||||
Charles | Bailey | George/Mary | East St. | Cordwainer | 7 | 10 | 1821 | bn 30/3/1820 | |||||||
Mary Louisa | Chorley | James Mary Ann | North St. | Clerk to the Clerk of the Peace | 10 | 10 | 1821 | bn 25/3/1821 | |||||||
Mary | Yandall | William/Mary | North St. | Tailor | 11 | 10 | 1821 | ||||||||
Jacob Richard | Clarke | John/Mary | Fore St. | Sadler | 11 | 10 | 1821 | ||||||||
Jane | Henderson | Joseph/Margaret Charlotte | Fore St. | Mercer | 11 | 10 | 1821 | ||||||||
Eliza | Evans | William/Jane | East St. | Tailor | 14 | 10 | 1821 | ||||||||
George | Cridge | William/Sarah | Silver St. | Carpenter | 22 | 10 | 1821 | ||||||||
Mary Every | Hoskin | Philip/Mary | Holway lane | Lab | 25 | 10 | 1821 | ||||||||
George Alexander | Jones | Thomas/Elizabeth | High St. | Victualler | 25 | 10 | 1821 | ||||||||
John | Milton | William/Louisa | Taunton St. James | Cordwainer | 25 | 10 | 1821 | ||||||||
William | Brooks | William/Mary | North St. | Sawyer | 28 | 10 | 1821 | ||||||||
Joseph | Otick | Joseph/Charlotte | Eastreach | Tailor | 28 | 10 | 1821 | ||||||||
Thomas Northam | Upham | William/Mercy | Hunts Court | Cordwainer | 28 | 10 | 1821 | ||||||||
John Yard | England | Thomas/Argent | Shuttern | Lab | 28 | 10 | 1821 | ||||||||
Mary | Terry | James/Ann | Upper High St. | Servant | 29 | 10 | 1821 | ||||||||
Sarah Clifford | Willis | John/Sarah | Upper High St. | Stationer | 1 | 11 | 1821 | bn 2/2/1808 | |||||||
Samuel | Criddle | Richard/Betty | Silver St. | Lab | 4 | 11 | 1821 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Harcombe | William/Ann | Batts Court | Lab | 4 | 11 | 1821 | ||||||||
Joseph | Pine | Mary | Silver St. | 4 | 11 | 1821 | |||||||||
William Corrick | Ashelford | Mary | Paul St. | 4 | 11 | 1821 | |||||||||
John | Taprell | John/Nancy | North St. | Carpenter | 8 | 11 | 1821 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Maller | Thomas/Elizabeth | Holway | Lab | 11 | 11 | 1821 | ||||||||
John | Roberts | George/Rachel | Eastreach | Weaver | 11 | 11 | 1821 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Carter | Thomas/Elizabeth | High St. | Gardener | 11 | 11 | 1821 | ||||||||
James | Cleak | Samuel/Mary | Shuttern | Lab | 11 | 11 | 1821 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Sully | John/Mary | North St. | Tailor | 11 | 11 | 1821 | ||||||||
Henry | Cross | Henry/Mary | East St. | Inn Holder | 15 | 11 | 1821 | bn 13/8/1821 | |||||||
Thomas James | Denman | James/Maria | High St. | Bricklayer | 18 | 11 | 1821 | ||||||||
James Edward | Allen | James/Sarah | Hunts Court | Slater | 22 | 11 | 1821 | ||||||||
Caroline | Killing | Henry/Charlotte | Eastreach | Lab | 25 | 11 | 1821 | ||||||||
Sarah | Hallett | Daniel/Ann | Upper High St. | Gardener | 25 | 11 | 1821 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Summerhayes | Samuel/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 25 | 11 | 1821 | ||||||||
Caroline | Taylor | William/Charlotte | Mary St. | Tailor | 25 | 11 | 1821 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Taylor | William/Charlotte | Mary St. | Tailor | 25 | 11 | 1821 | bn 25/3/1818 | |||||||
Charlotte | Greed | John/Mary | Wilments Sq., St James | Cordwainer | 2 | 12 | 1821 | ||||||||
Emma | Carter | William/Sarah | Cannon St. St. James | Servant | 6 | 12 | 1821 | ||||||||
Richard | Leigh | Henry James/Ann Whitmash | Hammett St. | Attorney | 15 | 12 | 1821 | ||||||||
Edmund | Rew | Edmund/Elizabeth | Hammett Sq. | White smith | 16 | 12 | 1821 | ||||||||
Samuel | Woodland | Joseph/Mary | High St. | Chaise driver | 25 | 12 | 1821 | ||||||||
John | Austin | John/Sarah | Upper High St. | Carpenter | 25 | 12 | 1821 | ||||||||
Eliza | Lake | Richard/Maria | East St. | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1821 | ||||||||
Henry James | Mason | William/Eliza | East St. | Plasterer | 25 | 12 | 1821 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Yard | John/Mary | High St. | Flax dresser | 25 | 12 | 1821 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Tucker | John/Sarah | Silver St. | Carpenter | 25 | 12 | 1821 | ||||||||
George Austin | Blackmore | James/Ann | High St. | Blacksmith | 26 | 12 | 1821 | ||||||||
Benjamin | Snow | Benjamin/Elizabeth | North St. | Hatter | 27 | 12 | 1821 | ||||||||
Joseph | Atkins | Joseph/Mary | Fore St. | Tailor | 30 | 12 | 1821 | ||||||||
Sally | Perkins | John/Betty | Eastreach | Ironfounder | 30 | 12 | 1821 | ||||||||
Ann Guess | Murrey | William/Sarah | Paul St. | Baker | 3 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Brown | George/Margaret | Wilments Sq., St James | Painter | 3 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
Maria Louisa | Line | William/Mary Ann | High St. | Cabinet maker | 6 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
Sarah | Dimond | William/Sarah | Haydon | Lab | 6 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
Jane | Bromsgrove | Henry/Sarah | East St. | Butcher | 8 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
John | Crane | John/Ann | Holway | Yeoman | 10 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
Joseph Rowdley | Bracher | John/Hannah | North St. | Lab | 10 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
Henry | Davey | Edward/Rebecca | Silver St. | Carpenter | 13 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Davie | William/Mary | East St. | Smith | 13 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
Mary | Mattock | Reuben/Hannah | North St. | Cooper | 13 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
Mary Littley | Membry | George/Ann | ** | ** | 13 | 1 | 1822 | ** Abode says Eastreach but Trade says Silver St! | |||||||
John | Allen | Isaac/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Chandler | 13 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
William | Gosney | William/Sarah | Eastreach | Traveller | 17 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
Henry James | Locke | James/Martha | East St. | Spirit merchant | 19 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
Eliza | Salter | John/Mary | Paul St. | Servant | 20 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Sarah | Gillard | Robert Henry/Mary | North St. | Cordwainer | 24 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
Lucretia | Hurford | Henry/Elizabeth | Church square | Baker | 26 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
John | Mountstephens | Joseph/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Bricklayer | 27 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
Stephen Orson | Lane | Richard/Eliza | Paul St. | Lieut. In 10th. Regiment of Foot | 30 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
Alphonse Roll | Darke | John Roll/Mary | Melody Buildings | Harness maker | 31 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
Caroline Emily | Boone | Richard/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Carpenter | 31 | 1 | 1822 | ||||||||
John | Staff | Robert/Hannah | Eastreach | Lab | 3 | 2 | 1822 | bn 1/2/1821 | |||||||
Anna Maria | Granger | William/Jane | East St. | Postman | 7 | 2 | 1822 | ||||||||
George | Scarlett | James/Mary | Eastreach | Innkeeper | 11 | 2 | 1822 | ||||||||
John | Payten | Joah/Mary | Holway lane | Silk weaver | 11 | 2 | 1822 | ||||||||
William | Burge | Elizabeth | Holway lane | 14 | 2 | 1822 | |||||||||
Charles | Jarman | William/Hannah | Barrings buildings | Tinman | 14 | 2 | 1822 | ||||||||
Thomas | Richards | Joseph/Mary | High St. | Ironfounder | 17 | 2 | 1822 | bn 31/10/1821 | |||||||
Charles | Cornish | Frederic/Jane | East St. | Mason | 20 | 2 | 1822 | ||||||||
Charles | Lake | Simon/Sarah | Holway lane | Gardener | 21 | 2 | 1822 | ||||||||
Harriet | Scarlett | James/Mary | Eastreach | Innkeeper | 21 | 2 | 1822 | ||||||||
Philip | Hutchings | Philip/Sarah | Eastreach | Innkeeper | 24 | 2 | 1822 | bn 7/9/1818 | |||||||
Sarah | Hutchings | Philip/Sarah | Eastreach | Innkeeper | 24 | 2 | 1822 | ||||||||
John | Jeanes | William/Sarah | Holway | Lab | 24 | 2 | 1822 | ||||||||
Robert | Pursey | John/Ann | North St. | Lab | 24 | 2 | 1822 | ||||||||
James | Harman | John/Mary | High St. | Bricklayer | 2 | 3 | 1822 | bn 16/3/1809 | |||||||
James Valentine | George | James/Mary | Eastreach | Pipe maker | 3 | 3 | 1822 | ||||||||
Sarah Thomas | George | James/Mary | Eastreach | Pipe maker | 3 | 3 | 1822 | ||||||||
Susannah | Whitworth | John/Ann | Eastreach | Sergeant in Royal Marines | 7 | 3 | 1822 | ||||||||
Jane | Whitworth | John/Ann | Eastreach | Sergeant in Royal Marines | 7 | 3 | 1822 | ||||||||
James | Caller | Francis/Johanna | Upper High St. | Servant | 10 | 3 | 1822 | ||||||||
James | Aplin | George/Margaret | Melody Buildings | Carpenter | 10 | 3 | 1822 | bn 4/10/1814 | |||||||
Louisa | Aplin | George/Margaret | Melody Buildings | Carpenter | 10 | 3 | 1822 | bn 27/10/1817 | |||||||
Philip Joseph | Aplin | George/Margaret | Melody Buildings | Carpenter | 10 | 3 | 1822 | bn 9/1/1819 | |||||||
Hannah | Channing | John/Mary | Silver St. | Innkeeper | 14 | 3 | 1822 | ||||||||
Eliza Jane | Mounter | John/Eliza | Hammets Sq | Painter | 17 | 3 | 1822 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Codrington | John/Mary Ann | Paul St. | Brass founder | 17 | 3 | 1822 | ||||||||
Joseph | Lovell | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 17 | 3 | 1822 | ||||||||
Walter Robert | Sutton | Robert/Mary | Upper High St. | School master | 20 | 3 | 1822 | ||||||||
John | Barker | James/Joan | North St. | Innkeeper | 21 | 3 | 1822 | ||||||||
William | Foxwell | Benjamin/Grace | High St. | Grocer | 24 | 3 | 1822 | ||||||||
Robert | Britton | Robert/Mary | East St. | Traveller | 24 | 3 | 1822 | ||||||||
Merelina | Moore | John Hartnoll/Sophia | Church square | Lieut. In Royal Navy | 26 | 3 | 1822 | ||||||||
Harriet | Stevens | William/Elizabeth | East St. | Carpenter | 26 | 3 | 1822 | ||||||||
Edwin | Hickman | William Brown/Elizabeth | High St. | Baker | 28 | 3 | 1822 | ||||||||
John | Plumer | Ann | High St. | 31 | 3 | 1822 | |||||||||
Caroline Billings | Pratt | Martha | High St. | 31 | 3 | 1822 | |||||||||
Harriet | Buttle | Hugh/Jane | Haydon | Lab | 7 | 4 | 1822 | ||||||||
Harriet | Stevens | John/Sarah | North St. | Harness maker | 7 | 4 | 1822 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Luxton | John/Ann | Church square | Carpenter | 11 | 4 | 1822 | ||||||||
Mary Louisa | Stewart | John/Hannah | Eastreach | Cabinet maker | 14 | 4 | 1822 | ||||||||
John Durell | Blake | John/Eliza | Crescent | Gent. | 21 | 4 | 1822 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Parsons | John/Charlotte | Shuttern | Lab | 21 | 4 | 1822 | ||||||||
Richard Harris | Kerswell | John/Ann | Upper High St. | Stationer | 21 | 4 | 1822 | bn 19/10/1821 | |||||||
William Clarke | Cridge | Robert/Elizabeth | Shoreditch | Carpenter | 21 | 4 | 1822 | ||||||||
Alfred Edward | Bartlett | Susan | North St. | 21 | 4 | 1822 | |||||||||
James Thomas | King | James/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Corporal in 4th. Light Dragoons | 24 | 4 | 1822 | ||||||||
William | French | Joseph/Sarah | East St. | Breeches maker | 28 | 4 | 1822 | ||||||||
William Richard | Green | Richard/Sarah | Shuttern | Carpenter | 28 | 4 | 1822 | bn 14/7/1820 | |||||||
James | Green | Richard/Sarah | Shuttern | Carpenter | 28 | 4 | 1822 | ||||||||
John | Radford | John/Sarah | East St. | Tailor | 1 | 5 | 1822 | ||||||||
Able | Orchard | William/Eliza | Eastreach | Blacksmith | 5 | 5 | 1822 | ||||||||
William | Russell | William/Johanna | Wellington | Lab | 5 | 5 | 1822 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Wilment | John/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Traveller | 5 | 5 | 1822 | ||||||||
William | Burton | John/Mary | East St. | Stone mason | 9 | 5 | 1822 | ||||||||
Benjamin Newton | Sparks | Thomas/Rebecca | East St. | Confectioner | 9 | 5 | 1822 | ||||||||
Mary Ann Charles | Savery | Robert/Jane | Upper High St. | Ironfounder | 19 | 5 | 1822 | ||||||||
Thomas | Ripley | William/Mary | Eastreach | Wire worker | 26 | 5 | 1822 | ||||||||
James Waters | Smith | Sarah | Holway lane | 26 | 5 | 1822 | bn 29/1/1820 | ||||||||
William How | Herniman | George/Mary | Eastreach | Builder | 26 | 5 | 1822 | ||||||||
Edwin | Aplin | Thomas/Jane | Eastreach | Carpenter | 26 | 5 | 1822 | ||||||||
Betsey | Derham | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 26 | 5 | 1822 | ||||||||
Caroline | Maggs | Edward/Elizabeth | High St. | Hatter | 26 | 5 | 1822 | ||||||||
William | Bennett | James/Elizabeth | East St. | Basket maker | 26 | 5 | 1822 | ||||||||
Charles | Copham | William/Mary | East St. | Fishing rod maker | 27 | 5 | 1822 | bn 4/9/1821 | |||||||
Emanual | Parkins | Charles/Mary | White Lion Court | Silk weaver | 27 | 5 | 1822 | bn 6/2/1822 | |||||||
William | Hiles | William/Ann | St. James st. | Carpenter | 27 | 5 | 1822 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Hiles | William/Ann | St. James st. | Carpenter | 27 | 5 | 1822 | ||||||||
Edward | Bluett | John/Jane | Fore St. | Grocer | 30 | 5 | 1822 | ||||||||
Eliza Ann | White | Joseph/Mary | High St. | Lab | 2 | 6 | 1822 | ||||||||
Caroline | Cornish | George/Hannah | East St. | Bricklayer | 2 | 6 | 1822 | ||||||||
John | Loney | James/Eleanor | Eastreach | Weaver | 2 | 6 | 1822 | ||||||||
William | Fox | Daniel/Ann | High St. | Carpenter | 2 | 6 | 1822 | ||||||||
James | Day | Robert/Ann | North St. | Innkeeper | 8 | 6 | 1822 | bn 18/7/1800 | |||||||
Mary | Cross | John/Mary | Holway | Lab | 9 | 6 | 1822 | ||||||||
Harriet Jane | Martin | Henry/Elizabeth | East St. | Currier | 9 | 6 | 1822 | ||||||||
Caroline | Bromsgrove | William/Mary | Eastreach | Butcher | 13 | 6 | 1822 | ||||||||
Thomas | Mitchell | Zachariah/Elizabeth | Mount lane | Bricklayer | 13 | 6 | 1822 | ||||||||
James | Kellen | William/Sarah | Barrings buildings | Wheelwright | 23 | 6 | 1822 | ||||||||
Eliza | Properjohns | John/Mary | Silver St. | Lab | 23 | 6 | 1822 | ||||||||
Susan Ann | Jeboult | James/Harriet | Fore St. | China man | 24 | 6 | 1822 | bn 17/1/1821 | |||||||
William James | Jeboult | James/Harriet | Fore St. | China man | 24 | 6 | 1822 | bn 31/5/1822 | |||||||
Henry | Mills | William/Mary | High St. | Gardener | 30 | 6 | 1822 | bn 17/6/1821 | |||||||
Emma Jane | Oxenham | John/Jane | High St. | Attorney | 4 | 7 | 1822 | ||||||||
John | Jordan | William/Sarah | Magdalene lane | Stone mason | 7 | 7 | 1822 | ||||||||
Maria | Hawkes | William/Martha | Shoreditch | Lab | 7 | 7 | 1822 | ||||||||
Frances | Hitchcock | Joseph/Betty | North St. | Druggist | 11 | 7 | 1822 | ||||||||
Charles | Down | Charles/Mary | Melody Buildings | Bricklayer | 11 | 7 | 1822 | bn 25/11/1817 | |||||||
John | Down | Charles/Mary | Melody Buildings | Bricklayer | 11 | 7 | 1822 | bn 12/8/1820 | |||||||
Maria Bowen | Smith | Henry/Maria Walter | Barrack st. | Gent. | 12 | 7 | 1822 | ||||||||
John Darby | Torpey | John/Mary | Batts Buildings, Fore st. | Coach maker | 14 | 7 | 1822 | ||||||||
Mary | Smyth | Thomas/Maria Sneling | Fore St. | Bookseller | 18 | 7 | 1822 | ||||||||
Sarah | Pearse | Samuel/Fanny | Paul St. | White smith | 21 | 7 | 1822 | ||||||||
Edith | Martyn | Edward/Lucretia | Fore St. | Druggist | 22 | 7 | 1822 | bn 31/12/1811 | |||||||
Julia Shaw | Reeves | Richard/Isabella | North St. | Coach maker | 27 | 7 | 1822 | ||||||||
James | Rowsell | John/Maria | Shuttern | Stone mason | 28 | 7 | 1822 | ||||||||
Harriet | Court | Henry/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Lab | 28 | 7 | 1822 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Shattock | James/Elizabeth | Mill lane, Bishops Hull | Plumber | 1 | 8 | 1822 | ||||||||
Robert Chorley | White | Richard/Sarah | High St. | Builder | 2 | 8 | 1822 | bn 7/3/1820 | |||||||
Jane Chorley | White | Richard/Sarah | High St. | Builder | 2 | 8 | 1822 | ||||||||
Jane | Chorley | William/Elizabeth | Wellington | Painter | 2 | 8 | 1822 | bn 12/7/1799 | |||||||
Robert London | Dyer | John/Edith | Eastreach | Mason | 4 | 8 | 1822 | ||||||||
Samuel | Hathaway | Isaac/Jane | Fore St. | Wine merchant | 14 | 8 | 1822 | ||||||||
Anthony | Garland | Anthony Leworthy/Sophia | High St. | Brickmaker | 15 | 8 | 1822 | ||||||||
Edward | Wilkins | Henry/Mary | East St. | Lab | 15 | 8 | 1822 | ||||||||
Ann Gordon | Stevenson | Samuel/Maria | Eastreach | Lace maker | 15 | 8 | 1822 | ||||||||
Catharine Bridget | Hiscock | George/Susannah | Mary St. | Servant | 22 | 8 | 1822 | ||||||||
John Weeks | Wheeler | Amos/Elizabeth | Burtons Square | Lab | 25 | 8 | 1822 | ||||||||
John | Potter | Joseph/Mary | High St. | Grocer | 30 | 8 | 1822 | ||||||||
David | Dinham | William/Betty | Northtown, St. James | Wheelwright | 1 | 9 | 1822 | ||||||||
Francis | Lake | John/Sarah | Burtons Square | Carpenter | 1 | 9 | 1822 | ||||||||
Sarah | Long | James/Mary | North St. | Book binder | 5 | 9 | 1822 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Branchflower | Josiah/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 5 | 9 | 1822 | ||||||||
John | Handall | Samuel/Sarah | Upper High St. | Lab | 5 | 9 | 1822 | ||||||||
Hannah | Wodham | Samuel/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Weaver | 8 | 9 | 1822 | ||||||||
John | Sydnham | John/Mary | Canon St, St. James | Bricklayer | 8 | 9 | 1822 | ||||||||
Ann | Manley | Robert/Elizabeth | Holway | Lab | 15 | 9 | 1822 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Turle | Richard/Sarah | North St. | Cabinet maker | 19 | 9 | 1822 | ||||||||
Joseph | Pursey | Samuel/Elizabeth | East St. | Tailor | 22 | 9 | 1822 | ||||||||
Maria | Blackaller | John/Mary | North St. | Chaise driver | 25 | 9 | 1822 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Cornish | Edward/Mary | Silver St. | Brickmaker | 26 | 9 | 1822 | ||||||||
William | Parker | William/Elizabeth | Castle Green, Bishops Hull | Tailor | 29 | 9 | 1822 | ||||||||
Louisa | Billing | James/Ann | Fore St. | Carpenter | 29 | 9 | 1822 | ||||||||
Emma Caroline | Reeves | Stephen/Catharine | Paul St. | Coach builder | 4 | 10 | 1822 | ||||||||
Edward | Hardiman | William/Mary | Melody Buildings | Cordwainer | 6 | 10 | 1822 | ||||||||
William Charles | Bussell | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | Tailor | 10 | 10 | 1822 | ||||||||
Sarah Justina | Hole | James/Mary Ann | Hunts Court | Cabinet maker | 13 | 10 | 1822 | ||||||||
John Mayled | Bussell | Henry/Sarah | High St. | Baker | 20 | 10 | 1822 | ||||||||
Frederick | Bacon | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | White smith | 20 | 10 | 1822 | ||||||||
Eliza | Tucker | Thomas/Mary | High St. | Carver | 20 | 10 | 1822 | ||||||||
Mary | Joab | John/Sarah | Upper High St. | Cordwainer | 27 | 10 | 1822 | ||||||||
Louisa | Fickus | Thomas/Elizabeth | East St. | Carver | 31 | 10 | 1822 | ||||||||
Julia | Bowditch | William/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Farmer | 31 | 10 | 1822 | ||||||||
Charles | Adams | Joseph/Mary | East St. | Sawyer | 3 | 11 | 1822 | bn 31/8/1822 | |||||||
Louisa | Warren | William/Elizabeth | Melody Buildings | Plasterer | 3 | 11 | 1822 | ||||||||
William Charles | Porter | Samuel/Mary | East St. | White smith | 7 | 11 | 1822 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Kibby | James/Elizabeth | Mary St. | Waggoner | 8 | 11 | 1822 | ||||||||
Joseph | Warren | Joseph/Ann | High St. | Gent. | 14 | 11 | 1822 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Vallence | Peter/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Sawyer | 17 | 11 | 1822 | ||||||||
Sarah | Thatcher | John/Sarah | East St. | Shoemaker | 18 | 11 | 1822 | ||||||||
Sarah | Templeman | Thomas/Joan | Eastreach | Baker | 21 | 11 | 1822 | ||||||||
George | Herniman | James/Sarah | Eastreach | Carpenter | 21 | 11 | 1822 | ||||||||
Eliza | Gould | Philip/Ann | High St. | Grocer | 24 | 11 | 1822 | ||||||||
John | Ridge | William/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Lab | 24 | 11 | 1822 | bn 15/4/1818 | |||||||
Mary | Ridge | William/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Lab | 24 | 11 | 1822 | bn 6/12/1820 | |||||||
Ann | Ridge | William/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Lab | 24 | 11 | 1822 | ||||||||
Sarah | Every | Thomas/Mary | High St. | White smith | 5 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Ann | Mortimore | John/Sarah | High St. | Coach driver | 5 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Georgiana Eliza | Coles | Edward/Louisa | Pauls House, Bishops Hull | Clerk of the Peace | 6 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Jane Agnes | Luxton | Robert/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 8 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
John | Northcott | John/Sarah | Silver St. | Lab | 9 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
James | Northcott | John/Sarah | Silver St. | Lab | 9 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Thomas | Domany | John/Mary | Haydon | Lab | 11 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Meliora | Hughes | Thomas/Ann | Mount lane | Silk weaver | 15 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Christian | Thomas | Joseph/Charlotte | Silver St. | Brickmaker | 15 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Thomas | Huggins | Thomas/Ann | Barings Buildings | Painter | 15 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Eliza | Bailey | William/Agnes | North St. | Lab | 15 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Henry | Mead | William/Martha | Paul St. | Mason | 21 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Frances | White | Elizabeth | High St. | 25 | 12 | 1822 | |||||||||
Jane | Modley | Lewis/Ann | East St. | Staff Sergeant in 1st. Somerset Militia | 25 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Richard | Ellis | Richard/Elizabeth | High St. | Staff Sergeant in 1st. Somerset Militia | 25 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Mary | Bess | Joseph/Mary | High St. | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Torr | Allen | Samuel/Elizabeth | Magdalene lane | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Sarah | Dingle | John/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Brickmaker | 25 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
James | Hughes | John/Mary | Melody Buildings | Tailor | 25 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Thomas | Monday | John/Susan | High St. | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Robert Summerhays | Pearce | Robert/Susanna | East St. | Hairdresser | 25 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Robert | Tooze | James/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Weaver | 26 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Robert | Calbreed | Benjamin/Charlotte | High St. | Lab | 26 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Richard | Properjohns | Thomas/Elizabeth | North St. | Carpenter | 26 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Rachel | Trenchard | John/Mary | Mount lane | Blacksmith | 26 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Ann White | Andrews | John/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Lab | 29 | 12 | 1822 | ||||||||
Amelia | Moss | Thomas/Hannah | Eastreach | Plasterer | 2 | 1 | 1823 | ||||||||
John | Ashton | James/Jane | High St. | Wheelwright | 5 | 1 | 1823 | ||||||||
Sarah | Ashton | James/Jane | High St. | Wheelwright | 5 | 1 | 1823 | bn 24/5/1821 | |||||||
William Lewis | Hayes | James/Mary | Mary St. | Paviorer? | 6 | 1 | 1823 | bn 22/7/1815 | |||||||
Matthew Eli | Tutcher | William/Jane | Silver St. | Silk weaver | 9 | 1 | 1823 | ||||||||
John | Farthing | James/Hannah | High St. | Lab | 12 | 1 | 1823 | ||||||||
William | Podger | James/Ann | East St. | Tinman | 12 | 1 | 1823 | ||||||||
Joseph James | Handel | Theophilus/Elizabeth | East St. | Cordwainer | 12 | 1 | 1823 | ||||||||
George | Beadon | John Northover/Ann | East St. | Innkeeper | 16 | 1 | 1823 | bn 13/7/1822 | |||||||
Jane | Hitchcock | Henry/Ann | Paul St. | Smith | 16 | 1 | 1823 | ||||||||
John | Kerslake | Thomas/Jane | East St. | Lab | 17 | 1 | 1823 | ||||||||
James | Fry | James/Ann | East St. | Lab | 19 | 1 | 1823 | ||||||||
Charles | Webber | John/Mary | Upper High St. | White smith | 19 | 1 | 1823 | ||||||||
Edward | Bobbett | William/Jane | Eastreach | Butcher | 23 | 1 | 1823 | ||||||||
George | Rex | William/Maria | East St. | Silk weaver | 23 | 1 | 1823 | ||||||||
Robert | Clash | John/Elizabeth | Hunts Court | Cordwainer | 23 | 1 | 1823 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Southwood | Henry/Jane | Wilton | Lab | 23 | 1 | 1823 | ||||||||
John | Ball | Benjamin/Hannah | East St. | Mason | 30 | 1 | 1823 | ||||||||
Henry Lee | Amos | William/Ann | East St. | Lab | 2 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Quick | Samuel/Susan | Paul St. | Bricklayer | 2 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Robert Pittard | Bussell | Robert/Honor | High St. | Sadler | 2 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Selina | Ash | Samuel/Lucy | Eastreach | Carpenter | 2 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Frances | Parkman | George/Ann | Shoreditch | Lab | 5 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Parkman | George/Ann | Shoreditch | Lab | 5 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Alfred | Smetham | Aaron/Sarah | North St. | Tailor | 6 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Eliza | Broomsgrove | James/Ann | Eastreach | Butcher | 9 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Thomas | Marler | William/Ann | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 9 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Tery | John/Mary | Melody Buildings | Baker | 11 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Duckham | Govier | Thomas Dunster/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Staff Sergeant in 1st. Somerset Militia | 13 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Channing | James/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Innkeeper | 13 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
John Rolle | Darke | John Rolle/Mary | Melody Buildings | Sadler | 13 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Caroline | Yard | John/Mary | Upper High St. | Flax dresser | 13 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Matilda | Sibley | Joseph/Susannah | Shoreditch | Blacksmith | 16 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Thomas | Weaver | Henry/Nancy | North St. | Inn Holder | 20 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Cridge | John/Elizabeth | Shoreditch | Carpenter | 23 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Edward Philip | Smyth | Eyre/Caroline | Upper High St. | Major in 62nd. Regiment of Foot | 26 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Ann | Carter | Bartholomew/Ann | North St. | Taylor | 27 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Robert James | Lear | David/Ann | Paul St. | Weaver | 27 | 2 | 1823 | ||||||||
Martha | Mellet | Martha | Workhouse | 28 | 2 | 1823 | |||||||||
Thomas | Coles | Rebecca | Workhouse | 28 | 2 | 1823 | |||||||||
Harriet | Davey | Joseph/Mary | Northtown, St. James | Cordwainer | 2 | 3 | 1823 | ||||||||
John Thomas | Paull | John/Prudence | Mary St. | Hawker | 2 | 3 | 1823 | ||||||||
Harriet | Woolcott | John/Sarah | North St. | Lab | 4 | 3 | 1823 | ||||||||
Mary | Terry | James/Jane | Upper High St. | Baker | 16 | 3 | 1823 | ||||||||
John | Hole | George/Elizabeth | High St. | Servant | 16 | 3 | 1823 | ||||||||
Phoebe | Warman | William/Mary | Upper High St. | Weaver | 16 | 3 | 1823 | ||||||||
Selina | Green | Robert/Sarah | North St. | Innkeeper | 20 | 3 | 1823 | ||||||||
Jane | Lucas | Samuel/Elizabeth | East St. | Lab | 29 | 3 | 1823 | ||||||||
Lydia | Perryman | Richard/Susanna | East St. | Yeoman | 21 | 3 | 1823 | ||||||||
James Charles | Parsons | James/Elizabeth | High St. | Chandler | 26 | 3 | 1823 | bn 22/10/1816 | |||||||
Henry Bowden | Parsons | James/Elizabeth | High St. | Chandler | 26 | 3 | 1823 | bn 24/3/1819 | |||||||
Robert Grabham | Parsons | James/Elizabeth | High St. | Chandler | 26 | 3 | 1823 | bn 8/10/1820 | |||||||
Elizabeth Martha | Parsons | James/Elizabeth | High St. | Chandler | 26 | 3 | 1823 | bn | |||||||
Anthony | Kipling | Joseph/Elizabeth | East St. | Sergeant in Royal Marines | 27 | 3 | 1823 | ||||||||
Maria | Abbott | John/Sarah | St. James st. | Officer in the Excise | 27 | 3 | 1823 | ||||||||
Caroline | Toten | William/Mary | Barings Buildings | Cordwainer | 27 | 3 | 1823 | bn 29/5/1820 | |||||||
Charles | Toten | William/Mary | Barings Buildings | Cordwainer | 27 | 3 | 1823 | ||||||||
Eliza | Heams | James/Mary | Eastreach | Wheelwright | 28 | 3 | 1823 | ||||||||
Richard | Marks | Jane | Upper High St. | 30 | 3 | 1823 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Morley | James/Charlotte | East St. | Lab | 30 | 3 | 1823 | ||||||||
Sarah Ann | Durling | John/Frances Emma | High St. | Tailor | 30 | 3 | 1823 | bn 2/8/1819 | |||||||
John Hooper | Durling | John/Frances Emma | High St. | Tailor | 30 | 3 | 1823 | bn 23/9/1821 | |||||||
Sally | Parsons | John/Hannah | East St. | Lab | 30 | 3 | 1823 | ||||||||
Susanna | Holley | Robert/Elizabeth | High St. | Brewer | 30 | 3 | 1823 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Dyer | George/Mary | Germans Court | Ostler | 30 | 3 | 1823 | ||||||||
Jane | Bluett | John/Jane | Fore St. | Grocer | 3 | 4 | 1823 | bn 10/1/1819 | |||||||
Anthony Flower | Stone | Benjamin/Mary | Upper High St. | Cordwainer | 3 | 4 | 1823 | ||||||||
Sarah | Stacey | James/Sarah | Upper High St. | Lab | 3 | 4 | 1823 | ||||||||
Caroline | Townsend | John/Ann | East St. | Weaver | 10 | 4 | 1823 | bn 19/12/1820 | |||||||
Harriet | Townsend | John/Ann | East St. | Weaver | 10 | 4 | 1823 | ||||||||
Matilda Ursula | Butland | Henry/Ursula | East St. | Carpenter | 10 | 4 | 1823 | ||||||||
William | Wake | William/Susannah | High St. | Cooper | 13 | 4 | 1823 | ||||||||
Fanny | Cook | John/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Tailor | 13 | 4 | 1823 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Radley | Jane | High St. | 13 | 4 | 1823 | |||||||||
Eliza | Stacey | John/Mary | Town Mills | Miller | 17 | 4 | 1823 | ||||||||
Samuel Curry | Collins | Ann | High St. | 20 | 4 | 1823 | |||||||||
Mary | Johns | Henry/Fanny | North St. | Printer | 24 | 4 | 1823 | ||||||||
Eliza | Holman | Thomas/Betty | Holway lane | Weaver | 27 | 4 | 1823 | ||||||||
Ellen | Henderson | Joseph/Margaret Charlotte | Fore St. | Draper | 1 | 5 | 1823 | ||||||||
Matilda Ann | Gillard | Robert/Mary | North St. | Cordwainer | 1 | 5 | 1823 | ||||||||
Mary | Butle | Matthew/Susanna | High St. | Harness maker | 1 | 5 | 1823 | ||||||||
Mary Sophia | Jones | Thomas/Elizabeth | Mary St. | Cabinet maker | 2 | 5 | 1823 | ||||||||
Henry James Street | Love | James/Mary Ann | East St. | Harness maker | 2 | 5 | 1823 | bn 10/7/1822 | |||||||
William Henry | Pyne | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Smith | 4 | 5 | 1823 | ||||||||
Ellen | Tench | Alfred John/Maria | W. Monkton | Captain in 1st. Somerset Militia | 6 | 5 | 1823 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Webb | George/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 8 | 5 | 1823 | ||||||||
James | Wall | Thomas/Ann | High St. | Shoemaker | 17 | 5 | 1823 | ||||||||
Joseph Webber | Meade | Edward/Sarah | High St. | Innkeeper | 18 | 5 | 1823 | bn 1/3/1821 | |||||||
John Webber | Meade | Edward/Sarah | High St. | Innkeeper | 18 | 5 | 1823 | ||||||||
Hannah | Hallett | Daniel/Ann | Upper High St. | Silk weaver | 18 | 5 | 1823 | ||||||||
Eliza | Almond | Thomas/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Silk weaver | 18 | 5 | 1823 | ||||||||
Louisa | Woodbury | John/Mary | High St. | Lab | 18 | 5 | 1823 | ||||||||
George Thomas | Laskey | Thomas/Mary | Upper High St. | Van driver | 18 | 5 | 1823 | bn 1/1/1821 | |||||||
Jane | Laskey | Thomas/Mary | Upper High St. | Van driver | 18 | 5 | 1823 | ||||||||
Frederick | Priest | John/Jane | Eastreach | Carpenter | 22 | 5 | 1823 | bn 6/12/1806 | |||||||
Caroline | Priest | John/Jane | Eastreach | Carpenter | 22 | 5 | 1823 | bn 27/8/1808 | |||||||
Louisa | Priest | John/Jane | Eastreach | Carpenter | 22 | 5 | 1823 | bn 13/2/1810 | |||||||
Charles | Priest | John/Jane | Eastreach | Carpenter | 22 | 5 | 1823 | bn 3/12/1811 | |||||||
Rachell | Priest | John/Jane | Eastreach | Carpenter | 22 | 5 | 1823 | bn 14/6/1813 | |||||||
Margaret | Priest | John/Jane | Eastreach | Carpenter | 22 | 5 | 1823 | bn 28/8/1817 | |||||||
Aaron | Priest | John/Jane | Eastreach | Carpenter | 22 | 5 | 1823 | bn 7/11/1820 | |||||||
Moses | Priest | John/Jane | Eastreach | Carpenter | 22 | 5 | 1823 | bn 10/5/1822 | |||||||
Henry Angel | Jewett | Isaac/Mary | Eastreach | Weaver | 27 | 5 | 1823 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Dark | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Butcher | 29 | 5 | 1823 | ||||||||
Emma | Potter | William/Mary | North St. | Officer in the Excise | 1 | 6 | 1823 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Parr | John/Sarah | High St. | Livery stable keeper | 8 | 6 | 1823 | ||||||||
George | Monday | James/Sarah | High St. | Mason | 8 | 6 | 1823 | ||||||||
Mary | Stacey | John/Maria | Haydon | Lab | 15 | 6 | 1823 | ||||||||
James | Smith | James/Margaret | Workhouse | Lab | 15 | 6 | 1823 | ||||||||
Eliza | Warry | Joseph/Sarah | High St. | Plasterer | 22 | 6 | 1823 | ||||||||
Louisa | Copham | Robert/Jane | North St. | Turner | 22 | 6 | 1823 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Treby | Samuel/Ann | North St. | Lab | 22 | 6 | 1823 | ||||||||
Sarah Selina | Dunn | Samuel/Sarah | High St. | Bricklayer | 22 | 6 | 1823 | ||||||||
Charles Frederic | Moore | John Hartnoll/Sophia | Church square | Lieut. In Royal Navy | 25 | 6 | 1823 | ||||||||
Eliza | Goldsworthy | James/Betty | East St. | Lab | 25 | 6 | 1823 | ||||||||
Julia | Chaffer | James/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Coach maker | 26 | 6 | 1823 | ||||||||
George | Meetcham | Samuel/Sarah | East St. | Weaver | 29 | 6 | 1823 | ||||||||
Ann | Mall | Elizabeth | East St. | 29 | 6 | 1823 | |||||||||
John | Sergant | John/Elizabeth | East St. | Carpenter | 6 | 7 | 1823 | ||||||||
John | Warren | John/Ann | East St. | Sawyer | 6 | 7 | 1823 | ||||||||
Thomas | Hill | John/Amelia | Eastreach | Painter | 6 | 7 | 1823 | ||||||||
Mary | Manley | Robert/Elizabeth | Holway | Lab | 6 | 7 | 1823 | ||||||||
George | Knight | John/Sarah | East St. | Carpenter | 13 | 7 | 1823 | bn 21/1/1822 | |||||||
William Alfred | Turle | William/Ann Gale | Bishops Hull | Music master | 2 | 7 | 1823 | bn 5/10/1820 | |||||||
William | Knight | John/Sarah | East St. | Carpenter | 13 | 7 | 1820 | ||||||||
Richard Cridge | Hiles | William/Ann | St. James st. | Wheelwright | 13 | 7 | 1823 | ||||||||
Robert | Jarvis | Robert/Mary | Black Boy lane | Silk weaver | 13 | 7 | 1823 | ||||||||
Thomas Paul | Bowditch | William/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Yeoman | 16 | 7 | 1823 | bn 17/12/1817 | |||||||
Mary | Hellyar | George/Sarah | Magdalene lane | Mason | 16 | 7 | 1823 | ||||||||
Henry | Sperrin | Jonas/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Lab | 29 | 7 | 1823 | ||||||||
William | Barker | James/Joan | North St. | Innkeeper | 23 | 7 | 1823 | ||||||||
Susan | Lane | John/Mary | East St. | Lab | 31 | 7 | 1823 | ||||||||
Thomas Samuel | Cooper | Samuel/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Lab | 31 | 7 | 1823 | bn 24/6/1822 | |||||||
Louisa | Radley | George/Ann | North St. | Hostler | 31 | 7 | 1823 | ||||||||
James | Colman | Robert/Joanna | Shoreditch | Carpenter | 1 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
Sarah Ann | Hughes | John/Harriet | Upper High St. | Mason | 3 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
Henry John | Mounter | John/Eliza | Hammetts Place | Painter | 3 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
Harriet George | Callocotte | George/Jane | Melody Buildings | Smith | 10 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Crouch | William/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Lab | 10 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Wilkey | James/Elizabeth | East St. | Lab | 10 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
Mary | Hoston | Thomas/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 10 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
James | Phillips | William/Sarah | Holway lane | Lab | 10 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
Mary | Davis | George/Ruth | Upper High St. | Tailor | 17 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
Sarah Selina | Mayes | James/Sarah | Upper High St. | Cordwainer | 17 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
John James | Mitchel | John/Sarah | Church square | Cordwainer | 17 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Lucraft | Benjamin/Mary | Holway lane | Cabinet maker | 18 | 8 | 1823 | bn 20/1/1817 | |||||||
Jane | Lucraft | Benjamin/Mary | Holway lane | Cabinet maker | 18 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
Henry William | Pippen | Samuel/Lucy | East St. | Cordwainer | 21 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
Eliza Maria | Eliot | Francis Breynton/Maria | Fore St. | Major in 64th. Regiment of Infantry | 21 | 8 | 1823 | bn 21/8/1818 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Eliot | Francis Breynton/Maria | Fore St. | Major in 64th. Regiment of Infantry | 21 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
Emma | Hatchwell | Henry/Phoebe | Paul St. | Coach driver | 24 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
Caroline | Spiller | John/Sarah | Upper High St. | Weaver | 24 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
John | Morrish | Thomas/Jane | Silver St. | Lab | 24 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
Henry | Stevens | John/Sarah | North St. | Harness maker | 24 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
Charles Thomas | Locke | James/Martha | East St. | Wine merchant | 27 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Brice | Thomas/Sarah | North St. | Cordwainer | 28 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
Henry James | Taylor | James/Elizabeth | High St. | Tailor | 28 | 8 | 1823 | bn 22/11/1814 | |||||||
Henry Benison | Greedy | Benjamin/Maria | East St. | Weaver | 31 | 8 | 1823 | bn 20/4/1823 | |||||||
Edwin | Lake | Henry/Maria | East St. | Weaver | 31 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
John | Fox | William/Mary | Mount lane | Cutler | 31 | 8 | 1823 | ||||||||
Samuel | Sharp | Stephen/Mary | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 3 | 9 | 1823 | ||||||||
Mary | Sharp | Stephen/Mary | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 3 | 9 | 1823 | ||||||||
Harriet | Sharp | Stephen/Mary | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 3 | 9 | 1823 | ||||||||
Susannah | Gad | Robert/Jane | High St. | Cooper | 5 | 9 | 1823 | bn 18/8/1797 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Sully | John/Mary | North St. | Tailor | 7 | 9 | 1823 | ||||||||
Selina | Wyatt | John/Rebecca | Upper High St. | Sawyer | 7 | 9 | 1823 | ||||||||
Samuel | Poole | Samuel/Mary | Concorde Row, St. James' | Bricklayer | 11 | 9 | 1823 | ||||||||
Edward | England | Thomas/Argent | High St. | Lab | 11 | 9 | 1823 | ||||||||
William Frederick | Cornish | James/Mary | Eastreach | Moulder | 14 | 9 | 1823 | ||||||||
Eleanor | Gill | James/Eleanor | East St. | Innkeeper | 18 | 9 | 1823 | ||||||||
James | Hartnell | John/Agness | Upper High St. | Carpenter | 21 | 9 | 1823 | ||||||||
Sarah Warman | Mogridge | Joseph/Meriham | High St. | Weaver | 21 | 9 | 1823 | ||||||||
Kezia Letley | Sully | William/Precilla | Eastreach | Lab | 25 | 9 | 1823 | ||||||||
Sarah Clogg | Cross | Henry/Mary | East St. | Innkeeper | 6 | 10 | 1823 | ||||||||
Robert | Brown | Thomas/Sarah | Eastreach | Lab | 9 | 10 | 1823 | bn 25/5/1823 | |||||||
Charlotte | Tucker | John/Sarah | Silver St. | Carpenter | 23 | 10 | 1823 | ||||||||
Anna Maria | Hiett | William/Hannah | East St. | Cabinet maker | 23 | 10 | 1823 | ||||||||
William John | Boldin | Thomas/Elizabeth | North St. | Grocer | 23 | 10 | 1823 | ||||||||
Harriet | Paviour | Charles/Ann | Hammett Sq. | Lab | 23 | 10 | 1823 | ||||||||
Mary Harriet | Small | John/Elizabeth | East St. | Coach maker | 30 | 10 | 1823 | ||||||||
Caroline | Collard | Robert/Jane | High St. | Mason | 30 | 10 | 1823 | ||||||||
William | Mills | William/Mary | High St. | Gardener | 31 | 10 | 1823 | ||||||||
Caroline Epworth | Dowell | Charlotte | East St. | 6 | 11 | 1823 | (Had originally been entered with Christopher as father, a Major in the Royal Marines) | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Sutton | Henry/Elizabeth | High St. | Innkeeper | 6 | 11 | 1823 | ||||||||
Harriet | Hughes | Caroline | Upper High St. | 9 | 11 | 1823 | |||||||||
Betsey | Hughes | Caroline | Upper High St. | 9 | 11 | 1823 | |||||||||
John | Blatcher | John/Hannah | North St. | Lab | 11 | 11 | 1823 | ||||||||
Ann | Austin | John/Sarah | Upper High St. | Carpenter | 16 | 11 | 1823 | ||||||||
William | Hawker | William/Martha | Shoreditch | Lab | 16 | 11 | 1823 | ||||||||
Ann | Hawker | William/Martha | Shoreditch | Lab | 16 | 11 | 1823 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Slocombe | John/Charlotte | North St. | Shoemaker | 17 | 11 | 1823 | ||||||||
Alfred | Bussell | Joseph/Ann | Hunts Court | Painter | 20 | 11 | 1823 | ||||||||
John | Beaton | William/Jane | East St. | Currier | 23 | 11 | 1823 | bn 17/6/1809 | |||||||
Harriet Burnell | Beaton | William/Jane | East St. | Currier | 23 | 11 | 1823 | bn 14/3/1817 | |||||||
Jestina | Hole | William/Elizabeth Jane | Church square | Cordwainer | 23 | 11 | 1823 | ||||||||
John | Bracher | John/Hannah | North St. | Lab | 23 | 11 | 1823 | ||||||||
Henry Beaton | Sully | Samuel/Matilda | East St. | Cordwainer | 23 | 11 | 1823 | ||||||||
Thomas | Kerslake | Thomas/Jane | Eastreach | White smith | 27 | 11 | 1823 | ||||||||
George | Warman | Samuel/Hannah | Paul St. | Blacksmith | 29 | 11 | 1823 | ||||||||
Joseph Shepherd | Mason | William/Eliza | East St. | Plasterer | 30 | 11 | 1823 | ||||||||
William | Treble | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Carpenter | 2 | 12 | 1823 | ||||||||
Sophia | Garland | Anthony Leworthy/Sophia | Paul St. | Brush maker | 4 | 12 | 1823 | ||||||||
George Frederic | Shepherd | James/Joan | Fore St. | Writer | 6 | 12 | 1823 | ||||||||
Mary | Davis | James/Charlotte | Paul St. | Lab | 7 | 12 | 1823 | ||||||||
Joseph Daniel | Durston | Joseph/Hannah | Holway lane | Butcher | 7 | 12 | 1823 | ||||||||
William | Oaten | John/Susan | High St. | Plumber | 7 | 12 | 1823 | ||||||||
Frederic | Oaten | John/Susan | High St. | Plumber | 7 | 12 | 1823 | bn 7/2/1821 | |||||||
Francis | Grigg | Elizabeth | High St. | 8 | 12 | 1823 | |||||||||
Robert | Cridge | Philip/Sarah | Castle Green, Bishops Hull | Smith | 14 | 12 | 1823 | ||||||||
Charles | Jennings | Martha | Eastreach | 14 | 12 | 1823 | |||||||||
John | Phillott | John/Frances | Eastreach | Chimney sweeper | 19 | 12 | 1823 | ||||||||
Edwin | Bennett | John/Mary | High St. | Basket maker | 19 | 12 | 1823 | ||||||||
Ellen Gordon | Porter | Henry/Catherine Blanch | Fore St. | Draper | 20 | 12 | 1823 | ||||||||
James | Kebby | James/Elizabeth | Mary St. | Waggoner | 21 | 12 | 1823 | ||||||||
Henry Pounsbery | Jeboult | James/Harriet | Fore St. | China man | 24 | 12 | 1823 | ||||||||
John Ridge | Dyer | Edward/Harriet | High St. | Innkeeper | 25 | 12 | 1823 | ||||||||
Ann | Mall | William/Maria | East St. | Mason | 25 | 12 | 1823 | ||||||||
Sarah Murry | Cridge | William/Sarah | Silver St. | Carpenter | 25 | 12 | 1823 | ||||||||
James | Denman | James/Maria | High St. | Bricklayer | 25 | 12 | 1823 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Whitworth | John/Ann | Eastreach | Sergeant in Royal Marines | 26 | 12 | 1823 | ||||||||
George King | Hare | Vere/Eliza | Barrack st. | Painter | 31 | 12 | 1823 | bn 12/12/1821 | |||||||
Vere Charles | Hare | Vere/Eliza | Barrack st. | Painter | 31 | 12 | 1823 | ||||||||
Mary Lydia | Line | William/Mary Ann | St. James st. | Cabinet maker | 1 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Maria Louisa | Line | William/Mary Ann | St. James st. | Cabinet maker | 1 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Harriet | Line | William/Mary Ann | St. James st. | Cabinet maker | 1 | 1 | 1824 | bn 4/8/1823 | |||||||
James Thomson | Holland | William/Eliza | Silver St. | Royal Marines | 1 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary | Body | John/Mary | High St. | Cordwainer | 1 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Smith | Henry/Maria Walter | Barrack st. | Gent. | 2 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
George | Hembroe | William/Elizabeth | Mount lane | Stone mason | 3 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Susan Ann | Crane | John/Ann | Holway | Farmer | 6 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Anna | Daw | Philip/Anna | Ruishton | Butcher | 6 | 1 | 1824 | bn 22/5/1820 | |||||||
William Jacob | Poole | William/Maria | Shoreditch | Farmer | 8 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Harriet Caroline | Wilkins | John/Ann | Shoreditch | Farmer | 8 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Charles | Bastable | John/Ann | East St. | Brush maker | 11 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
William Pavey | Thomas | William/Mary Ann | Silver St. | Brickmaker | 11 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Ann | Bartlett | Joseph/Sarah | Upper High St. | Baker | 15 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary | Allen | Isaac/Elizabeth | White Lion Court | Chandler | 18 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Eliza Chedwell | Davey | James/Elizabeth | Hunts Court | Silk weaver | 18 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Sophia | Pitman | Ann | Workhouse | 21 | 1 | 1824 | |||||||||
Frederick Rickets | Clarke | John/Mary | Fore St. | Sadler | 21 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
William | Oxenham | John/Jane | High St. | Attorney | 22 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Emma | Seymour | Edwin/Emma | North St. | Painter | 22 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Susannah Bowditch | Thomas | Moses/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Chaise driver | 24 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Williams | Charles/Elizabeth | East St. | Cordwainer | 25 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
James | Brown | John/Susannah | East St. | Currier | 25 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Ann | Whitwham | Abraham/Sarah | High St. | Hatter | 29 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Thomas Brice | Turle | Richard/Sarah | Upper High St. | Cabinet maker | 29 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Jane | Batson | John/Mary | Upper High St. | Tailor | 29 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
Theophilus | Handal | Theophilus/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 29 | 1 | 1824 | ||||||||
John Guess | Murry | William/Sarah | East St. | Baker | 1 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
John | Court | William/Mary | Upper High St. | Millwright | 1 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
Susannah Sully | Spiller | James/Martha | High St. | Carpenter | 1 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Corrick | William/Mary | Paul St. | Mason | 1 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
Eliza | Jest | Samuel/Harriet | Crescent | Tailor | 1 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
John | Lemon | George/Mary | Silver St. | Lab | 1 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
Ann | Down | Thomas/Charlotte | Holway lane | Lab | 2 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
Jane | Porter | Joseph/Susannah | Jarmans Court | Painter | 5 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Bailey | John/Mary | Paul St. | Hairdresser | 8 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
John | Matthews | Richard/Sarah | East St. | Coach painter | 8 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
Ann Elizabeth | French | Joseph/Sarah | East St. | Breeches maker | 12 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary Ann Jones | Fay | John/Catherine | Eastreach | Gardener | 12 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
John | Lovell | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 15 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
William | Mountstephen | Joseph/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Mason | 15 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
Caroline | Gibbens | William/Susannah | Holway | Lieut. In 55th. Regiment of Foot | 17 | 2 | 1824 | bn 19/7/1822 | |||||||
Frederic Arthur | Bluett | John/Jane | Fore St. | Grocer | 17 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
Caroline | Wilkins | Henry/Mary | East St. | Weaver | 19 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
Rosina | Dunster | Thomas/Ann | Silver St. | Toll gate keeper | 19 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
John | Rew | Edmund/Elizabeth | Hammets Sq | White smith | 22 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
Susan | Hardiman | William/Mary | Barings Buildings | Cordwainer | 22 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
George | Pook | Elizabeth | East St. | 22 | 2 | 1824 | |||||||||
Louisa | Wilkins | Mary | Holway lane | 22 | 2 | 1824 | |||||||||
William | Fowler | Henry/Mary | Church square | Mason | 25 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
William | Lenthall | Job/Sarah | Holway | Lab | 26 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Greedy | William/Mary | Holway | Lab | 26 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
Ann | Staple | William/Hannah | Eastreach | Lab | 29 | 2 | 1824 | ||||||||
Louisa | Hutchings | Samuel/Mary | Mary St. | Stone mason | 7 | 3 | 1824 | bn 3/3/1822 | |||||||
William | Woodham | Samuel/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Weaver | 14 | 3 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary | Handoll | William/Maria | Eastreach | White smith | 18 | 3 | 1824 | ||||||||
Sarah | Mattock | Reuben/Sarah | North St. | Cooper | 21 | 3 | 1824 | ||||||||
John Goodridge | Tottle | John/Martha | Holway lane | Weaver | 21 | 3 | 1824 | ||||||||
Jemima | Derham | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 21 | 3 | 1824 | ||||||||
Henry | Heal | John/Maria | Eastreach | Lab | 21 | 3 | 1824 | ||||||||
Sarah Wilkins | Sheppard | George/Nancy | East St. | Cordwainer | 21 | 3 | 1824 | ||||||||
James | Verrier | Joseph/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Carpenter | 21 | 3 | 1824 | ||||||||
William John | Martin | Henry/Elizabeth | East St. | Currier | 25 | 3 | 1824 | ||||||||
Henry | Copham | William/Mary | East St. | Fishing rod maker | 28 | 3 | 1824 | ||||||||
Sarah | Moor | Hugh/Jane | Paul St. | Smith | 28 | 3 | 1824 | ||||||||
Sarah | Stacey | William/Mary | Holway lane | Lab | 28 | 3 | 1824 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Stacey | William/Mary | Holway lane | Lab | 28 | 3 | 1824 | ||||||||
George Withers | Granger | Thomas Virgin/Charlotte | High St. | Pawn broker | 1 | 4 | 1824 | ||||||||
William | Channing | John/Mary | Silver St. | Innkeeper | 1 | 4 | 1824 | ||||||||
Rebecca | Evans | William/Jane | Barings Buildings | Tailor | 4 | 4 | 1824 | ||||||||
Eliza Rod | Mitchel | Zachariah/Elizabeth | Mount lane | Mason | 4 | 4 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Slocombe | Joseph/Ann | Mount lane | Cabinet maker | 4 | 4 | 1824 | ||||||||
Jane | Palmer | Joel/Mary | Eastreach | Brass finisher | 11 | 4 | 1824 | ||||||||
Robert | Gill | Robert/Charlotte | Silver St. | Lab | 11 | 4 | 1824 | ||||||||
George | Fry | George/Elizabeth | High St. | Lab | 14 | 4 | 1824 | ||||||||
Richard | Cridle | Richard/Betty | Silver St. | Lab | 18 | 4 | 1824 | ||||||||
Richard | Codrington | John/Mary Ann | Paul St. | Brass founder | 18 | 4 | 1824 | ||||||||
John Charles | Stewart | John/Hannah | East St. | Cabinet maker | 19 | 4 | 1824 | ||||||||
George William | Warman | Samuel/Hannah | Paul St. | Smith | 22 | 4 | 1824 | ||||||||
Thomas | Quick | William/Jane | Silver St. | Waggoner | 25 | 4 | 1824 | bn 20/6/1815 | |||||||
Eliza | Vallence | Peter/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Sawyer | 25 | 4 | 1824 | ||||||||
Alfred | Perry | William/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 25 | 4 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary | Seaman | William/Maria | High St. | Cabinet maker | 2 | 5 | 1824 | ||||||||
Sarah | Mogg | Richard/Ann | Shuttern | Lab | 5 | 5 | 1824 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Ellen | Scarlett | James/Mary | Eastreach | Innkeeper | 7 | 5 | 1824 | ||||||||
John | Wilkins | Samuel/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Brickmaker | 9 | 5 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary Ann Sarah | Chaff | Robert/Repentance | Eastreach | Musician | 9 | 5 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary | Swaffield | Robert/Susanna | Barrack st. | Tailor | 9 | 5 | 1824 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Mary | Leaker | John/Mary | East St. | Druggist | 14 | 5 | 1824 | ||||||||
Jonah George | Titherly | Arthur/Jane | High St. | Cabinet maker | 16 | 5 | 1824 | ||||||||
James | Crocker | John/Hannah | East St. | Stone mason | 16 | 5 | 1824 | ||||||||
Stephen | Green | James/Maria | Eastreach | Carpet weaver | 16 | 5 | 1824 | ||||||||
Edwin | Parkhouse | Charles/Elizabeth | East St. | Cabinet maker | 20 | 5 | 1824 | bn 10/7/1822 | |||||||
Mary | Parkhouse | Charles/Elizabeth | East St. | Cabinet maker | 20 | 5 | 1824 | ||||||||
Isaac | Pippen | William/Fanny | North St. | Flax dresser | 23 | 5 | 1824 | ||||||||
Henry | Hurford | Henry/Elizabeth | East St. | Baker | 23 | 5 | 1824 | bn 6/12/1811 | |||||||
Jane | Long | James/Mary | North St. | Book binder | 30 | 5 | 1824 | ||||||||
Joseph Coles | Job | John/Sarah | Upper High St. | Cordwainer | 30 | 5 | 1824 | ||||||||
Ephraim | Brown | John Ralph/Mary | Paul St. | Servant | 3 | 6 | 1824 | ||||||||
John | Brown | John Ralph/Mary | Paul St. | Servant | 3 | 6 | 1824 | ||||||||
Emelia | Vickery | James Parsons/Charlotte | Concorde Row, St. James' | Cordwainer | 3 | 6 | 1824 | ||||||||
John Bibbings | Hawkings | Samuel/Elizabeth | Concorde Row, St. James' | Ironfounder | 3 | 6 | 1824 | bn 24/9/1818 | |||||||
Emma | Scann | William/Hannah | Holway lane | Brazier | 6 | 6 | 1824 | ||||||||
William | Greedy | William/Mary | Holway lane | Sawyer | 6 | 6 | 1824 | ||||||||
Faith (dau) | Cridland | Mary | Eastreach | 6 | 6 | 1824 | |||||||||
Jonathan | Sutton | Edward/Ann | Paul St. | Chaise driver | 6 | 6 | 1824 | ||||||||
James Samuel | Spiller | George/Harriet | Barrack st. | Servant | 6 | 6 | 1824 | ||||||||
Harriet Louisa | Aplin | Thomas/Jane | Holway lane | Carpenter | 6 | 6 | 1824 | ||||||||
Lucy | Stuckey | Abraham/Sarah | Hunts Court | Tailor | 13 | 6 | 1824 | ||||||||
Harriet | Skinner | Joseph/Mary | Eastreach | Sawyer | 13 | 6 | 1824 | ||||||||
Richard | Gibbons | William/Susanna Coombs | Holway | 16 | 6 | 1824 | |||||||||
Thomas | Allen | Thomas/Lavinia | East St. | White smith | 17 | 6 | 1824 | ||||||||
Martha Jane | Gould | John/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Carpenter | 20 | 6 | 1824 | ||||||||
Samuel | Cleak | Samuel/Mary | Shuttern | Lab | 24 | 6 | 1824 | ||||||||
Eliza | Parkman | George/Ann | Shoreditch | Lab | 24 | 6 | 1824 | ||||||||
Samuel | Pyle | Charles/Elizabeth | East St. | Corporal in 40th. Regiment of Foot | 27 | 6 | 1824 | ||||||||
John Fox | Spiller | Sophia | Workhouse | 27 | 6 | 1824 | |||||||||
John | Webber | James/Mary | East St. | Carpenter | 27 | 6 | 1824 | ||||||||
Thomas | Templeman | Thomas/Sarah | Workhouse | Baker | 27 | 6 | 1824 | ||||||||
Caroline | Hoyel | Elizabeth | Workhouse | 27 | 6 | 1824 | |||||||||
John | Davis | George/Ruth | High St. | Tailor | 4 | 7 | 1824 | ||||||||
Hannah | Lane | William/Mary | Shuttern | Blacksmith | 4 | 7 | 1824 | ||||||||
Susan | Leigh | Henry James/Ann Whitmash | Hammett St. | Attorney | 4 | 7 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Davis | Edward/Rebecca | Silver St. | Carpenter | 11 | 7 | 1824 | ||||||||
Ann Tippets | Murry | Samuel/Fanny Foundling | Holway lane | Carpenter | 15 | 7 | 1824 | ||||||||
Harriet | MacGeorge | Jonas/Fanny | East St. | White smith | 15 | 7 | 1824 | ||||||||
Susan | Bower | Henry/Lucy | Vicarage | Clergyman | 16 | 7 | 1824 | bn 19/5/1813 | |||||||
Elizabeth Anne | Bower | Henry/Lucy | Vicarage | Clergyman | 16 | 7 | 1824 | bn 1/9/1815 | |||||||
Edmund | Pitman | Henry/Elizabeth | Hunts Court | Painter | 18 | 7 | 1824 | ||||||||
Richard | Bess | Joseph/Mary | High St. | Lab | 18 | 7 | 1824 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Ann | Gillard | Samuel/Maria | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 18 | 7 | 1824 | ||||||||
Caroline | Hutchings | Samuel/Mary | Barrack st. | Stone mason | 19 | 7 | 1824 | ||||||||
Ann | Boile | William/Ann | East St. | Painter | 21 | 7 | 1824 | ||||||||
Nicholas | Hellings | Trevethian/Mary | High St. | Hatter | 22 | 7 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary | Stensell | William/Ann | East St. | Painter | 25 | 7 | 1824 | ||||||||
Thomas | Hilyer | George/Rachel | Magdalene lane | Mason | 28 | 7 | 1824 | ||||||||
Samuel | Garland | Thomas/Sarah | Hammett Sq. | Lab | 1 | 8 | 1824 | ||||||||
Frances | Fickus | Thomas/Elizabeth | East St. | Carver | 5 | 8 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary | Nethercott | Isaac/Martha | High St. | Smith | 8 | 8 | 1824 | ||||||||
John | Burton | John/Mary | East St. | Stone mason | 8 | 8 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Loney | James/Eleanor | East St. | Weaver | 8 | 8 | 1824 | ||||||||
Sarah | Scott | Robert/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Lab | 11 | 8 | 1824 | ||||||||
Robert | Gadd | Robert/Jane | East St. | Cooper | 12 | 8 | 1824 | bn 12/2/1795 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Upham | James/Mary Ann | White Lion Court | Sadler | 22 | 8 | 1824 | bn 26/4/1823 | |||||||
Harriet | Upham | James/Mary Ann | White Lion Court | Sadler | 22 | 8 | 1824 | ||||||||
William | Kingdom | John/Sarah | East St. | Painter | 22 | 8 | 1824 | ||||||||
Charles John | Torpey | Mary | Shuttern | 25 | 8 | 1824 | |||||||||
John | Handall | Samuel/Sarah | Shuttern | Lab | 27 | 8 | 1824 | ||||||||
Caroline | Brown | James/Sarah | Holway lane | Lab | 29 | 8 | 1824 | ||||||||
Rebecca | Mountshire | John/Mary | Hammetts Place | Brickmaker | 30 | 8 | 1824 | ||||||||
Emma | Fox | Charles/Betsey | High St. | Weaver | 5 | 9 | 1824 | ||||||||
William Richard | Surle | William/Ann | High St. | Lab | 5 | 9 | 1824 | ||||||||
Martha | Bollom | William/Elizabeth | East St. | Carpenter | 9 | 9 | 1824 | ||||||||
Sophia | Stuckey | James/Ann | High St. | Bricklayer | 12 | 9 | 1824 | bn 18/8/1821 | |||||||
Roxanna | Stuckey | James/Ann | High St. | Bricklayer | 12 | 9 | 1824 | ||||||||
Hannah | Dobney | John/Martha | Paul St. | Coach maker | 12 | 9 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary | Dobney | John/Martha | Paul St. | Coach maker | 12 | 9 | 1824 | ||||||||
Caroline | Evans | Robert/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Carpenter | 16 | 9 | 1824 | ||||||||
Caroline | Embrow | Isaac/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 16 | 9 | 1824 | ||||||||
William | Warren | William/Elizabeth | Melody Buildings | Bricklayer | 19 | 9 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Stone | Thomas/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 26 | 9 | 1824 | bn 8/1822 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Stone | Thomas/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 26 | 9 | 1824 | ||||||||
Jane | Northcott | William/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Excise Officer | 30 | 9 | 1824 | ||||||||
William | Barnard | Frederick/Mary | High St. | Chaise driver | 3 | 10 | 1824 | ||||||||
Leonard | Roberts | Leonard/Ann | Castle Inn, Fore St. | Solicitor | 9 | 10 | 1824 | ||||||||
Catherine | Davey | Joseph/Mary | Hunts Court | Cordwainer | 10 | 10 | 1824 | ||||||||
Betsy | Pyne | John/Elizabeth | East St. | White smith | 10 | 10 | 1824 | ||||||||
Hannah | Westover | John/Hannah | Upper High St. | Turner | 14 | 10 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Branchflower | Josiah/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 14 | 10 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary | Slade | Joseph/Mary | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 17 | 10 | 1824 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Cornish | James/Mary | East St. | Moulder | 17 | 10 | 1824 | ||||||||
Emily Jane | Bond | Charles/Elizabeth | North St. | Cooper | 21 | 10 | 1824 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Bacon | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | White smith | 21 | 10 | 1824 | ||||||||
William | Hare | William/Agnes | North St. | Lab | 24 | 10 | 1824 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Cornish | Edward/Mary | Silver St. | Brickmaker | 24 | 10 | 1824 | ||||||||
Jane | Rowsell | John/Maria | Shuttern | Stone mason | 24 | 10 | 1824 | ||||||||
James Henry | Taylor | William/Charlotte | Mary St. | Tailor | 28 | 10 | 1824 | ||||||||
James | Swanger | James/Ann | Upper High St. | Lab | 31 | 10 | 1824 | ||||||||
Thomas | Swanger | James/Ann | Upper High St. | Lab | 31 | 10 | 1824 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Grace | Luxton | Robert/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 31 | 10 | 1824 | ||||||||
Eliza Selina | Cornish | William/Sarah | Shuttern | Brickmaker | 31 | 10 | 1824 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Cawley | Robert/Hannah | East St. | Lab | 4 | 11 | 1824 | ||||||||
James | Fearncombe | James/Mary | Eastreach | Blacksmith | 11 | 11 | 1824 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Watts | John/Mary | Eastreach | Traveller | 14 | 11 | 1824 | ||||||||
John | Welch | Charles/Mary | North St. | Surgeon | 17 | 11 | 1824 | ||||||||
Richard Isaac | Hathaway | Isaac/Jane | Fore St. | Spirit merchant | 18 | 11 | 1824 | ||||||||
Walter | Pearce | Robert/Susanna | East St. | Hairdresser | 28 | 11 | 1824 | ||||||||
William | Knight | Elizabeth | Workhouse | 28 | 11 | 1824 | |||||||||
Alfred | Hodge | Edward/Ann | Mary St. | Blacksmith | 10 | 12 | 1824 | ||||||||
Harriet | Porter | Samuel/Mary | East St. | White smith | 12 | 12 | 1824 | ||||||||
James | Townsend | John/Hannah | Eastreach | Weaver | 12 | 12 | 1824 | ||||||||
Richard Stone | Blake | Henry Denner/Ann | High St. | Innkeeper | 24 | 12 | 1824 | ||||||||
Charles | Perkins | Charles/Mary | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 25 | 12 | 1824 | ||||||||
Charles | Denman | James/Maria | High St. | Bricklayer | 25 | 12 | 1824 | ||||||||
Charles | Besley | Stephen/Mary | Northtown, St. James | Maltster | 26 | 12 | 1824 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Besley | Stephen/Mary | Northtown, St. James | Maltster | 26 | 12 | 1824 | ||||||||
Matilda Ann | Cox | William Charles/Harriet | Fore St. | Ironmonger | 27 | 12 | 1824 | ||||||||
John | Hembrow | William/Elizabeth | Mount lane | Stone mason | 30 | 12 | 1824 | ||||||||
Maria | Nurse | Thomas/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Horse dealer | 30 | 12 | 1824 | ||||||||
Francis | Wilkins | Mary | Upper High St. | 5 | 1 | 1825 | |||||||||
Louisa | Manley | William/Martha | East St. | Chaise driver | 6 | 1 | 1825 | ||||||||
Harriet | Jest | Samuel/Harriet | Eastreach | Tailor | 6 | 1 | 1825 | ||||||||
James | Dimond | William/Sarah | Holway | Lab | 6 | 1 | 1825 | ||||||||
Charles Dobney | Dovey | Robert/Jane | Paul St. | Mason | 9 | 1 | 1825 | ||||||||
Eliza | Richards | Joseph/Mary | Church square | Smith | 9 | 1 | 1825 | ||||||||
Sarah | Pile | William/Ann | Eastreach | Cooper | 13 | 1 | 1825 | ||||||||
Amelia | Dark | John Rolle/Mary Ann | East St. | Sadler | 20 | 1 | 1825 | ||||||||
Henry | Webber | Mary | High St. | 23 | 1 | 1825 | |||||||||
Walter | Fox | Daniel/Ann | High St. | Silk weaver | 23 | 1 | 1825 | ||||||||
George | Parsons | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Smith | 27 | 1 | 1825 | ||||||||
William | Cridge | Robert/Betsey | Fore St. | Lab | 30 | 1 | 1825 | ||||||||
Caroline | Josling | William/Fanny | East St. | Bricklayer | 6 | 2 | 1825 | ||||||||
Sarah | Facey | Simon/Mary | High St. | Chaise driver | 6 | 2 | 1825 | ||||||||
William | Meacham | Samuel/Sarah | East St. | Lab | 9 | 2 | 1825 | ||||||||
Charles | Bluett | John/Jane | Fore St. | Grocer | 12 | 2 | 1825 | ||||||||
John | Mills | William/Mary | High St. | Gardener | 13 | 2 | 1825 | ||||||||
Robert | Jarman | William/Hannah | White Lion Court | Tinman | 13 | 2 | 1825 | ||||||||
John Burridge | Baresford | William/Ann | Mount lane | Tailor | 17 | 2 | 1825 | ||||||||
Ann | Cork | James/Ann | Holway lane | Lab | 20 | 2 | 1825 | ||||||||
Sophia | Garland | Anthony Leworthy/Sophia | High St. | Brush maker | 24 | 2 | 1825 | ||||||||
Ann | Cox | John/Sarah | Paul St. | Smith | 27 | 2 | 1825 | ||||||||
Harriet | Sutton | Robert/Mary | Upper High St. | School master | 2 | 3 | 1825 | ||||||||
James | Properjohns | Thomas/Elizabeth | North St. | Carpenter | 6 | 3 | 1825 | ||||||||
Harriet | Bracher | John/Rachell | North St. | Lab | 6 | 3 | 1825 | ||||||||
Isabella | Rex | William/Maria | East St. | Silk weaver | 13 | 3 | 1825 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Steele | Benjamin/Jane | White Lion Court | Joiner | 17 | 3 | 1825 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Bollom | Hayes | James/Charlotte | Eastreach | Paviour | 17 | 3 | 1825 | ||||||||
Eliza | Kellen | William/Sarah | Barings Buildings | Carriage maker | 20 | 3 | 1825 | ||||||||
William | Bailey | William/Agnes | North St. | Lab | 20 | 3 | 1825 | ||||||||
James | Merrick | Isaac/Mary | Shuttern | Lab | 23 | 3 | 1825 | ||||||||
Thomas | Oxenham | John/Jane | High St. | Attorney-at-Law | 23 | 3 | 1825 | ||||||||
James | Hole | William/Elizabeth Jane | Magdalene lane | Shoemaker | 26 | 3 | 1825 | ||||||||
Charles | Pleas | John/Sarah | Fore St. | Servant | 27 | 3 | 1825 | ||||||||
Merina | Pleas | John/Sarah | Fore St. | Servant | 27 | 3 | 1825 | bn 21/11/1821 | |||||||
James | Taylor | Charles/Mary | Upper High St. | Servant | 27 | 3 | 1825 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Paine | George/Ann | High St. | Mason | 27 | 3 | 1825 | ||||||||
Mary | Monday | John/Susan | High St. | Mason | 27 | 3 | 1825 | ||||||||
Henry Rickitts | Clarke | John/Mary | Fore St. | Sadler | 29 | 3 | 1825 | ||||||||
John Allen | Terry | Thomas/Ann | North St. | Hatter | 30 | 3 | 1825 | ||||||||
Jane | Chibbett | William/Harriet | Upper High St. | Joiner | 1 | 4 | 1825 | ||||||||
Jane | Bubear | Robert/Mary | Silver St. | Carpenter | 3 | 4 | 1825 | ||||||||
Thomas Hurfoes | Bennett | James/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Basket maker | 4 | 4 | 1825 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Woodforde | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 5 | 4 | 1825 | ||||||||
Harriet | Hare | Vere/Eliza | Bishops Hull | Painter | 7 | 4 | 1825 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Mounter | John/Eliza | Hammetts Place | Painter | 7 | 4 | 1825 | ||||||||
William | Smith | Thomas/Jane | Silver St. | Brickmaker | 10 | 4 | 1825 | ||||||||
Edwin | Oaten | John/Susan | High St. | Plumber | 10 | 4 | 1825 | ||||||||
Henry James | Simons | James/Elizabeth | North St. | Tallow chandler | 10 | 4 | 1825 | ||||||||
James Frederick | Herniman | George/Mary | Eastreach | Builder | 17 | 4 | 1825 | ||||||||
Emma | Crane | John/Ann | Holway | Yeoman | 20 | 4 | 1825 | ||||||||
Georgiana | Turle | William/Ann Gale | Bishops Hull | Music master | 21 | 4 | 1825 | bn 12/3/1824 | |||||||
Charles | Turle | William/Ann Gale | Bishops Hull | Music master | 21 | 4 | 1825 | ||||||||
Alfred | Reed | Alfred/Hannah | Shuttern | Sawyer | 21 | 4 | 1825 | ||||||||
Harriet | Skinner | Samuel/Ann | Eastreach | Sawyer | 24 | 4 | 1825 | ||||||||
Henry Dodgson | Smith | Henry/Maria | Barrack st. | Silk master | 27 | 4 | 1825 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Stacey | John/Mary | Town Mills | Miller | 28 | 4 | 1825 | ||||||||
John | Hole | Mary | 29 | 4 | 1825 | ||||||||||
Sarah | House | Thomas/Elizabeth | Hunts Court | Cordwainer | 1 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
James | Mitchel | John/Sarah | Mount lane | Cordwainer | 1 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
Joseph Vincent | Brooks | William/Mary | North St. | Lab | 1 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Welch | Joseph/Elizabeth | East St. | Surgeon | 4 | 5 | 1825 | bn 1/5/1823 | |||||||
Mary Tanner | Welch | Joseph/Elizabeth | East St. | Surgeon | 4 | 5 | 1825 | bn 2/10/1824 | |||||||
Sarah Maria | Facy | John/Catherine | East St. | Gardener | 7 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
Henry Jester | Thetford | Richard/Hannah | Eastreach | Painter | 8 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
Stephen | Thetford | Richard/Hannah | Eastreach | Painter | 8 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
George | Thetford | Richard/Hannah | Eastreach | Painter | 8 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
Walter | Thetford | Richard/Hannah | Eastreach | Painter | 8 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
John | Stacey | John/Maria | Haydon | Lab | 15 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Handle | Theophilus/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 15 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
Mary | Laskey | Thomas/Mary | North St. | Waggoner | 15 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
James | Sully | Henry/Sarah | Upper High St. | Fishmonger | 19 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
Caroline | England | Thomas/Argent | North St. | Mason | 19 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
Eleanor | Poole | Samuel/Mary | East St. | Bricklayer | 19 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
Levinia | Savery | Joseph/Ann | Upper High St. | White smith | 22 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
John | Dingle | John/Elizabeth | East St. | Brickmaker | 22 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
Henry James | Cross | William/Sarah | Holway lane | Lab | 22 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
William | Goldsworth | Mary | Workhouse | 22 | 5 | 1825 | |||||||||
William | Domini | John/Mary | Haydon | Lab | 22 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
Amelia | Edbrook | James/Mary | East St. | Chaise driver | 22 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
Henry | Henderson | Joseph/Margaret | Fore St. | Draper | 23 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
Emma | Holland | William/Harriet | East St. | Weaver | 23 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Lear | David/Ann | Paul St. | Silk weaver | 23 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
Charles | Diot | Francis/Frances | Upper High St. | Dancing master | 24 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Johns | John/Fanny | Harmony Place, St. James | Printer | 26 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
James | Treby | Samuel/Ann | 29 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||||
Francis | Barret | John/Elizabeth | Upper High St. | Vetinary surgeon | 29 | 5 | 1825 | ||||||||
Edwin | Smetham | Aaron/Sarah | North St. | Tailor | 2 | 6 | 1825 | ||||||||
Thomas | Hiscock | George/Susannah | Mary St. | Servant | 4 | 6 | 1825 | ||||||||
Philip Marrot Guard | Sparks | William/Ann | Paul St. | Hostler | 5 | 6 | 1825 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Andrews | John/Elizabeth | North St. | Lab | 5 | 6 | 1825 | ||||||||
Henry | Mead | William/Martha | High St. | Mason | 11 | 6 | 1825 | ||||||||
Samuel William Lental | Pearcey | Samuel/Frances | Paul St. | White smith | 16 | 6 | 1825 | ||||||||
Henry Edward | Aplin | Elizabeth | East St. | 23 | 6 | 1825 | |||||||||
Amelia | Beadon | John Northover/Ann | East St. | Innkeeper | 23 | 6 | 1825 | ||||||||
Jane | Terry | John/Mary | North St. | Baker | 30 | 6 | 1825 | ||||||||
Caroline | Munday | Thomas/Sarah | Paul St. | Clothier | 3 | 7 | 1825 | bn 11/9/1823 | |||||||
Alfred | Munday | Thomas/Sarah | Paul St. | Clothier | 3 | 7 | 1825 | ||||||||
William | Sergant | John/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Carpenter | 3 | 7 | 1825 | ||||||||
George | Rew | Edmund/Elizabeth | Melody Buildings | White smith | 4 | 7 | 1825 | ||||||||
Mark | Besley | Stephen/Mary | Northtown, St. James | Maltster | 7 | 7 | 1825 | ||||||||
James | Copham | Robert/Jane | North St. | Turner | 7 | 7 | 1825 | ||||||||
Eliza | Maull | William/Maria | White Lion Court | Mason | 7 | 7 | 1825 | ||||||||
Robert Charles | Bucknell | Robert/Margaret | Fore St. | Tallow chandler | 10 | 7 | 1825 | bn 4/5/1815 | |||||||
Harriet John Francis | Bucknell | Robert/Margaret | Fore St. | Tallow chandler | 10 | 7 | 1825 | bn 22/6/1818 | |||||||
Julia Margaret | Bucknell | Robert/Margaret | Fore St. | Tallow chandler | 10 | 7 | 1825 | bn 23/11/1820 | |||||||
Caroline Mary | Bucknell | Robert/Margaret | Fore St. | Tallow chandler | 10 | 7 | 1825 | bn 3/4/1823 | |||||||
Jane | Quick | Samuel/Susannah | High St. | Mason | 10 | 7 | 1825 | ||||||||
Henry | Hitchcock | Henry/Ann | High St. | Smith | 10 | 7 | 1825 | ||||||||
Frances | Clarke | Charlotte | Silver St. | 17 | 7 | 1825 | bn 30/12/1824 | ||||||||
Eliza | Billing | James/Ann | Hunts Court | Carpenter | 17 | 7 | 1825 | ||||||||
Samuel Selina | Hallett | Daniel/Ann | Shuttern | Lab | 17 | 7 | 1825 | ||||||||
Sarah | Parkin | James Philip/Mary | Halfway House | Innkeeper | 21 | 7 | 1825 | ||||||||
Eliza | Greedy | Benjamin/Maria | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 21 | 7 | 1825 | bn 30/11/1824 | |||||||
James | Pursey | John/Ann | North St. | Lab | 24 | 7 | 1825 | ||||||||
Harriet | Jarvis | Edward/Elizabeth | Melody Buildings | Cabinet maker | 31 | 7 | 1825 | ||||||||
William | Sparks | John/Jane | Silver St. | Lab | 31 | 7 | 1825 | ||||||||
Ursula | Herniman | James/Sarah | Eastreach | Joiner | 31 | 7 | 1825 | ||||||||
Walter | Gould | John/Harriet | East St. | Tailor | 8 | 8 | 1825 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Owen | Wilkins | John Kingsbury/Mary | Hunts Court | Tailor | 11 | 8 | 1825 | ||||||||
Thomas | Hellier | George/Rachel | Church square | Mason | 14 | 8 | 1825 | bn 24/7/1824 | |||||||
Jane | Hellier | George/Rachel | Church square | Mason | 14 | 8 | 1825 | ||||||||
William | Hughes | John/Harriet | Shuttern | Lab | 14 | 8 | 1825 | ||||||||
James | Barker | James/Joan | North St. | Innkeeper | 14 | 8 | 1825 | ||||||||
Frederick Chudleigh Searle | Standert | Hugh Chudley/Euphemia | Eastreach | Surgeon | 25 | 8 | 1825 | ||||||||
Louisa | Bromsgrove | William/Mary | East St. | Butcher | 28 | 8 | 1825 | ||||||||
William | Cook | John/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Tailor | 28 | 8 | 1825 | ||||||||
Hannah | Hughes | John/Mary | Melody Buildings | Tailor | 31 | 8 | 1825 | ||||||||
Grace | Brown | Abraham/Sarah | East St. | Painter | 1 | 9 | 1825 | ||||||||
Sarah | Burton | Robert/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 1 | 9 | 1825 | ||||||||
William Edward | Doman | William/Elizabeth | North St. | Innkeeper | 1 | 9 | 1825 | bn 13/4/1824 | |||||||
Sophia | Gibbs | John/Sophia | High St. | Stone mason | 3 | 9 | 1825 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Durham | John/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Carpenter | 4 | 9 | 1825 | ||||||||
John | Mattocks | Rubin/Hannah | North St. | Cooper | 4 | 9 | 1825 | ||||||||
William John | Gillard | Robert Henry/Mary | North St. | Cordwainer | 8 | 9 | 1825 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Lidiard | John/Lydia | Fore St. | Cordwainer | 11 | 9 | 1825 | ||||||||
John Edward | Dyer | John/Edith | East St. | Bricklayer | 18 | 9 | 1825 | ||||||||
Sarah | Philips | Samuel/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 18 | 9 | 1825 | ||||||||
William Alfred | Branchflower | Josiah/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 18 | 9 | 1825 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Holman | Nathaniel/Hannah | East St. | Carpenter | 25 | 9 | 1825 | bn 29/9/1818 | |||||||
George | Holman | Nathaniel/Hannah | East St. | Carpenter | 25 | 9 | 1825 | bn 12/9/1823 | |||||||
Eliza | Stone | Benjamin/Mary | Upper High St. | Cordwainer | 25 | 9 | 1825 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Manley | Robert/Elizabeth | Holway | Lab | 25 | 9 | 1825 | ||||||||
Ann | Ward | Charlotte | High St. | 29 | 9 | 1825 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Adams | Joseph/Mary | Eastreach | Sawyer | 2 | 10 | 1825 | ||||||||
Christiana | Kinglake | William/Mary | Mary St. | Attorney-at-Law | 5 | 10 | 1825 | 14/5/1812 | |||||||
Richard | Tucker | Richard/Sarah | Silver St. | Coach maker | 9 | 10 | 1825 | ||||||||
Henry William | Lane | William/Mary | Upper High St. | White smith | 9 | 10 | 1825 | ||||||||
Kejia | Jarmin | John/Sarah | Upper High St. | Silk weaver | 9 | 10 | 1825 | ||||||||
Hellen | Parsons | Robert/Mary | East St. | Leather cutter | 13 | 10 | 1825 | ||||||||
William Henry | Eliot | Francis Breynton/Maria | Bishops Hull | Esq. | 13 | 10 | 1825 | ||||||||
Fanny | Graddon | Fanny | Shuttern | 13 | 10 | 1825 | |||||||||
Elijah James | Pring | Elijah/Harriet | North St. | Apothecary | 14 | 10 | 1825 | ||||||||
Ann Maria | Locke | James/Martha | East St. | Wine merchant | 14 | 10 | 1825 | ||||||||
Eliza | Jordan | William/Sarah | Magdalene lane | Marble mason | 16 | 10 | 1825 | ||||||||
Edward | Murrey | William/Sarah | East St. | Baker | 16 | 10 | 1825 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Bussell | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | Taylor | 20 | 10 | 1825 | ||||||||
Anna Maria | Perkins | William/Hannah | Holway lane | Lab | 23 | 10 | 1825 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Brown | John/Susanna | East St. | Currier | 23 | 10 | 1825 | ||||||||
Harriet Jane | Dyer | Edward/Harriet | High St. | Innkeeper | 27 | 10 | 1825 | ||||||||
George Gedion | Arbury | Charles/Ann | Upper High St. | Weaver | 27 | 10 | 1825 | ||||||||
James | Toaten | William/Mary | Church square | Cordwainer | 27 | 10 | 1825 | bn 23/8/1817 | |||||||
Charles | Toaten | William/Mary | Church square | Cordwainer | 27 | 10 | 1825 | ||||||||
Benjamin | Ball | Benjamin/Hannah | East St. | 27 | 10 | 1825 | |||||||||
Sarah | Northam | James/Ann | Barrack st. | Carpenter | 30 | 10 | 1825 | ||||||||
John Waterman | Leaker | John/Mary | East St. | Druggist | 4 | 11 | 1825 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Hartnall | John/Agness | Shuttern | Carpenter | 6 | 11 | 1825 | ||||||||
George | Lane | Thomas/Frances | Paul St. | Ostler | 6 | 11 | 1825 | ||||||||
Joseph | Holland | William/Eliza | Silver St. | Corporal in Royal Marines | 17 | 11 | 1825 | ||||||||
Harriet Poole | Marsingall | Richard/Harriet | High St. | Gent. | 17 | 11 | 1825 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Long | James/Mary | North St. | Bookbinder | 20 | 11 | 1825 | ||||||||
William | Hole | John/Elizabeth | North St. | Tailor | 20 | 11 | 1825 | ||||||||
Henry | Hatchwell | Henry/Phoebe | Paul St. | Horse dealer | 21 | 11 | 1825 | ||||||||
Maria Mary Wheeler | Richards | John/Maria | High St. | Painter | 27 | 11 | 1825 | ||||||||
Sarah | Scott | Able/Rebecca | East St. | Cordwainer | 27 | 11 | 1825 | ||||||||
Mary | Tutton | Edward/Ann | Paul St. | Lab | 4 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
James | Lenthall | Joseph/Sarah | Paul St. | Lab | 4 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Susan | Bowditch | William/Elizabeth | East St. | Yeoman | 7 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
George | Searle | Robert/Harriet | Hammett Sq. | Painter | 11 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Wollen | John Berry/Mary Ann Homes | Star Plot | Cabinet maker | 11 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Joseph | Adams | Reed/Mary | East St. | Carpenter | 15 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Mary | Adams | Reed/Mary | East St. | Carpenter | 15 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Close | William/Harriet | Holway lane | Lab | 18 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
William | Dring | Simon/Ann | East St. | Gardener | 18 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
William Whitburne | Darke | William Whitburn/Elizabeth | Church square | Butcher | 22 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Edward | Mulford | William/Jemima | Paul St. | Writer | 24 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Ann Walford | Modley | Lewis/Ann | East St. | Servant | 25 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Sarah Maria | Fay | John/Catherine | North St. | Gardener | 25 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Henry | Moorey | Samuel/Fanny Foundling | Holway lane | Carpenter | 25 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Sarah | Moorey | Samuel/Fanny Foundling | Holway lane | Carpenter | 25 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Henry | Lewcraft | Benjamin/Mary | Holway lane | Cabinet maker | 25 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Thomas | Wadham | Samuel/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Ironfounder | 25 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Charles | Monday | James/Sarah | High St. | Mason | 26 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Ann | Spratt | William/Mary | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 26 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Matthew | Fowler | Jacob/Mary | High St. | Lab | 26 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Dovey | Francis/Susanna | East St. | Brush maker | 27 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Susanna | Dovey | Francis/Susanna | East St. | Brush maker | 27 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
John | Hooper | John/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 28 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Caleb Stower | Jacobs | Thomas/Elizabeth | Mary St. | Brewer | 29 | 12 | 1825 | bn 22/11/1809 | |||||||
Mary | Jacobs | Thomas/Elizabeth | Mary St. | Brewer | 29 | 12 | 1825 | bn 23/2/1812 | |||||||
Emma | Jacobs | Thomas/Elizabeth | Mary St. | Brewer | 29 | 12 | 1825 | bn 5/2/1814 | |||||||
Ellen | Jacobs | Thomas/Elizabeth | Mary St. | Brewer | 29 | 12 | 1825 | bn 22/12/1817 | |||||||
Rosa | Jacobs | Thomas/Elizabeth | Mary St. | Brewer | 29 | 12 | 1825 | bn 6/11/1819 | |||||||
William Henry | Davey | Joseph/Mary | Hunts Court | Cordwainer | 29 | 12 | 1825 | ||||||||
Caroline | Channing | John/Mary | Silver St. | Innkeeper | 4 | 1 | 1826 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Bussell | Thomas/Elizabeth | High St. | Painter | 5 | 1 | 1826 | ||||||||
Selina | Newton | John/Phoebe | North St. | Cooper | 5 | 1 | 1826 | ||||||||
Frederick | Jest | Samuel/Harriet | East St. | Tailor | 5 | 1 | 1826 | ||||||||
Louisa | Bryant | William/Mary | Hammett St. | Lieut. In Royal Navy | 11 | 1 | 1826 | ||||||||
Thomas | Dunster | Thomas/Ann | High St. | 19 | 1 | 1826 | |||||||||
Charles | Butcher | Joel/Susannah | East St. | Plumber | 19 | 1 | 1826 | ||||||||
William | Wetch | John/Mary | East St. | Lab | 20 | 1 | 1826 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Webber | James/Mary | Eastreach | Carpenter | 26 | 1 | 1826 | ||||||||
Francis Holland | Addams | John Timewell/Elizabeth | Barrack st. | Gent. | 2 | 2 | 1826 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Bacon | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | White smith | 5 | 2 | 1826 | ||||||||
James | Andrews | George/Sarah | Mount lane | Currier | 5 | 2 | 1826 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Matthews | Richard/Sarah | East St. | Coach painter | 5 | 2 | 1826 | ||||||||
Francis | Bobbet | William/Jane | East St. | Butcher | 5 | 2 | 1826 | ||||||||
David | Woolen | Mary Ann | Magdalene lane | 7 | 2 | 1826 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Perry | William/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Lab | 12 | 2 | 1826 | ||||||||
Eliza | Thorne | John/Elizabeth | White Lion Court | Lab | 12 | 2 | 1826 | ||||||||
Henry Rickitts | Clarke | John/Mary | Fore St. | Sadler | 12 | 2 | 1826 | ||||||||
Alfred Alexander | Clarke | John/Mary | Fore St. | Sadler | 12 | 2 | 1826 | ||||||||
George | Berry | George/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 14 | 2 | 1826 | ||||||||
Margaret Yandall | Bussell | Richard/Martha | High St. | Law stationer | 16 | 2 | 1826 | bn 14/9/1822 | |||||||
Richard John | Bussell | Richard/Martha | High St. | Law stationer | 16 | 2 | 1826 | bn 27/2/1824 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Bussell | Richard/Martha | High St. | Law stationer | 16 | 2 | 1826 | ||||||||
Robert Arthur | Kinglake | William/Mary | Barrack st. | Attorney-at-Law | 17 | 2 | 1826 | bn 8/7/1813 | |||||||
William | Callard | Robert/Jane | High St. | Mason | 19 | 2 | 1826 | ||||||||
Susan | Cross | John/Mary | Holway | Lab | 26 | 2 | 1826 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Cross | John/Mary | Holway | Lab | 26 | 2 | 1826 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Barrot | Jonathan/Jane | Mary St. | Cordwainer | 5 | 3 | 1826 | ||||||||
Leonard Williams | Bickham | John/Esther | Barings Buildings | Lab | 5 | 3 | 1826 | ||||||||
James | Westover | John/Hannah | Upper High St. | Turner | 9 | 3 | 1826 | ||||||||
Sarah | Branchflower | James/Sarah | St. George's Place, Crescent | Silk weaver | 9 | 3 | 1826 | ||||||||
Thomas Gordon | Coles | Edward/Louisa | Pauls House, Bishops Hull | Clerk of the Peace | 10 | 3 | 1826 | ||||||||
James | Purse | Elizabeth | East St. | 11 | 3 | 1826 | |||||||||
Selina | Lake | Henry/Maria | St. James st. | Silk master | 12 | 3 | 1826 | ||||||||
Selina | Gillard | Samuel/Maria | North St. | Silk weaver | 12 | 3 | 1826 | ||||||||
Sarah | Stevens | John/Sarah | North St. | Harness maker | 12 | 3 | 1826 | ||||||||
Sarah | Bartlett | Joseph/Sarah | Upper High St. | Baker | 16 | 3 | 1826 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Hole | John.e2 | North St. | Tailor | 19 | 3 | 1826 | ||||||||
Walter | Hiett | James/Mary | East St. | Tailor | 19 | 3 | 1826 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Bartlett | William/Grace | East St. | Printer | 22 | 3 | 1826 | ||||||||
Helen Beadon | Green | Robert/Sarah | North St. | Innkeeper | 23 | 3 | 1826 | ||||||||
Caroline | Gosney | William/Sarah | Eastreach | Greengrocer | 23 | 3 | 1826 | ||||||||
Joseph Francis | Wilson | Andrew/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 23 | 3 | 1826 | ||||||||
Tabitha | Davey | William/Susanna | East St. | Carpenter | 26 | 3 | 1826 | ||||||||
Isaac | Grigg | John/Mary | Shuttern | Toll gate keeper | 26 | 3 | 1826 | ||||||||
Sally | Warman | William/Maria | Shuttern | Silk weaver | 2 | 4 | 1826 | ||||||||
James Trezies | Ellis | Richard/Elizabeth | Mary St. | Sergeant in 1st. Somerset Militia | 6 | 4 | 1826 | ||||||||
Kezia | Fox | Charles/Betsey | High St. | Silk weaver | 6 | 4 | 1826 | ||||||||
George | Moss | Thomas/Hannah | East St. | Plasterer | 16 | 4 | 1826 | ||||||||
Caroline | Mitchel | Samuel/Jane | North St. | Coach maker | 16 | 4 | 1826 | ||||||||
Thomas | Copham | William/Mary | East St. | Fishing rod maker | 18 | 4 | 1826 | ||||||||
Amelia | Radling | George/Ann | High St. | Lab | 20 | 4 | 1826 | ||||||||
Stephen | Stewart | John/Hannah | East St. | Cabinet maker | 23 | 4 | 1826 | ||||||||
Kezia | Lane | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Lab | 23 | 4 | 1826 | ||||||||
William | Stuckey | William/Mary | Eastreach | Gardener | 24 | 4 | 1826 | ||||||||
John | Bennett | John/Mary | Upper High St. | Basket maker | 27 | 4 | 1826 | bn 3/5/1825 | |||||||
George | Southwood | Henry/Jane | Wilton | Lab | 27 | 4 | 1826 | ||||||||
William | Handole | William/Maria | Eastreach | White smith | 27 | 4 | 1826 | ||||||||
John | Denman | James/Maria | High St. | Mason | 30 | 4 | 1826 | ||||||||
Richard | Haynes | William/Jane | Upper High St. | Lab | 30 | 4 | 1826 | ||||||||
John | Small | John/Elizabeth | East St. | Coach maker | 4 | 5 | 1826 | bn 25/11/1825 | |||||||
Sarah Penelope | Thomas | William/Mary Ann | Silver St. | Brickmaker | 14 | 5 | 1826 | ||||||||
Caroline | Browning | Robert/Jane | St. George's Place, Crescent | Lab | 14 | 5 | 1826 | ||||||||
Ann | Coleman | Robert/Sarah | Star Plot | Wheeler | 14 | 5 | 1826 | ||||||||
Sarah | Trickey | James/Ann | Silver St. | Lab | 14 | 5 | 1826 | ||||||||
James | Austin | John/Sarah | Shuttern | Carpenter | 14 | 5 | 1826 | ||||||||
Caroline | Cridge | William/Sarah | Shuttern | Lab | 14 | 5 | 1826 | ||||||||
Henry | Sparks | Mary | Holway lane | 17 | 5 | 1826 | |||||||||
Jane | Tucker | John/Sarah | Silver St. | Carpenter | 21 | 5 | 1826 | ||||||||
Sarah Ann | Loid | William/Mary | East St. | Tinman | 22 | 5 | 1826 | ||||||||
Henry | Oxenham | John/Jane | High St. | Attorney | 22 | 5 | 1826 | ||||||||
Charles | Sprat | William/Mary | Shuttern | Shoemaker | 29 | 5 | 1826 | ||||||||
Samuel | Wyatt | John/Rebecca | High St. | Sawyer | 4 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||||
William Joseph | Verrier | Joseph/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Carpenter | 4 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||||
Sophia | Fox | John/Sarah | East St. | Lab | 4 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||||
William Henry | Woodforde | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Builder | 8 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||||
Caroline | Smith | Mary | North St. | 10 | 6 | 1826 | |||||||||
Betsey | Cridge | William/Sarah | Gunns lane cottage | Carpenter | 11 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||||
Sarah Benedictor Matthews | Radford | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Tailor | 11 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||||
John | Radford | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Tailor | 11 | 6 | 1826 | bn 15/4/1822 | |||||||
James | Wodham | John/Mary | Paul St. | Smith | 11 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||||
Caroline | Jeboult | James/Harriet | Fore St. | China merchant | 15 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||||
Frederick Roberts | Thomas | Moses/Elizabeth | Jarmans Court | Lab | 15 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||||
Shadrack | Page | William/Elizabeth | East St. | Tailor | 18 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||||
John | Manly | John/Susanna | Haydon | Lab | 18 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||||
John | Billings | William/Tamsin | High St. | Wheelwright | 18 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||||
Sarah | Dingle | John/Elizabeth | Mount lane | Lab | 22 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||||
William | Parr | William/Elizabeth | North St. | Horse breaker | 25 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||||
Mary Virgin | Vickery | John/Mary | Shuttern | Lab | 25 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Talbot | Jess/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Lab | 25 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||||
Joseph | French | Joseph/Sarah | East St. | Breeches maker | 25 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Still | Benjamin/Jane | High St. | Carpenter | 29 | 6 | 1826 | ||||||||
George | Edbrook | James/Mary | East St. | Post boy | 2 | 7 | 1826 | ||||||||
Zachariah | Mitchell | Zachariah/Elizabeth | White Lion Court | Mason | 2 | 7 | 1826 | ||||||||
Jonathan Weetch | Bicknall | William/Elizabeth | East St. | Carpenter | 2 | 7 | 1826 | ||||||||
Caroline | Woodbury | John/Mary | High St. | Lab | 2 | 7 | 1826 | ||||||||
George | Wake | George/Ann | North St. | Tailor | 9 | 7 | 1826 | ||||||||
Edwin | Dobing | James/Elizabeth | East St. | Lath maker | 9 | 7 | 1826 | bn 8/6/1818 | |||||||
Lucy | Dobing | James/Elizabeth | East St. | Lath maker | 9 | 7 | 1826 | bn 1/2/1812 | |||||||
Eliza | Dobing | James/Elizabeth | East St. | Lath maker | 9 | 7 | 1826 | ||||||||
Maria | Harman | Charles/Elizabeth | Henlade, Ruishton | Yeoman | 13 | 7 | 1826 | ||||||||
Harriet | Dobney | Thomas/Ann | Harmony Place, St. James | Coach painter | 15 | 7 | 1826 | ||||||||
Edmund Ackland | Mounter | John/Eliza | Hammets Place | Painter | 16 | 7 | 1826 | ||||||||
Selina | Brice | Thomas/Sarah | North St. | Cordwainer | 20 | 7 | 1826 | ||||||||
Sarah | Paviour | Charles/Ann | Hammett Sq. | Lab | 20 | 7 | 1826 | ||||||||
William | Coles | William/Mary | Shuttern | Lab | 20 | 7 | 1826 | ||||||||
Ann | Price | William/Jane | East St. | Silk weaver | 23 | 7 | 1826 | ||||||||
Thomas Edward | Bailey | John/Mary | East St. | Hairdresser | 27 | 7 | 1826 | ||||||||
Robert | Thatcher | Elizabeth | North St. | 28 | 7 | 1826 | |||||||||
William | Davey | James/Elizabeth | Hunts Court | Silk weaver | 30 | 7 | 1826 | ||||||||
Sarah Jane | Love | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Innkeeper | 3 | 8 | 1826 | ||||||||
Henry Charles | Mitchell | Simon/Sarah | High St. | Lath maker | 6 | 8 | 1826 | ||||||||
William | Kebby | James/Elizabeth | High St. | Waggoner | 6 | 8 | 1826 | ||||||||
John | Wilkins | Elizabeth | Workhouse | 6 | 8 | 1826 | |||||||||
William | Wilkey | James/Elizabeth | East St. | Lab | 6 | 8 | 1826 | ||||||||
Samuel Wills | Norman | William/Mary | High St. | Cordwainer | 6 | 8 | 1826 | bn 13/4/1824 | |||||||
William Henry | Norman | William/Mary | High St. | Cordwainer | 6 | 8 | 1826 | ||||||||
Henry | Dunkley | Henry/Mary | High St. | Sadler | 6 | 8 | 1826 | ||||||||
James William | Branchflower | William/Sarah | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 7 | 8 | 1826 | ||||||||
Caroline Escott | Gregory | Ann | North St. | 13 | 8 | 1826 | |||||||||
Edmund | Oaten | John/Susan | High St. | Plumber | 13 | 8 | 1826 | ||||||||
Caroline | Burby | James/Isabella | High St. | (A traveller) | 13 | 8 | 1826 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Coates | Cornelias/Isabella | High St. | 13 | 8 | 1826 | |||||||||
Isabella | Coates | Cornelias/Isabella | High St. | 13 | 8 | 1826 | |||||||||
Percival | Pearce | Robert/Susanna | East St. | Hairdresser | 17 | 8 | 1826 | ||||||||
George | Burton | John/Mary | North St. | Stone mason | 18 | 8 | 1826 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Creedy | William/Mary | Eastreach | Sawyer | 20 | 8 | 1826 | ||||||||
Ann | Hawkings | Robert/Ann | Paul St. | Lab | 23 | 8 | 1826 | ||||||||
Jane | Chapman | John/Maria | St. George's Place | Lab | 27 | 8 | 1826 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Chapple | Charlotte | East St. | 28 | 8 | 1826 | |||||||||
Bowen Eleny (son) | Smith | Henry/Maria Walter | Barrack st. | Gent. | 30 | 8 | 1826 | ||||||||
Jesse Ann | Yeats | James/Eliza | Hammetts Place | Smith | 31 | 8 | 1826 | ||||||||
Charles | Batson | John/Mary | Upper High St. | Toll gate keeper | 3 | 9 | 1826 | ||||||||
Caroline | Green | George/Sarah | East St. | Gardener | 3 | 9 | 1826 | ||||||||
Simon | McGeorge | John/Martha | St. George's Place | Smith | 3 | 9 | 1826 | ||||||||
William Thomas | Dight | Thomas/Rachel | Shuttern | Lab | 5 | 9 | 1826 | ||||||||
John Hamilton | Kinglake | William/Mary | Barrack st. | Attorney | 7 | 9 | 1826 | bn 9/3/1815 | |||||||
Lydia | Slocombe | Joseph/Ann | East St. | Cabinet maker | 10 | 9 | 1826 | ||||||||
Isaac | White | John/Mary | Hammetts Place | Lab | 10 | 9 | 1826 | ||||||||
Margaret | Stansell | William/Ann | White Lion Court | Painter | 10 | 9 | 1826 | ||||||||
Harriet Bollam | Hayes | James/Charlotte | East St. | Paviour | 14 | 9 | 1826 | ||||||||
Henry William | Scarlett | James/Mary | Eastreach | Innkeeper | 14 | 9 | 1826 | ||||||||
William | Crocker | John/Hannah | East St. | Stone mason | 17 | 9 | 1826 | ||||||||
Harriet | Major | James/Sarah | East St. | Lab | 17 | 9 | 1826 | ||||||||
John | Woolcott | William/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Lab | 18 | 9 | 1826 | ||||||||
Robert Fisher | Stacey | William/Caroline | Eastreach | Lab | 24 | 9 | 1826 | ||||||||
Jane | Milton | Robert/Maria | Eastreach | Lab | 24 | 9 | 1826 | ||||||||
Sarah | Parker | George/Mary | Eastreach | Wool comber | 24 | 9 | 1826 | bn 25/11/1814 | |||||||
Mary | Bartlett | Robert/Mary | Paul St. | Cabinet maker | 25 | 9 | 1826 | ||||||||
Edward | Barrett | John/Elizabeth | Castle Green | Veternary surgeon | 7 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
James Marshall | Luxton | Robert/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 8 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
Robert | Goldsworthy | Robert/Emma | East St. | Coach maker | 12 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
Harriet | Dovell | Charles/Elizabeth | High St. | Shop keeper | 12 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
Harriet | Totterdell | John/Mary | Eastreach | Brazier | 12 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
Charles | Totterdell | John/Mary | Eastreach | Brazier | 12 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
Frederick | Totterdell | John/Mary | Eastreach | Brazier | 12 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
Ann | Pyne | John/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Smith | 15 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
Henry | Colman | Robert/Johanna | Shoreditch | Carpenter | 15 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
Harriet | Davey | John/Elizabeth | Barings Buildings | Weaver | 15 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Heal | John/Maria | Eastreach | Lab | 15 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
James | Trenchard | John/Mary | Paul St. | Smith | 15 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
Susan | Porter | Joseph/Susanna | Fore St. | Painter | 20 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Hill | James/Sarah | East St. | Carriage maker | 22 | 10 | 1826 | bn 10/9/1824 | |||||||
Jonathan | Hill | James/Sarah | East St. | Carriage maker | 22 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
Jane | Cleak | Samuel/Mary | Upper High St. | Lab | 22 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
Caroline | Cooke | William/Ann | Shuttern | Traveller | 23 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
Louisa Morrin | Durston | Joseph/Hannah | Holway lane | Butcher | 29 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
Harriet | Fowler | Henry/Mary | Eastreach | Bricklayer | 29 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
Louisa | Porter | Samuel/Mary | East St. | White smith | 29 | 10 | 1826 | ||||||||
William Henry | Bailey | Mary Ann | Eastreach | 29 | 10 | 1826 | |||||||||
Caroline | Godbe | Sarah | Halfmoon Court | 30 | 10 | 1826 | |||||||||
Eliza | Brooks | John/Elizabeth | Upper High St. | Carpenter | 2 | 11 | 1826 | ||||||||
Sarah | Turle | Richard/Sarah | Upper High St. | Cabinet maker | 3 | 11 | 1826 | ||||||||
William John | Boyte | William/Ann | North St. | Plumber | 3 | 11 | 1826 | ||||||||
Frederick | Barnett | Frederick/Mary | Batts Court | Chaise driver | 5 | 11 | 1826 | ||||||||
William | Rendle | William/Johanna | Eastreach | Traveller | 5 | 11 | 1826 | ||||||||
James | Warren | William/Elizabeth | Melody Buildings | Plasterer | 5 | 11 | 1826 | ||||||||
Mary | Cornish | George/Hannah | East St. | Bricklayer | 5 | 11 | 1826 | bn 7/11/1824 | |||||||
Hannah | Totterdell | James/Sarah | Shuttern | Musician in 1st. Somerset Militia | 9 | 11 | 1826 | ||||||||
James | Phillott | John/Frances | Eastreach | Chimney sweeper | 16 | 11 | 1826 | ||||||||
John | Phillott | John/Frances | Eastreach | Chimney sweeper | 16 | 11 | 1826 | bn 29/11/1823 | |||||||
John | Poole | William/Lucy | Eastreach | Stone mason | 23 | 11 | 1826 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Tooze | James/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Weaver | 23 | 11 | 1826 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Tooze | James/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Weaver | 23 | 11 | 1826 | bn 1/8/1824 | |||||||
Harriet | Butson | William/Hannah | High St. | Coach smith | 27 | 11 | 1826 | ||||||||
Emma | Parsons | Robert/Mary | East St. | Leather cutter | 30 | 11 | 1826 | ||||||||
John | Meecham | Samuel/Sarah | East St. | Lab | 3 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
James | Hole | James/Mary Ann | Hunts Court | Cabinet maker | 4 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
Henry | Beadon | John Northover/Ann | East St. | Innkeeper | 7 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
Robert | Marke | William/Betty | High St. | Blacksmith | 10 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
Merriam | Sheppard | Thomas/Ann | High St. | Lab | 10 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
Henry | Garland | Anthony Leworthy/Sophia | North St. | Brush maker | 14 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Chubb | Robert/Mary | East St. | Carpenter | 17 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
Matilda | Davis | George/Ruth | Shuttern | Tailor | 17 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
Ann Hannah | Mayes | James/Sarah | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 24 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
Harriet | Butson | William/Hannah | High St. | Coach smith | 24 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
George | Treble | John/Sarah | East St. | Carpenter | 24 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Cornish | William/Sarah | Shuttern | Brickmaker | 24 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Joslin | William/Fanny | East St. | Mason | 24 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
James | Killing | Henry/Charlotte | East St. | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1826 | bn 18/4/1823 | |||||||
Charlotte | Perry | John/Susan | Eastreach | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1826 | bn 23/2/1821 | |||||||
Martha Jane | Woodland | Thomas/Phoebe | East St. | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
Henry | Killing | Henry/Charlotte | East St. | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
Mary Ann Orchard | Goodman | James/Sarah | Silver St. | Goldsmith | 25 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
Harriet | Dobney | Thomas/Ann | Silver St. | Painter | 25 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
John | Dobney | John/Martha | Paul St. | Coach maker | 25 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
William | Stone | David/Maria | Holway | Tinman | 25 | 12 | 1826 | bn 6/12/1819 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Stone | David/Maria | Holway | Tinman | 25 | 12 | 1826 | bn 3/12/1821 | |||||||
Henry | Stone | David/Maria | Holway | Tinman | 25 | 12 | 1826 | bn 31/12/1823 | |||||||
John | Potter | Joseph/Ann | Northtown, St. James | Coal merchant | 25 | 12 | 1826 | bn 31/7/1822 | |||||||
Abraham | Potter | Joseph/Ann | Northtown, St. James | Coal merchant | 25 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Beck | Henry/Frances | Paul St. | Smith | 26 | 12 | 1826 | bn 10/2/1824 | |||||||
William | Beck | Henry/Frances | Paul St. | Smith | 26 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
Annette | Marriott | John William/Ann | East St. | Printer | 27 | 12 | 1826 | bn 21/5/1808 | |||||||
Julia | Marriott | John William/Ann | East St. | Printer | 27 | 12 | 1826 | bn 6/2/1814 | |||||||
Eudora | Marriott | John William/Ann | East St. | Printer | 27 | 12 | 1826 | bn 9/5/1816 | |||||||
Ellen | Marriott | John William/Ann | East St. | Printer | 27 | 12 | 1826 | bn 23/5/1826 | |||||||
Charlotte | Webber | Barzilai/Ann | St. James st. | Bricklayer | 28 | 12 | 1826 | bn 24/1/1814 | |||||||
Mary | Taylor | John/Mary | East St. | Miller | 29 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
John | Hart | Isaac/Ann | Mary St. | Smith | 29 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
Robert | Mattock | Ruben/Hannah | North St. | Cooper | 31 | 12 | 1826 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Susan | Bryant | Robert/Elizabeth | Shoreditch | Yeoman | 3 | 1 | 1827 | ||||||||
Edward | Murry | William/Sarah | East St. | Baker | 4 | 1 | 1827 | ||||||||
Mary | Murry | William/Sarah | East St. | Baker | 4 | 1 | 1827 | ||||||||
Charles | Warry | Joseph/Sarah | High St. | Plasterer | 4 | 1 | 1827 | ||||||||
Henry | Gray | John/Charlotte | Church square | Cordwainer | 4 | 1 | 1827 | ||||||||
Henry | West | Richard/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Weaver | 7 | 1 | 1827 | ||||||||
Henry | Dyer | George/Mary | North St. | Post boy | 7 | 1 | 1827 | ||||||||
Thomas Burton | Granger | Thomas Virgin/Charlotte | High St. | Pawn broker | 11 | 1 | 1827 | ||||||||
Richard | Shattock | Richard/Elizabeth | North St. | Plumber | 11 | 1 | 1827 | bn 9/10/1824 | |||||||
James Bream | Leaker | John/Mary | East St. | Druggist | 12 | 1 | 1827 | ||||||||
Edward | Slocombe | John/Charlotte | North St. | Cordwainer | 18 | 1 | 1827 | ||||||||
Margaret Sarah | Mitchell | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 18 | 1 | 1827 | ||||||||
Joseph | Criddle | Richard/Betty | Mount lane | Lab | 21 | 1 | 1827 | ||||||||
Mary | Cox | John/Sarah | Paul St. | Blacksmith | 21 | 1 | 1827 | ||||||||
Caroline | Marks | Thomas/Mary | Holway lane | Lab | 21 | 1 | 1827 | ||||||||
Alan Bosville | Lee | Robert Newton/Anna | Crescent | Esq. | 24 | 1 | 1827 | ||||||||
William Samuel | Jennings | Samuel/Sarah | Eastreach | Milkman | 24 | 1 | 1827 | bn 18/7/1821 | |||||||
Mary Emma | Jennings | Samuel/Sarah | Eastreach | Milkman | 24 | 1 | 1827 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Mary Allen | Terry | Thomas/Ann | North St. | Hatter | 1 | 2 | 1827 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Radnage | James/Harriet | Shoreditch | Mason | 1 | 2 | 1827 | ||||||||
John | Andrews | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Lab | 4 | 2 | 1827 | ||||||||
Eliza | Codrington | John/Mary | Paul St. | Brass founder | 4 | 2 | 1827 | ||||||||
Edmund | Tooze | Elizabeth | East St. | 4 | 2 | 1827 | |||||||||
Mary | Condliff | James/Mary | North St. | Coach driver | 4 | 2 | 1827 | ||||||||
John | Crane | John/Ann | Holway | Yeoman | 8 | 2 | 1827 | ||||||||
Henry | Hiett | William/Hannah | East St. | Cabinet maker | 15 | 2 | 1827 | ||||||||
Eleanor | Deverell | James/Mary Ann | North St. | Baker | 19 | 2 | 1827 | ||||||||
James | Fisher | George/Sarah | Paul St. | Carrier | 25 | 2 | 1827 | ||||||||
John | Gill | Robert/Charlotte | Mount lane | Lab | 25 | 2 | 1827 | ||||||||
Harriet | Townsend | John/Ann | Eastreach | Lab | 3 | 3 | 1827 | ||||||||
Charles | Domeny | John/Mary | Haydon | Lab | 4 | 3 | 1827 | ||||||||
Mary | Forward | William/Sarah | Middle St.,St. James | Carpenter | 8 | 3 | 1827 | ||||||||
Francis | Millett | William/Patience | High St. | Coach driver | 8 | 3 | 1827 | ||||||||
Richard | Surles | William/Ann | High St. | Lab | 11 | 3 | 1827 | ||||||||
Jane | Stacey | John/Maria | Haydon | Lab | 15 | 3 | 1827 | ||||||||
Sarah | Stone | David/Maria | Holway lane | Tinman | 18 | 3 | 1827 | ||||||||
Alfred William Beaton | Sully | Samuel/Matilda | East St. | Shoemaker | 18 | 3 | 1827 | ||||||||
Mary Levina | Tutcher | William/Jane | High St. | Shoemaker | 18 | 3 | 1827 | ||||||||
Robert Stuckey | Biffen | William/Harriet | North St. | Tailor | 18 | 3 | 1827 | ||||||||
Ann | Henderson | Joseph/Margaret | Fore St. | Draper | 22 | 3 | 1827 | ||||||||
Henry James | Bess | Joseph/Mary | Hunts Court | Lab | 22 | 3 | 1827 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Brown | John/Mary | Paul St. | Servant | 22 | 3 | 1827 | ||||||||
Mary | Booby | John/Ann | Holway | Lab | 22 | 3 | 1827 | ||||||||
Susannah Louisa | Cook | John/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Tailor | 29 | 3 | 1827 | ||||||||
Edwin Hamilton | McGeorge | Jonas/Fanny | East St. | Smith | 1 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
Ann Justina | Billing | James/Ann | Fore St. | Carpenter | 1 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
Frederick | Payton | Noah/Mary | Holway lane | Weaver | 2 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
James Henry | Mead | Edward/Sarah | Wells | Innkeeper | 5 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
William | Mogg | George/Ann | Shuttern | Lab | 5 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
William | Simmons | James/Elizabeth | North St. | Chandler | 8 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
Louisa | Tucker | Thomas/Mary | High St. | Guilder | 8 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
Henry | Wills | Gilbert/Frances | Shuttern | Taylor | 8 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
Rosetta Frances Line | Chorley | James/Mary Ann | North St. | Clerk to the Clerk of the Peace | 12 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
James Rewstone | Stone | James/Agnes | Holway lane | Traveller | 12 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
William James | Hanning | John/Elizabeth | North St. | Lab | 15 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Northcott | John/Sarah | Silver St. | Lab | 15 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
William | Woolcott | James/Charlotte | North St. | Lab | 15 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
John Morris | Stacey | John/Mary | Town mills | Miller | 19 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
Mary Emily Rosetta | Herniman | George/Mary | Eastreach | Builder | 19 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
Samuel | Derham | Charles/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Carpenter | 19 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
Mary Jane | Hathaway | Isaac/Jane | Fore St. | Wine merchant | 22 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
Jane Burridge | Beresford | William/Ann | East St. | Tailor | 23 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
James Sidefent | Tutt | John/Sarah | Shuttern | Painter | 23 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Mary | Holburd | Thomas/Eleanor | Rizdons Court | Parish Clerk | 26 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
John Peter | Fry | Charlotte | St. George's Place | 26 | 4 | 1827 | |||||||||
Robert Henry | Gillard | Robert Henry/Mary | North St. | Shoemaker | 29 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
Rachel | Swafield | Robert/Susanna | Eastreach | Tailor | 29 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
Charles | Bracher | John/Hannah | High St. | Lab | 29 | 4 | 1827 | ||||||||
Henry | Johns | Charles/Sarah | Wilton | Gardener | 2 | 5 | 1827 | ||||||||
Jonathan | Barrett | Jonathan/Jane | Mary St. | Cordwainer | 6 | 5 | 1827 | ||||||||
George | Parkin | James Philip/Mary | Shoreditch | Tailor | 10 | 5 | 1827 | ||||||||
Thomas Tanner | Welch | Joseph/Elizabeth | East St. | Surgeon | 11 | 5 | 1827 | ||||||||
Caroline | Taylor | William/Charlotte | Mary St. | Tailor | 13 | 5 | 1827 | ||||||||
Eliza Mary | Mason | William/Eliza | East St. | Plasterer | 13 | 5 | 1827 | ||||||||
George | Skinner | Samuel/Ann | Hammetts Place | Sawyer | 13 | 5 | 1827 | ||||||||
James | Lucas | Samuel/Elizabeth | East St. | Brickmaker | 15 | 5 | 1827 | ||||||||
William John | Chorley | William Hutchins/Jane Lockyer | Fore St. | Lieut. in 1st. Somerset Militia | 17 | 5 | 1827 | ||||||||
Emma Jane | Yandall | William/Mary | North St. | Tailor | 17 | 5 | 1827 | bn 23/12/1822 | |||||||
Louisa | Yandall | William/Mary | North St. | Tailor | 17 | 5 | 1827 | bn 28/7/1824 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Yandall | William/Mary | North St. | Tailor | 17 | 5 | 1827 | bn 28/5/1826 | |||||||
Sarah | Cawley | Robert/Hannah | Eastreach | Lab | 20 | 5 | 1827 | ||||||||
Harriet Emma | Sutton | Robert/Mary | Upper High St. | Maltster | 24 | 5 | 1827 | ||||||||
Caroline | Chapman | Maria | Paul St. | 24 | 5 | 1827 | |||||||||
Thomas James | Shepherd | James/Joan | Tancerd St. | Clerk to Silk works | 27 | 5 | 1827 | ||||||||
Sophia | Smith | William/Ann | Eastreach | Brazier | 27 | 5 | 1827 | bn 8/6/1818 | |||||||
Ann | Smith | William/Ann | Eastreach | Brazier | 27 | 5 | 1827 | ||||||||
Selina George | Callicott | George/Jane | Melody Buildings | Smith | 27 | 5 | 1827 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Edwards | William/Mary | High St. | Mason | 31 | 5 | 1827 | ||||||||
Nancy | Stuckey | Abraham/Sarah | Hunts Court | Tailor | 2 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
George | Roberts | George/Rachel | East St. | Silk weaver | 3 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
James | Woolen | James/Eleanor | Hammetts Place | Mason | 3 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
Rebecca Wakley | Mountshire | John/Mary | High St. | Brickmaker | 3 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Sweet | John/Ann | High St. | Stone mason | 3 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
William | Fowler | Benjamin/Ann | High St. | Flax dresser | 3 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
Mary | Philips | Samuel/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Weaver | 3 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
Henry John | Chapman | John/Sarah | Shuttern | Carpenter | 3 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Chapman | John/Sarah | Shuttern | Carpenter | 3 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
Robert | Dimond | William/Sarah | Haydon | Lab | 4 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
Rosina | Hole | William/Elizabeth Jane | High St. | Cordwainer | 4 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
John Edward | Parsons | James/Elizabeth | High St. | Tallow chandler | 7 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
Julianna | Sheppard | John/Mary | High St. | Cabinet maker | 7 | 6 | 1827 | bn 25/3/1813 | |||||||
John | Maundy | John/Susan | High St. | Mason | 10 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Stone | Benjamin/Mary | Upper High St. | Cordwainer | 10 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Munday | Thomas/Sarah | Castle Green, Bishops Hull | Cloth dresser | 10 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
Betty | Browning | John/Ann | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 11 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
Susanna | Chard | Thomas/Ann | Haydon | Yeoman | 14 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
Harriet | Locke | James/Martha | East St. | Spirit merchant | 15 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
Kezia | Davey | Edward/Rebecca | Silver St. | Carpenter | 24 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
William | Hutchings | William/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Tailor | 28 | 6 | 1827 | bn 6/3/1810 | |||||||
Thomas | Hutchings | William/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Tailor | 28 | 6 | 1827 | bn 24/3/1812 | |||||||
William | Jourden | William/Sarah | Magdalene lane | Stone Mason | 28 | 6 | 1827 | ||||||||
John | Browning | John/Ann | Shuttern | Cordwainer | 1 | 7 | 1827 | bn 17/4/1824 | |||||||
Charles | Thomas | John/Charlotte | Shuttern | Mason | 5 | 7 | 1827 | ||||||||
Charles | Palmer | Joal/Mary | Shuttern | Lab | 5 | 7 | 1827 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Parsons | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Lab | 8 | 7 | 1827 | ||||||||
Harriet | Cornish | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Weaver | 8 | 7 | 1827 | ||||||||
Jane | Atkins | James/Mary | Holway lane | Tailor | 8 | 7 | 1827 | ||||||||
Sarah | Cornish | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Weaver | 15 | 7 | 1827 | ||||||||
Josiah | Braanchflower | Josiah/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Weaver | 15 | 7 | 1827 | ||||||||
Charles | England | Thomas/Argent | Eastreach | Lab | 18 | 7 | 1827 | ||||||||
Robert | Dyer | Robert/Elizabeth | North St. | Servant | 19 | 7 | 1827 | ||||||||
William | Whitfield | Samuel/Charlotte | Eastreach | Lab | 22 | 7 | 1827 | ||||||||
Mary Elizabeth | Hatchwell | Henry/Phoebe | Paul St. | Horse Dealer | 23 | 7 | 1827 | ||||||||
John | Baldon | Thomas/Elizabeth | North St. | Grocer | 26 | 7 | 1827 | ||||||||
William Joseph | Bussell | Joseph/Ann | North St. | Glazier | 26 | 7 | 1827 | ||||||||
William Clement | Hinton | William/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 26 | 7 | 1827 | ||||||||
James Pleace | Edney | Rosina | Workhouse | 26 | 7 | 1827 | |||||||||
Abraham John | Brown | Abraham/Sarah | Eastreach | Painter | 29 | 7 | 1827 | ||||||||
Thomas | Turle | William/Ann Gale | Bishops Hull | Music Master | 2 | 8 | 1827 | ||||||||
John Gridley | Taylor | Charles/Mary | Crescent cottage | Servant | 2 | 8 | 1827 | ||||||||
Eliza | Quick | John/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Lab | 9 | 8 | 1827 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Blackmore | James/Sarah | Upper High St. | Silk weaver | 16 | 8 | 1827 | ||||||||
John | Shattock | James/Elizabeth | North St. | Plumber | 16 | 8 | 1827 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Wood | Samuel/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 19 | 8 | 1827 | ||||||||
Charles | Smith | Henry/Ann Hitchcock | High St. | Servant | 19 | 8 | 1827 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Poole | Samuel/Mary | Silver St. | Bricklayer | 26 | 8 | 1827 | ||||||||
Richard Ridge | Dyer | Edward/Harriet | High St. | Innkeeper | 30 | 8 | 1827 | ||||||||
Thomas | Spiller | William/Grace | Shuttern | Lab | 30 | 8 | 1827 | ||||||||
Frederick | Greedy | Benjamin/Maria | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 6 | 9 | 1827 | ||||||||
William Whitcombe | Fudge | Thomas/Ann | High St. | Stone Mason | 9 | 9 | 1827 | ||||||||
Michael Robert | Lane | William/Sarah | Shuttern | White smith | 9 | 9 | 1827 | ||||||||
Aaron | Smetham | Aaron/Sarah | North St. | Tailor | 10 | 9 | 1827 | ||||||||
Moses | Smetham | Aaron/Sarah | North St. | Tailor | 10 | 9 | 1827 | ||||||||
Hugh | Moore | Hugh/Jane | Silver St. | Blacksmith | 11 | 9 | 1827 | ||||||||
Louisa | Norway | Elizabeth | East St. | 13 | 9 | 1827 | |||||||||
Jane | Fearncombe | James/Mary | Eastreach | Smith | 16 | 9 | 1827 | ||||||||
William | Mills | William/Mary | Workhouse | Gardener | 17 | 9 | 1827 | ||||||||
Sarah Saunders | Moss | Edward/Elizabeth Jeffry | North St. | Printer | 20 | 9 | 1827 | ||||||||
Corelli | Turle | John/Mary | North St. | Hairdresser | 20 | 9 | 1827 | ||||||||
Philip | Newton | Henry/Ann | Paul St. | Musician in 1st. Somerset Militia | 23 | 9 | 1827 | bn 8/7/1813 | |||||||
William | Newton | Henry/Ann | Paul St. | Musician in 1st. Somerset Militia | 23 | 9 | 1827 | bn 9/1/1816 | |||||||
David | Newton | Henry/Ann | Paul St. | Musician in 1st. Somerset Militia | 23 | 9 | 1827 | bn 2/4/1818 | |||||||
Henry | Newton | Henry/Ann | Paul St. | Musician in 1st. Somerset Militia | 23 | 9 | 1827 | bn 7/3/1820 | |||||||
Thomas | Newton | Henry/Ann | Paul St. | Musician in 1st. Somerset Militia | 23 | 9 | 1827 | bn 12/3/1822 | |||||||
Caroline | Newton | Henry/Ann | Paul St. | Musician in 1st. Somerset Militia | 23 | 9 | 1827 | bn 23/5/1824 | |||||||
John | Newton | Henry/Ann | Paul St. | Musician in 1st. Somerset Militia | 23 | 9 | 1827 | bn 16/8/1826 | |||||||
Ann | Hunt | Henry/Sarah | Silver St. | Lab | 23 | 9 | 1827 | ||||||||
Eliza | Sparks | John/Jane | Silver St. | Lab | 23 | 9 | 1827 | ||||||||
Alfred | Cridland | William/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 23 | 9 | 1827 | ||||||||
William Fudge | Darby | Jane | East St. | 30 | 9 | 1827 | |||||||||
Richard | Rawlins | Richard/Rebecca | Church square | Shoemaker | 3 | 10 | 1827 | ||||||||
Eliza | Harman | Charles/Elizabeth | Ruishton | Yeoman | 4 | 10 | 1827 | ||||||||
Anna Maria | Poole | Abraham/Hannah | East St. | Tailor | 4 | 10 | 1827 | ||||||||
George | Shute | Robert/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Lab | 4 | 10 | 1827 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Bibbings | Hawkins | Samuel/Elizabeth | East St. | Moulder in a foundry | 7 | 10 | 1827 | ||||||||
George | Radley | George/Ann | High St. | Lab | 11 | 10 | 1827 | ||||||||
William George | Holland | William/Sarah | East St. | Major in the late 90th. Regiment of Foot | 11 | 10 | 1827 | bn 14/1/1825 | |||||||
Charlotte | Oaten | John/Susan | High St. | Glazier | 14 | 10 | 1827 | ||||||||
Eliza | Wilkins | John/Mary | Hunts Court | Tailor | 14 | 10 | 1827 | ||||||||
Charles | Woodforde | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Builder | 18 | 10 | 1827 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Bryant | Carry | Sarah | Workhouse | 18 | 10 | 1827 | |||||||||
Henry | Mountstephen | Joseph/Elizabeth | Upper High St. | Bricklayer | 21 | 10 | 1827 | ||||||||
Charles | Webber | William/Mary | High St. | Painter | 28 | 10 | 1827 | ||||||||
Sarah | Wilkins | Samuel/Elizabeth | East St. | Brickmaker | 28 | 10 | 1827 | ||||||||
Ellen Sarah | Scarlett | James/Mary | Eastreach | Innkeeper | 1 | 11 | 1827 | ||||||||
Henry William | Reed | John/Hannah | Shuttern | Sawyer | 4 | 11 | 1827 | ||||||||
Mary Jane | Rawle | Richard/Elizabeth | North St. | Plumber | 4 | 11 | 1827 | ||||||||
George | Slader | William/Agnes | High St. | Trunk maker | 4 | 11 | 1827 | bn 15/5/1818 | |||||||
Peter | Slader | William/Agnes | High St. | Trunk maker | 4 | 11 | 1827 | bn 11/4/1823 | |||||||
Walter | Leigh | Henry James/Ann Whitmash | Hammett St. | Solicitor | 7 | 11 | 1827 | bn 28/2/1826 | |||||||
William | Bennett | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | Book keeper | 11 | 11 | 1827 | ||||||||
William Hurford | Bennett | James/Elizabeth | Melody Buildings | Basket maker | 15 | 11 | 1827 | ||||||||
James | Handle | Theophilus/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 15 | 11 | 1827 | ||||||||
John Duff | Peguo | Harry/Margaret | Crescent | Gent. | 17 | 11 | 1827 | ||||||||
Henry | Smith | Thomas/Jane | Silver St. | Lab | 18 | 11 | 1827 | ||||||||
Joseph | Warman | William/Maria | Shuttern | Wheelwright | 25 | 11 | 1827 | ||||||||
Mary | Hare | William/Martha | North St. | Lab | 30 | 11 | 1827 | ||||||||
Eliza Jane | Cox | John Corke/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Writer | 2 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
William | Myer? | Francis/Sarah | Mount Lane | Brazier | 6 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
Eiza | Buller | John/Jane | Church square | Currier | 9 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
Maria Emelia | Richards | Joseph/Mary | Hammetts Place | Moulder | 16 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
Louisa Dorment | Marshall | William/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 16 | 12 | 1827 | bn 9/12/1825 | |||||||
Samuel Dorment | Marshall | William/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 16 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
William James | Bussell | Thomas/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Painter | 16 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
Harriet Jane | Chibbett | William/Harriet | Upper High St. | Carpenter | 20 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
John | Salway | Thomas/Mary | North St. | Painter | 23 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
William | Cridge | William/Sarah | High St. | Lab | 23 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
Sarah | Channing | John/Mary | Silver St. | Innkeeper | 23 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
William | Dingle | John/Elizabeth | East St. | Brickmaker | 25 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
Henry | Simmonds | William/Sophia | White smith | 25 | 12 | 1827 | |||||||||
Ephraim | Booby | Charlotte | Paul St. | 25 | 12 | 1827 | |||||||||
Thomas | Price | William/Jane | Eastreach | Weaver | 25 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
William | Trebby | Samuel/Ann | Magdalene lane | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
Daniel | Dyer | John/Edith | Eastreach | Bricklayer | 25 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Rowsell | John/Maria | Upper High St. | Stone Mason | 25 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
Mary Maul | Sheppard | George/Ann | High St. | Cordwainer | 25 | 12 | 1827 | bn 12/1825 | |||||||
Richard Maul | Sheppard | George/Ann | High St. | Cordwainer | 25 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
James | Lake | Richard/Maria | Eastreach | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
James | Cozens | John/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1827 | bn 7/5/1812 | |||||||
Robert | Cozens | John/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1827 | bn 24/12/1827 | |||||||
Henry | Tite | Walter/Elizabeth | North St. | Innkeeper | 27 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
Henry | Warman | Samuel/Hannah | Paul St. | Farrier & Smith | 27 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
Selina Orchard | Goodman | James/Sarah | Silver St. | Jeweller | 27 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
Charles James | Fox | Charles/Elizabeth | High St. | Weaver | 27 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
John Thomas | Broomsgrove | William/Mary | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 30 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
Selina | Williams | Reumant/Charlotte | Eastreach | Sawyer | 30 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
William | Hunt | William/Mary | Eastreach | Brazier | 30 | 12 | 1827 | ||||||||
Samuel Bowden | Mitchell | Samuel/Jane | Shuttern | Wheelwright | 6 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
George | Stevens | William/Elizabeth | North St. | Carpenter | 6 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Stevens | William/Elizabeth | North St. | Carpenter | 6 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
John | Terry | John/Mary | North St. | Baker | 10 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
Leonard | Goodhind | John/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Wheelwright | 10 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
Thomas | Laskey | Thomas/Mary | White Lion Court | Carrier | 10 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
Edward | Spiller | Robert/Harriet | Shoreditch | Cordwainer | 13 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
Sarah | Trott | Thomas/Sarah | High St. | Painter | 13 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
Margaret | Goldsworthy | James/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 14 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Brown | George/Margaret | Burtons Sq., St. James | Painter | 17 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
Edward | Northcott | Francis/Maria | East St. | Painter | 19 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
James | Clash | James/Sarah | High St. | Cordwainer | 20 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
William | Denman | James/Maria | High St. | Mason | 24 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Small | John/Elizabeth | East St. | Coach maker | 24 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
Emily Mary | Modley | Lewis/Ann | East St. | Sergeant in 1st. Regiment of Militia | 24 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
Samuel | Properjohns | John/Mary | Gwins lane | Lab | 27 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
Henry James | Billings | James/Elizabeth | High St. | Cordwainer | 27 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
James | Deering | Edward/Maria | Upper High St. | Lab | 27 | 1 | 1828 | bn 12/9/1824 | |||||||
Eliza | Deering | Edward/Maria | Upper High St. | Lab | 27 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
Frances Ann | Pearce | Samuel/Frances Ann | Paul St. | White smith | 31 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
Louisa | Copham | Robert/Jane | North St. | Turner | 31 | 1 | 1828 | ||||||||
Lavinia | Trenchard | Matthew/Betty | Eastreach | Lab | 3 | 2 | 1828 | ||||||||
Edward | Northcombe | Francis/Maria | Eastreach | Painter | 3 | 2 | 1828 | ||||||||
William Frederick | Bryant | William/Mary | Hammett St. | Lieut. in Royal Navy | 4 | 2 | 1828 | ||||||||
Samuel | Greed | George/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Painter | 7 | 2 | 1828 | ||||||||
John | Brake | Mary | Workhouse | 7 | 2 | 1828 | |||||||||
Henry | Manley | John/Susan | Haydon | Lab | 7 | 2 | 1828 | ||||||||
George | Crook | Ann | Eastreach | 8 | 2 | 1828 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Davey | John/Harriet | High St. | Weaver | 10 | 2 | 1828 | ||||||||
Spencer | Parsons | Robert/Mary | East St. | Currier | 13 | 2 | 1828 | ||||||||
Edward | Stagg | Joseph/Sarah | East St. | Confectioner | 13 | 2 | 1828 | ||||||||
John | Bacon | Joseph/Elizabeth | East St. | White smith | 14 | 2 | 1828 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Henrietta | Radber | Philip Henry/Eliza Sarah Violett | Hunts Court | Surgeon | 14 | 2 | 1828 | ||||||||
William | Thatford | Richard/Hannah | East St. | Painter | 17 | 2 | 1828 | ||||||||
Sarah | Lawrence | William/Sarah | Eastreach | Lab | 17 | 2 | 1828 | ||||||||
Sarah Cornish | Parsons | Samuel/Susan | East St. | Chandler | 20 | 2 | 1828 | ||||||||
Ann Oliver | Beadon | William/Ann | Crescent | Surgeon | 21 | 2 | 1828 | ||||||||
Caroline | Durham | John/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Carpenter | 24 | 2 | 1828 | ||||||||
Harriet | Bussell | Richard/Martha | Market House | Innkeeper | 28 | 2 | 1828 | ||||||||
John | Fulford | John/Hannah | Silver St. | Blacksmith | 28 | 2 | 1828 | bn 22/5/1821 | |||||||
Daniel Thomas | Fulford | John/Hannah | Silver St. | Blacksmith | 28 | 2 | 1828 | bn 2/10/1826 | |||||||
Elizabeth Ann | Fulford | John/Hannah | Silver St. | Blacksmith | 28 | 2 | 1828 | ||||||||
Emma Jane | Thomas | Moses/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Coachman | 2 | 3 | 1828 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Norman | William/Mary | High St. | Cordwainer | 2 | 3 | 1828 | ||||||||
John | Wilkey | James/Elizabeth | Mount Lane | Lab | 2 | 3 | 1828 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Tremere | James/Ann | East St. | Currier | 6 | 3 | 1828 | ||||||||
Ann | Brooks | William/Mary | North St. | Sawyer | 9 | 3 | 1828 | ||||||||
George | Cornish | George/Hannah | East St. | Mason | 9 | 3 | 1828 | ||||||||
Lucy | Phillips | William/Sarah | Eastreach | Lab | 9 | 3 | 1828 | ||||||||
William | Phillips | William/Sarah | Eastreach | Lab | 9 | 3 | 1828 | bn 7/6/1826 | |||||||
Mary | Coles | William/Elizabeth | East St. | Carpenter | 9 | 3 | 1828 | ||||||||
Ann | Pleass | William/Sarah | Silver St. | Watch maker | 9 | 3 | 1828 | bn 20/8/1815 | |||||||
Joseph | Pleass | William/Sarah | Silver St. | Watch maker | 9 | 3 | 1828 | bn 11/8/1817 | |||||||
Harry | Manley | Robert/Elizabeth | Holway | Lab | 16 | 3 | 1828 | ||||||||
Ann | Lawley | Anthony/Martha | Eastreach | Watch maker | 20 | 3 | 1828 | ||||||||
William | Rogers | John/Eliza | Silver St. | Stone Mason | 20 | 3 | 1828 | ||||||||
Sarah Ann | Buston | Richard/Mary | Mount Lane | Coach maker | 23 | 3 | 1828 | ||||||||
Eliza | Pursey | John/Hannah | North St. | Lab | 23 | 3 | 1828 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Saunders | Mary Ann | Eastreach | 25 | 3 | 1828 | |||||||||
Elizabeth | Ludlow | William/Elizabeth | Holway | Farmer | 27 | 3 | 1828 | ||||||||
Robert Northam | Garland | William/Mary | Hunts Court | Cordwainer | 6 | 4 | 1828 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Trebble | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Carpenter | 6 | 4 | 1828 | ||||||||
Edward Breams? | Moss | Edward/Elizabeth Jeffry | North St. | Printer | 10 | 4 | 1828 | ||||||||
Harriet | Long | James/Mary | North St. | Bookbinder | 13 | 4 | 1828 | ||||||||
Maria | Luxton | Robert/Elizabeth | High St. | Carpenter | 13 | 4 | 1828 | ||||||||
Thomas | Matthews | Richard/Sarah | East St. | Painter | 13 | 4 | 1828 | ||||||||
Anthony Leworthy | Garland | Anthony Leworthy/Sophia | St. George's Place | Brush maker | 16 | 4 | 1828 | ||||||||
John | Stephens | William/Elizabeth | Barrack st. | Coachman | 16 | 4 | 1828 | ||||||||
Ann | Cridge | William/Sarah | Gwins lane | Carpenter | 20 | 4 | 1828 | ||||||||
Ann | Austin | John/Sarah | East St. | Carpenter | 20 | 4 | 1828 | ||||||||
Joseph | Allward | Henry/Charlotte | Shuttern | Tinman | 20 | 4 | 1828 | ||||||||
Mary | Allward | Henry/Charlotte | Shuttern | Tinman | 20 | 4 | 1828 | ||||||||
Augusta George | Burton | James/Eliza | Paul St. | Lab | 24 | 4 | 1828 | ||||||||
Eliza | Millard | William/Mary | Hunts Court | Chaise driver | 24 | 4 | 1828 | ||||||||
Eliza Jane Taylor | Wills | Lawrence/Hannah | Eastreach | Shopman | 27 | 4 | 1828 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Watts | John/Mary | Holway lane | Traveller | 27 | 4 | 1828 | ||||||||
Rebecca Phillips | Sparks | William/Mary | North St. | Mason | 27 | 4 | 1828 | ||||||||
William | Hickin | Edward/Ellen | Eastreach | Traveller | 30 | 4 | 1828 | ||||||||
Maria Calway | Davey | Robert/Jane | Paul St. | Servant | 4 | 5 | 1828 | ||||||||
Alfred | Batson | John/Mary | Shuttern | Toll gate keeper | 4 | 5 | 1828 | ||||||||
Louisa | Brass | James/Ann | Batts Court | Tailor | 4 | 5 | 1828 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Harriet | Atton | Richard William/Jane | North St. | Draper | 8 | 5 | 1828 | ||||||||
Isabella Jane | Habberfield | John/Jane | Eastreach | Carpenter | 8 | 5 | 1828 | ||||||||
John | Brown | John/Susannah | East St. | Carrier | 8 | 5 | 1828 | ||||||||
John | Hooper | John/Mary | Holway lane | Lab | 11 | 5 | 1828 | ||||||||
William | Hooper | John/Mary | Holway lane | Lab | 11 | 5 | 1828 | ||||||||
Francis | Coates | George/Eleanor | Silver St. | Lab | 11 | 5 | 1828 | ||||||||
Henry Samuel | Billett | Charles/Ann | Servant | 11 | 5 | 1828 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Turle | Richard/Sarah | Upper High St. | Cabinet maker | 13 | 5 | 1828 | ||||||||
William Bollam | Hayes | James/Charlotte | Eastreach | Paviour | 16 | 5 | 1828 | ||||||||
William Edwin | Collard | John/Jane | High St. | Lab | 18 | 5 | 1828 | ||||||||
John | Scaiffe | Francis/Betty | Paul St. | Lab | 20 | 5 | 1828 | ||||||||
Aaron | Cornish | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Weaver | 25 | 5 | 1828 | bn 30/3/1822 | |||||||
Samuel | Townsend | John/Ann | Eastreach | Lab | 25 | 5 | 1828 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Goldsworthy | James/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 25 | 5 | 1828 | ||||||||
Caroline | Trickey | Ann | Eastreach | 25 | 5 | 1828 | |||||||||
George | Holmyard | Hugh/Sarah | East St. | Cordwainer | 25 | 5 | 1828 | bn 2/8/1818 | |||||||
Hugh | Holmyard | Hugh/Sarah | East St. | Cordwainer | 25 | 5 | 1828 | bn 31/12/1824 | |||||||
Jane | Holmyard | Hugh/Sarah | East St. | Cordwainer | 25 | 5 | 1828 | bn 10/1/1827 | |||||||
Henry | Hallett | Daniel/Ann | Shuttern | Lab | 25 | 5 | 1828 | ||||||||
Edwin | Heming | Elizabeth | White Lion Court | 28 | 5 | 1828 | |||||||||
Sarah Jane | Morse | William/Ann | High St. | Cabinet maker | 29 | 5 | 1828 | ||||||||
James Edwin | Monday | James/Sarah | High St. | Bricklayer | 1 | 6 | 1828 | ||||||||
William John Yates | Stevens | Henry/Sarah | East St. | Cordwainer | 5 | 6 | 1828 | bn 5/6/1827 | |||||||
Frances | Green | Robert/Sarah | North St. | Innkeeper | 6 | 6 | 1828 | ||||||||
Edward | Helyar | George/Rachel | Church square | Mason | 8 | 6 | 1828 | ||||||||
Ann | Weetch | John/Mary | Eastreach | Mason | 8 | 6 | 1828 | ||||||||
Stephen Gowan | McGeorge | John/Martha | Shuttern | Smith | 8 | 6 | 1828 | ||||||||
Rosena | House | Thomas/Elizabeth | Batts Court | Cordwainer | 12 | 6 | 1828 | ||||||||
Eleanor | Yeats | James/Elizabeth | St. George's Buildings | Locksmith | 16 | 6 | 1828 | ||||||||
John | Hawkins | John/Harriet | East St. | Tailor | 10 | 6 | 1828 | ||||||||
Charles Frederick | Line | William/Mary Ann | High St. | Cabinet maker | 19 | 6 | 1828 | ||||||||
John | Handall | Samuel/Sarah | East St. | Lab | 19 | 6 | 1828 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Handall | Samuel/Sarah | East St. | Lab | 19 | 6 | 1828 | ||||||||
Richard Garland | Oxenham | John/Jane | High St. | Attorney | 22 | 6 | 1828 | ||||||||
Henry | Myre | Francis/Sarah | Mount Lane | Brazier | 22 | 6 | 1828 | ||||||||
Rosanda | Hill | William/Sarah | Upper High St. | Painter | 26 | 6 | 1828 | ||||||||
Julia Mary | Hill | William/Sarah | Upper High St. | Painter | 26 | 6 | 1828 | ||||||||
Alfred Sonders | Burdge | James/Ann | Eastreach | Hatter | 26 | 6 | 1828 | bn 12/12/1825 | |||||||
Ann Kerslake | Burdge | James/Ann | Eastreach | Hatter | 26 | 6 | 1828 | ||||||||
Louisa Frances | Davey | Thomas/Susanna | Shuttern | Stone Mason | 26 | 6 | 1828 | bn 25/12/1808 | |||||||
James | Mayes | James/Sarah | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 6 | 7 | 1828 | ||||||||
William | Cornish | James/Mary | Eastreach | Moulder | 6 | 7 | 1828 | ||||||||
Mary | Hawkins | Robert/Ann | Paul St. | Bricklayer | 13 | 7 | 1828 | ||||||||
Ann | Hathaway | Isaac/Jane | East St. | Wine merchant | 16 | 7 | 1828 | ||||||||
William Henry | Porter | Joseph/Susannah | High St. | Painter | 17 | 7 | 1828 | ||||||||
John Burridge | Barrisford | William/Ann | Silver St. | Tailor | 17 | 7 | 1828 | ||||||||
Jane Burridge | Barrisford | William/Ann | Silver St. | Tailor | 17 | 7 | 1828 | ||||||||
Keziah | Priest | John/Jane | Eastreach | Carpenter | 20 | 7 | 1828 | ||||||||
Charles | Edbrooke | James/Mary | North St. | Coach driver | 20 | 7 | 1828 | ||||||||
Sarah | Rice | Thomas/Mary | Eastreach | Mason | 20 | 7 | 1828 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Rice | Thomas/Mary | Eastreach | Mason | 20 | 7 | 1828 | ||||||||
William Walter | Sparks | Thomas/Elizabeth | East St. | Confectioner | 20 | 7 | 1828 | ||||||||
Harriet | Sparks | Thomas/Elizabeth | East St. | Confectioner | 20 | 7 | 1828 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Tucker | Sarah | Whitley Lodge, Wilton | 20 | 7 | 1828 | bn 17/3/1815 | ||||||||
John Tucker | Fry | Ann | St. George's place | 24 | 7 | 1828 | |||||||||
Ann | Danson | William/Ann | High St. | Cordwainer | 25 | 7 | 1828 | ||||||||
Ann | Willment | John/Jane | East St. | Baker | 25 | 7 | 1828 | ||||||||
Louisa | Sumshon | John/Ann | Shoreditch | Lab | 27 | 7 | 1828 | ||||||||
Louisa | Winter | Thomas/Ann | Hammett Sq. | Pensioner | 27 | 7 | 1828 | ||||||||
Mary | Mills | Robert/Louisa | Holway lane | Lab | 28 | 7 | 1828 | ||||||||
Sally | Walker | Samuel/Ann | Silver St. | Carpenter | 3 | 8 | 1828 | ||||||||
George | Gillard | Robert Henry/Mary | Fore St. | Cordwainer | 7 | 8 | 1828 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Hill | George/Ann | North St. | Guard to a Stage Coach | 10 | 8 | 1828 | ||||||||
Martha | Fowler | Jacob/Mary | Eastreach | Engineer | 13 | 8 | 1828 | ||||||||
George | Handall | William/Maria | Eastreach | White smith | 17 | 8 | 1828 | ||||||||
Selina | Green | George/Sarah | Eastreach | Gardener | 17 | 8 | 1828 | ||||||||
George Merrett | Beard | Philip/Elizabeth | Upper High St. | Schoolmaster | 21 | 8 | 1828 | ||||||||
Ann | Durham | Charles/Elizabeth | Mary St. | Carpenter | 24 | 8 | 1828 | ||||||||
Hender Lukic Noble | Clarke | John/Mary | North St. | Sadler | 31 | 8 | 1828 | ||||||||
Edward Murlis | Clarke | John/Mary | North St. | Sadler | 31 | 8 | 1828 | bn 20/4/1827 | |||||||
Thomas | Sergeant | John/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Carpenter | 7 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||||
Sarah | Sergeant | Joseph/Mary | Eastreach | Carpenter | 7 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||||
John | Coles | William/Mary | Shuttern | Lab | 7 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||||
Simon | Dring | Simon/Ann | Shuttern | Private in 62nd. Regiment of Foot | 11 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||||
John | Turner | William/Charlotte | High St. | Lab | 11 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||||
Lucy | Milton | James/Mary | East St. | Sawyer | 12 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||||
John Charles | Gooding | Samuel/Ann | High St. | Cordwainer | 21 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||||
Ellen | Stewart | John/Hannah | East St. | Cabinet maker | 21 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||||
Emma Jane | Leaker | John/Mary | East St. | Druggist | 25 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||||
Frances | Green | Robert/Sarah | North St. | Innkeeper | 25 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||||
Charles | Bartlett | Robert/Mary | Paul St. | Carpenter | 25 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||||
Joseph | Ball | Benjamin/Hannah | North St. | Mason | 27 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Fowler | William/Mary | High St. | Mason | 28 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||||
Robert Duckett | Hole | George/Edith | High St. | Horse keeper | 28 | 9 | 1828 | bn 15/11/1825 | |||||||
Emma | Hole | George/Edith | High St. | Horse keeper | 28 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||||
Ann | Slape | William/Martha | East St. | Lab | 28 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||||
Charles | Meecham | Samuel/Sarah | East St. | Lab | 28 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Lendon | William/Betty | Paul St. | Smith | 28 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||||
Louisa | Simmons | George/Hannah | North St. | Tailor | 30 | 9 | 1828 | ||||||||
Ann | Toaten | William/Mary | North St. | Shoemaker | 1 | 10 | 1828 | ||||||||
William | Long | Mark/Sarah | North St. | Stone Mason | 2 | 10 | 1828 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Branchflower | William/Sarah | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 5 | 10 | 1828 | ||||||||
Henry | Townsend | George/Mary | Eastreach | Lab | 8 | 10 | 1828 | ||||||||
Sarah | Mead | William/Martha | East St. | Lab | 12 | 10 | 1828 | ||||||||
Joseph Bedford | Thomas | William/Mary Ann | Silver St. | Lab | 12 | 10 | 1828 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Manley | James/Sarah | Haydon | Lab | 16 | 10 | 1828 | ||||||||
Henry John | Parsons | Henry/Elizabeth | High St. | Grocer | 19 | 10 | 1828 | ||||||||
James | Barker | James/Joan | North St. | Innkeeper | 23 | 10 | 1828 | bn 29/7/1825 | |||||||
Anthony James | Doble | John/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Cordwainer | 23 | 10 | 1828 | ||||||||
Jane | Pine | John/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Blacksmith | 23 | 10 | 1828 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Jenkins | John/Peggy | Hammetts Sq | Cordwainer | 2 | 11 | 1828 | bn 8/9/1825 | |||||||
John Alexander | Jenkins | John/Peggy | Hammetts Sq | Cordwainer | 2 | 11 | 1828 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Wadham | John/Mary | Paul St. | Blacksmith | 2 | 11 | 1828 | ||||||||
Maria | Rowden | John/Ann | Paul St. | Servant | 6 | 11 | 1828 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Tooze | James/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Weaver | 6 | 11 | 1828 | ||||||||
Eliza Ann | Mattock | Ruben/Hannah | North St. | Cooper | 6 | 11 | 1828 | ||||||||
Peter | Mitchell | Zachariah/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Mason | 9 | 11 | 1828 | ||||||||
Eliza | Heames | James/Mary | East St. | Wheelwright | 9 | 11 | 1828 | bn 2/1/1823 | |||||||
Samuel Peter | Heames | James/Mary | East St. | Wheelwright | 9 | 11 | 1828 | ||||||||
James | Twivey | Samuel/Sophia | Watchet | Seaman | 9 | 11 | 1828 | ||||||||
Henry | Pearce | Robert/Susannah | Paul St. | Hairdresser | 13 | 11 | 1828 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Whitfield | Samuel/Charlotte | Eastreach | Lab | 16 | 11 | 1828 | ||||||||
John | Morgan | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Lab | 16 | 11 | 1828 | ||||||||
Abraham Hitchen | Fox | William/Hannah | Eastreach | Weaver | 16 | 11 | 1828 | ||||||||
Maria | Codrington | John/Mary | Shuttern | Brass founder | 16 | 11 | 1828 | ||||||||
Henry | Calbreth | Benjamin/Lydia | Eastreach | Lab | 20 | 11 | 1828 | ||||||||
Sarah | Calbreth | Benjamin/Lydia | Eastreach | Lab | 20 | 11 | 1828 | ||||||||
Charles | Gill | Robert/Charlotte | East St. | Lab | 23 | 11 | 1828 | ||||||||
William | Creedy | William/Mary | Eastreach | Sawyer | 30 | 11 | 1828 | ||||||||
John | Coles | Ann | Eastreach | 30 | 11 | 1828 | |||||||||
Charlotte | Bartlett | Joseph/Sarah | Upper High St. | Baker | 7 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Ann | Adams | Reed/Mary | East St. | Millwright | 7 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Sarah | Wallcott | James/Charlotte | North St. | Lab | 13 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Joseph | Vickrey | John/Mary | Shuttern | Lab | 14 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Sarah | Chard | Thomas/Ann | Haydon | Yeoman | 18 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Anna | Gillard | Samuel/Maria | Shuttern | Silk weaver | 18 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
William | Gosney | William/Sarah | Eastreach | Traveller | 18 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Dobney | John/Martha | Paul St. | Coach maker | 21 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Charles | Payton | Noah/Mary | Holway lane | Silk weaver | 21 | 12 | 1828 | bn 12/3/1820 | |||||||
James | Payton | Noah/Mary | Holway lane | Silk weaver | 21 | 12 | 1828 | bn 14/4/1824 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Wyatt | John/Rebecca | High St. | Sawyer | 25 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
George | Toms | William/Betsey | Eastreach | Felmonger | 25 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Maria | Codrington | John/Mary | Shuttern | Brass founder | 25 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Harriet | Swanger | Thomas/Betty | East St. | Maltster | 25 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Saunders | Mary | Eastreach | 25 | 12 | 1828 | |||||||||
James | Hughes | John/Susannah | Eastreach | Sawyer | 25 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Harriet Jane Poole | Chibbett | William/Harriet | High St. | Cabinet maker | 25 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
James Henry | Goodland | William/Abigail | North St. | Coal merchant | 25 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Jane | Pyne | John/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Smith | 25 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Radnedge | James/Harriet | Shuttern | Mason | 25 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
James | Radnedge | James/Harriet | Shuttern | Mason | 25 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Chaffy | Charles/Elizabeth | St. James | Cabinet maker | 25 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Henry Wilkins | Slade | William/Ann | East St. | Weaver | 25 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Eliza | Adams | Joseph/Mary | Eastreach | Sawyer | 25 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Louisa Helen Line | Chorley | James/Mary Ann | North St. | Surveyor of Taxes | 26 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Frederick Mathias Waite | Lasseter | Matthew/Elizabeth Ann | Mary St. | Schoolmaster | 28 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Henry | Rider | Philip/Sarah | North St. | Smith | 28 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
William Henry | Stone | John Owen/Elizabeth | East St. | Surgeon | 31 | 12 | 1828 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Jennings | John/Sarah | Shoreditch | Lab | 1 | 1 | 1829 | bn 12/7/1816 | |||||||
William | Jennings | John/Sarah | Shoreditch | Lab | 1 | 1 | 1829 | bn 11/5/1818 | |||||||
Hannah | Jennings | John/Sarah | Shoreditch | Lab | 1 | 1 | 1829 | bn 4/2/1823 | |||||||
Charles | Jennings | John/Sarah | Shoreditch | Lab | 1 | 1 | 1829 | ||||||||
Charles | Johns | Charles/Sarah | Trull | Gardener | 1 | 1 | 1829 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Andrews | John/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Weaver | 1 | 1 | 1829 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Parker | Richard/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Sailor | 1 | 1 | 1829 | ||||||||
Ann | Herbert | Ann | Eastreach | 1 | 1 | 1829 | |||||||||
John Henry | Searle | William/Ann | St. George's Place | Lab | 4 | 1 | 1829 | ||||||||
John | Shute | Robert/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Lab | 6 | 1 | 1829 | ||||||||
Walter | Darke | William/Elizabeth | East St. | Butcher | 8 | 1 | 1829 | ||||||||
Caroline | Marks | Robert/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Lab | 18 | 1 | 1829 | ||||||||
Frederick | Bellit | Thomas/Jane | East St. | Servant | 18 | 1 | 1829 | ||||||||
William John | Edwards | Richard/Ann | North St. | Lath maker | 22 | 1 | 1829 | ||||||||
William | Northcombe | Francis/Maria | East St. | Painter | 24 | 1 | 1829 | ||||||||
Walter | Northcombe | Francis/Maria | East St. | Painter | 24 | 1 | 1829 | ||||||||
Caroline | Simmons | James/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Chandler | 25 | 1 | 1829 | ||||||||
Mary | Handoll | John/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Lab | 25 | 1 | 1829 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Billings | William/Tamsin | East St. | Wheelwright | 25 | 1 | 1829 | ||||||||
Emma Ann | Vearncombe | Henry/Charlotte | Paul St. | Painter | 25 | 1 | 1829 | ||||||||
Caroline | Cornish | William/Sarah | White Lion Court | Brickmaker | 1 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
Robert Jacob | Hitchcock | Henry/Ann | Shuttern | Smith | 5 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Selina | Tucker | Richard/Sarah | Silver St. | Coach maker | 8 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Dovell | Lord | William/Mary | Paul St. | Copper smith | 8 | 2 | 1829 | bn 5/3/1823 | |||||||
Sarah Ann | Lord | William/Mary | Paul St. | Copper smith | 8 | 2 | 1829 | bn 1/5/1826 | |||||||
Nathaniel Dovell | Lord | William/Mary | Paul St. | Copper smith | 8 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
John Whetcombe | Hill | John/Jane | High St. | Tailor | 8 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
James | Stacey | John/Mary | Haydon | Lab | 12 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
Juliana | Scarlett | James/Mary | Eastreach | Innkeeper | 12 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
George | Lawrence | John/Jane | Eastreach | Lab | 15 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Fowler | Benjamin/Ann | High St. | Lab | 15 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
William | Stone | James/Agnes | Holway lane | Traveller | 15 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
James | Locke | James/Martha | East St. | Wine merchant | 19 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
Elias Payne | Andrews | George/Sarah | East St. | Currier | 22 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
Sarah Jane | Stevens | John/Sarah | North St. | Harness maker | 22 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
Henry Edward | Aplin | Henry/Mary | St. George's Place | Carpenter | 22 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
Hannah | Collard | Robert/Jane | High St. | Mason | 22 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
Walter | Northcott | Francis/Maria | East St. | Painter | 22 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
William | Northcott | Francis/Maria | East St. | Painter | 22 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
Edwin Robert | Goodhind | John/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Wheelwright | 26 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
Edward | Henderson | Joseph/Margaret | Fore St. | Draper | 26 | 2 | 1829 | ||||||||
Richard | Webber | John/Mary | East St. | Carrier | 26 | 2 | 1829 | bn 17/2/1806 | |||||||
James | Atkins | James/Mary | Holway lane | Tailor | 1 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
John | Jarman | William/Hannah | North St. | Brazier | 1 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
Martha | Morgan | Hugh/Elenor | East St. | Garvener? | 1 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
James Valentine | Tamas | James/Meriam | North St. | Shoemaker | 1 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
George | Mounter | John/Eliza | Hammets Place | Painter | 1 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
William | Mounter | John/Eliza | Hammets Place | Painter | 1 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
Charles | Jennings | William/Mary | Haydon | Lab | 6 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
James Berimen | Burnerd | Ann | East St. | 8 | 3 | 1829 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Chubb | Robert/Mary | Silver St. | Carpenter | 8 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
Eliza | Littlejohn | Thomas/Sarah | Star plot | Smith | 8 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
Eliza Ann | Hare | Vere/Eliza | North St. | Painter | 12 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
Sarah | Quick | Samuel/Susan | High St. | Mason | 12 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Bussell | Joseph/Ann | High St. | Painter | 15 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Mogg | George/Ann | Shuttern | Horse keeper | 15 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
Edward | Jeboult | James/Harriet | Fore St. | China merchant | 19 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
Sarah | Bracher | John/Hannah | High St. | Horse keeper | 19 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
Mary | Dyer | Robert/Elizabeth | Hunts Court | Servant | 22 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
Louisa | Maull | William/Maria | White Lion Court | Mason | 22 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
James Samuel | Seaman | William/Maria | St. George's Place | Cabinet maker | 23 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
Ann | Kingdon | John/Sarah | Eastreach | Printer | 29 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Durke | Henry/Mary Ann | Shoreditch | Carpenter | 31 | 3 | 1829 | ||||||||
Alfred Owen | Boon | Henry Smith/Eliza | Fore St. | Gent. | 1 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
John | Oatic | Joseph/Charlotte | Eastreach | Tailor | 5 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Morgan | Aaron/Sarah | Holway lane | Lab | 5 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Rose | Matthews | John/Sarah | East St. | Lab | 5 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Rose | Featherstone | John/Sarah | Fore St. | Innkeeper | 6 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Talbot Edward | Pearce | Thomas/Charlotte | Eastreach | Shoemaker | 7 | 4 | 1829 | This is also entered on 12/4! | |||||||
Henry James | Mason | Henry/Ann | Paul St. | Cabinet maker | 12 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Samuel | Ash | John/Jane | Hunts Court | Cabinet maker | 12 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Maria | Heale | John/Maria | Eastreach | Lab | 16 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Emma | Broom | John/Maria | Paul St. | Chimney sweeper | 19 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Charles | Millard | John/Sarah | East St. | Shoemaker | 19 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Bess | Joseph/Mary | Hunts Court | Servant | 19 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Mirina Mary | Downing | Ambrose/Eliza | Paul St. | Silk dyer | 19 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Thomas | Pope | Lott/Ann | High St. | Carpenter | 19 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Mirina Zebobia | Poole | William/Elizabeth | Paul St. | Tailor | 19 | 4 | 1829 | bn 28/12/1818 | |||||||
Sarah Maria Jones | Fey | John/Catherine | Shuttern | Gardener | 20 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Presila | Philips | Elizabeth | Eastreach | Silk weaver | 22 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Alfred | Hiett | William/Hannah | East St. | Cabinet maker | 26 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Henry | Silly | Henry/Sarah | Silver St. | Lab | 26 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Robert | Thorne | John/Elizabeth | East St. | Smith | 26 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
James | Ridon | Joseph/Elizabeth | North St. | Cabinet maker | 26 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
James | Jennings | Grace | Workhouse | 26 | 4 | 1829 | |||||||||
Ann Harriet | Hembrow | William/Elizabeth | Star plot | Stone Mason | 27 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Walter | Coombs | John/Sarah | Holway lane | Horse Dealer | 29 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
William | Greed | George/Elizabeth | Holway lane | Glazier | 30 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Jane Jarman | Cawley | Robert/Hannah | North St. | Lab | 30 | 4 | 1829 | ||||||||
Edwin | Parsons | Samuel/Susan | East St. | Chandler | 1 | 5 | 1829 | ||||||||
Richard | House | James/Mary | East St. | Innkeeper | 4 | 5 | 1829 | ||||||||
Samuel | Holmes | Samuel/Elizabeth | East St. | Confectioner | 6 | 5 | 1829 | ||||||||
Frederick John | Haberfield | John/Jane | Eastreach | Carpenter | 7 | 5 | 1829 | ||||||||
John | Featherstone | William/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Innkeeper | 10 | 5 | 1829 | bn 10/6/1827 | |||||||
Elon? Luke | Tutcher | William/Jane | Hunts Court | Weaver | 10 | 5 | 1829 | ||||||||
Henry | Warren | William/Elizabeth | Melody Buildings | Mason | 10 | 5 | 1829 | ||||||||
Justena | Sheppard | William/Ann | Shuttern | Lab | 10 | 5 | 1829 | ||||||||
Emma | Durston | John/Martha | Holway lane | Butcher | 17 | 5 | 1829 | ||||||||
Caroline | Durston | John/Martha | Holway lane | Butcher | 17 | 5 | 1829 | ||||||||
William | Wood | Samuel/Mary | Eastreach | Baker | 17 | 5 | 1829 | ||||||||
William Hammet | Beadon | William/Ann | Crescent | Surgeon | 20 | 5 | 1829 | ||||||||
Charlotte | England | Thomas/Argent | Eastreach | Lab | 21 | 5 | 1829 | ||||||||
Lewis | Besley | William/Mary | St. George's Place | Lab | 24 | 5 | 1829 | ||||||||
Robert | Day | Robert/Sarah | High St. | Pawn broker | 28 | 5 | 1829 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Ann | Bennett | Joseph/Sarah | North St. | Tailor | 28 | 5 | 1829 | ||||||||
William | James | William/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Traveller | 30 | 5 | 1829 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Grant | Thomas/Elizabeth | East St. | Smith | 31 | 5 | 1829 | ||||||||
Levina Langdon | Hawker | Charles/Ann | East St. | Cabinet maker | 31 | 5 | 1829 | ||||||||
Harriet | Willis | Thomas/Maria | Eastreach | Mercer | 31 | 5 | 1829 | bn 3/1/1827 | |||||||
Eliza Ann | Willis | Thomas/Maria | Eastreach | Mercer | 31 | 5 | 1829 | bn 22/4/1828 | |||||||
Robert James | Mountsher | Leackey/Sarah | High St. | Currier | 7 | 6 | 1829 | ||||||||
Mary Maria | Stone | David/Maria | East St. | Brazier | 7 | 6 | 1829 | ||||||||
John | Summerfield | Charles/Jane | High St. | Blacksmith | 8 | 6 | 1829 | ||||||||
James William | Mountshire | William/Harriet | King St., St. James | Brickmaker | 8 | 6 | 1829 | ||||||||
Frederick Raleigh | Bluett | John/Jane | Hammett St | Grocer | 10 | 6 | 1829 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Wilcocks | John/Mary | High St. | Innkeeper | 14 | 6 | 1829 | ||||||||
Eliza Ruth | Munday | Thomas/Sarah | Castle Green, Bishops Hull | Clothes dresser | 14 | 6 | 1829 | ||||||||
James | Fry | Charlotte | St. George's Place | 14 | 6 | 1829 | |||||||||
Charles | Fry | James/Ann | St. George's Place | Lab | 14 | 6 | 1829 | bn 28/6/1825 | |||||||
Mary Jane | Knight | Robert/Jane | High St. | Baker | 18 | 6 | 1829 | ||||||||
Thomas Bednego | Baldon | Thomas/Elizabeth | North St. | Grocer | 21 | 6 | 1829 | ||||||||
Louisa Mary | Hartnall | George/Louisa | Hunts Court | Plumber | 21 | 6 | 1829 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Emma | Doman | William/Elizabeth | North St. | Innkeeper | 25 | 6 | 1829 | ||||||||
Thomas | Hellier | John/Mary Ann | Paul St. | Blacksmith | 25 | 6 | 1829 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Porter | Samuel/Mary | East St. | Blacksmith | 25 | 6 | 1829 | ||||||||
Charles John | Branchflower | Josiah/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Weaver | 28 | 6 | 1829 | ||||||||
Charles William | Littlejohns | Benjamin/Mary Ann | Silver St. | Weaver | 28 | 6 | 1829 | ||||||||
Joseph | Woodland | Thomas/Rebecca | Eastreach | Lab | 28 | 6 | 1829 | ||||||||
William | England | John/Martha | Eastreach | Brewer | 28 | 6 | 1829 | ||||||||
John | Bond | Charles/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Carpenter | 28 | 6 | 1829 | ||||||||
Elenor Sims | Monk | George/Mary | Eastreach | Hawker | 2 | 7 | 1829 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Keeby | James/Elizabeth | High St. | Waggoner | 5 | 7 | 1829 | ||||||||
William | Booby | John/Ann | Holway | Lab | 5 | 7 | 1829 | ||||||||
Eliza | Tolman | James/Elizabeth | Barrack st. | Servant | 5 | 7 | 1829 | ||||||||
Edward | Bennett | Robert/Betty | High St. | Basket maker | 5 | 7 | 1829 | ||||||||
Ellen Jane | Stevens | Emanuel/Jane | East St. | Shoemaker | 5 | 7 | 1829 | bn 8/1/1821 | |||||||
Edward Emanuel | Stevens | Emanuel/Jane | East St. | Shoemaker | 5 | 7 | 1829 | bn 6/1/1822 | |||||||
William | Hobbs | Abraham/Jane | Church square | Chaise driver | 9 | 7 | 1829 | ||||||||
Thomas | Rugg | Nicholas/Elizabeth | Shuttern | Lab | 12 | 7 | 1829 | ||||||||
Elizabeth Mary | Short | James Robert/Sarah | Paul St. | Baker | 12 | 7 | 1829 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Hole | Ann | Shuttern | 12 | 7 | 1829 | |||||||||
Mary Ann | Holburd | Thomas/Eleanor | Risdon's Court | Clerk of the Parish | 16 | 7 | 1829 | ||||||||
Jane | Woolcott | George/Mary | Shuttern | Carpenter | 19 | 7 | 1829 | ||||||||
Matilda | Dunn | Samuel/Sarah | Shuttern | Mason | 19 | 7 | 1829 | ||||||||
Joseph | Dunn | Samuel/Sarah | Shuttern | Mason | 19 | 7 | 1829 | ||||||||
Nancy | Stuckey | Abraham/Sarah | Hunts Court | Tailor | 23 | 7 | 1829 | ||||||||
Emma Johnson | Webber | Joseph/Hannah | Church square | Butcher | 2 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
Eliza | Price | William/Jane | East St. | Silk weaver | 2 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
William | Selway | Thomas/Mary | North St. | Painter | 2 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
James | Cann | Abraham/Sarah | East St. | Lab | 2 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Slocombe | John/Charlotte | North St. | Cordwainer | 6 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
Selena Charlotte | Oaten | John/Charlotte | High St. | Painter | 6 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
Eliza Jane | Savery | Robert/Jane | St. James's St | Founder | 9 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Wadham | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Innkeeper | 9 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
William | Dunn | William/Charlotte | East St. | Coach painter | 9 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
Charles | Parkhouse | Charles/Elizabeth | Church square | Cabinet maker | 9 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
Thomas | Winter | Uriah/Ann | North St. | Lab | 13 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
Thomas | Fudge | Thomas/Ann | North St. | Marble mason | 16 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
Amelia Ann | Norman | James/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Cordwainer | 16 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
Rhoda | Spiller | William/Sarah | Crescent | Builder | 20 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
Louisa | Spiller | William/Sarah | Crescent | Builder | 20 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
Emma | Dyke | John/Charlotte | Shuttern | Smith | 20 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
Ann | Stensell | William/Ann | High St. | Glass stainer | 20 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
William John | Seaman | William/Maria | High St. | Cabinet maker | 21 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Sprague | Robert/Hannah | Silver St. | Servant | 23 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Parsons | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Smith | 27 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
John | Bromsgrove | James/Ann | Holway lane | Butcher | 30 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
Maria | Denman | James/Maria | High St. | Mason | 30 | 8 | 1829 | ||||||||
Charlotte Aylmor | Hazard | Matthew/Maria | High St. | ** | 3 | 9 | 1829 | ** Turnkey in the Wilton House of Correction | |||||||
Ellen | Yandall | William Aaron/Mary | North St. | Tailor | 3 | 9 | 1829 | ||||||||
John Westover | Wilkins | John Kingsbury/Mary | Hunts Court | Tailor | 6 | 9 | 1829 | ||||||||
Ann | Bennett | Joseph/Elizabeth | High St. | Book keeper | 6 | 9 | 1829 | ||||||||
Henry | Dyer | Henry/Charlotte Brougham | East St. | Druggist | 12 | 9 | 1829 | ||||||||
Henry | Woolen | James/Elenor | Church square | Mason | 13 | 9 | 1829 | ||||||||
Ann Roberts | Day | James/Mary Butler | High St. | Innkeeper | 17 | 9 | 1829 | ||||||||
Mary Ann | Woodforde | William/Elizabeth | High St. | Builder | 18 | 9 | 1829 | ||||||||
Alexander | Pile | Robert/Sophia | Eastreach | Baker | 24 | 9 | 1829 | ||||||||
Mary | North | John Britty/Mary | Cheapside | Spirit merchant | 24 | 9 | 1829 | ||||||||
Ann | Radley | George/Ann | High St. | Postman | 24 | 9 | 1829 | ||||||||
Joseph Jelly | Perry | Mary Ann | St. George's Place | 24 | 9 | 1829 | |||||||||
John Charles | Tucker | Hannah | Hunts Court | 27 | 9 | 1829 | |||||||||
Charles | Davis | George/Ruth | Shuttern | Tailor | 27 | 9 | 1829 | ||||||||
William | Roy | William/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Lab | 27 | 9 | 1829 | bn 31/7/1824 | |||||||
Elizabeth | Roy | William/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Lab | 27 | 9 | 1829 | bn 1/9/1826 | |||||||
Mary Ann | Roy | William/Mary Ann | Eastreach | Lab | 27 | 9 | 1829 | ||||||||
William Angell | Jewell | Isaac/Mary | Shuttern | Engineer | 11 | 10 | 1829 | bn 21/7/1826 | |||||||
Charles | Jewell | Isaac/Mary | Shuttern | Engineer | 11 | 10 | 1829 | ||||||||
Jane | Hiett | James/Mary | East St. | Tailor | 11 | 10 | 1829 | ||||||||
Leuina? | Darke | John Rolle/Mary Ann | East St. | Sadler | 11 | 10 | 1829 | ||||||||
Sarah | Bracker | John/Hannah | High St. | Lab | 11 | 10 | 1829 | ||||||||
James | Loyns | Anthony/Mary | North St. | Smith | 11 | 10 | 1829 | ||||||||
John | Crook | John/Elizabeth | High St. | Lab | 11 | 10 | 1829 | ||||||||
Charles | Harman | Charles/Elizabeth | Ruishton | Yeoman | 15 | 10 | 1829 | ||||||||
Eliza | Taylor | William/Charlotte | Mary St. | Tailor | 18 | 10 | 1829 | ||||||||
Jane Maria | Syms | Thomas/Harriet | High St. | Cordwainer | 18 | 10 | 1829 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Turle | Robert/Sarah | Upper High St. | Cabinet maker | 21 | 10 | 1829 | ||||||||
Richard John | Atton | Richard William/Jane | North St. | Draper | 22 | 10 | 1829 | ||||||||
Caroline | Gale | Charles/Elizabeth | Eastreach | Hauker | 23 | 10 | 1829 | ||||||||
Ellen | Harman | James/Martha | East St. | Cabinet maker | 25 | 10 | 1829 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Hanney | John/Elizabeth | North St. | Lab | 25 | 10 | 1829 | ||||||||
Joseph | Pidgeon | Richard/Fanny | Silver St. | Lab | 25 | 10 | 1829 | ||||||||
Harriet | Turle | John/Mary | North St. | Hairdresser | 29 | 10 | 1829 | ||||||||
Edwin Orchard | Parr | William/Elizabeth | North St. | Groom | 1 | 11 | 1829 | ||||||||
James | Milton | Robert/Maria | Eastreach | Lab | 1 | 11 | 1829 | ||||||||
James | Doram | Edward/Susan | North St. | Chaise driver | 3 | 11 | 1829 | ||||||||
Phoebe | Close | William/Harriet | Silver St. | Horse keeper | 8 | 11 | 1829 | ||||||||
Henrietta Caroline | Loveridge | Thomas/Isaat | Paul St. | Joiner | 8 | 11 | 1829 | ||||||||
Susannah | Davey | John/Harriet | High St. | Weaver | 15 | 11 | 1829 | ||||||||
Louisa Mary | Bussell | Richard/Martha | Market House | Innkeeper | 18 | 11 | 1829 | ||||||||
Mary Jane | Fearncombe | John/Sarah | High St. | Tailor | 19 | 11 | 1829 | ||||||||
Henry | Webber | William/Mary | King St., St. James | Painter | 19 | 11 | 1829 | ||||||||
Eliza | Sutton | William/Mary | Silver St. | Hairdresser | 19 | 11 | 1829 | bn 3/8/1813 | |||||||
Matilda | Sutton | William/Mary | Silver St. | Hairdresser | 19 | 11 | 1829 | bn 18/9/1816 | |||||||
Caroline | Sutton | William/Mary | Silver St. | Hairdresser | 19 | 11 | 1829 | bn 9/9/1820 | |||||||
Alfred George | Yeoman | Thomas/Ann | White Lion Court | Silk weaver | 22 | 11 | 1829 | ||||||||
Eliza | Criddle | Richard/Betty | East St. | Lab | 22 | 11 | 1829 | ||||||||
Charles George | Palmer | Joel/Mary | Shuttern | Brass founder | 26 | 11 | 1829 | ||||||||
Thomas Henry | Porter | Joseph/Susannah | High St. | Glazier | 26 | 11 | 1829 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Quick | John/Elizabeth | Silver St. | Lab | 26 | 11 | 1829 | ||||||||
Eliza | Gill | Robert/Charlotte | Mount Lane | Lab | 29 | 11 | 1829 | ||||||||
Robert | Manley | John/Susannah | Shoreditch | Lab | 3 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
George Smith | Nowell | George/Ann | Silver St. | Blacksmith | 6 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
Mary | Gray | John/Charlotte | Church square | Cordwainer | 6 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
Joseph | Wines | John/Priscilla | Rices College | Lab | 7 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
John Utterson | Trimear | James/Ann | Silver St. | Currier | 13 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
Sarah Manley | Newick | Samuel/Hannah | East St. | Carpenter | 13 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
Ranulph Charles | Lee | Robert Newton/Anna Maria | Crescent | Gent. | 18 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
John | Cox | John/Sarah | Paul St. | Smith | 20 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
Louisa | Morgan | Thomas/Mary | Hunts Court | Gardener | 20 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
George William | Dyer | George/Mary | North St. | Horse keeper | 20 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
Thomas Philip | Brice | Thomas/Sarah | North St. | Cordwainer | 24 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
Samuel Orchard | Goodman | James/Sarah | Silver St. | Cordwainer | 24 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
Eliza | Craven | George/Harriet | Silver St. | Silk weaver | 24 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
Henry Porter | Craven | George/Harriet | Silver St. | Silk weaver | 24 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
Peter | Killand | Henry/Charlotte | East St. | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
William Henry | Davey | James/Elizabeth | Fore St. | Silk weaver | 25 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
John William | Smith | William/Ann | Mount Lane | Brazier | 25 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
Eliza | Paviour | Charles/Ann | Silver St. | Lab | 25 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
Charlotte | Cook | John/Mary | Eastreach | Tailor | 26 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
Elizabeth | Woodland | Joseph/Mary | High St. | Horse keeper | 27 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
Susan | Swaffield | Robert/Susannah | East St. | Tailor | 27 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
William | Parkin | James Philip/Mary | Halfway House, Shoreditch | Tailor | 28 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
Edward | Oxenham | John/Jane | High St. | Solicitor | 31 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
John | Chilcot | Lydia | Eastreach | 31 | 12 | 1829 | |||||||||
Sophia Winter | Clarke | John/Jane | Paul St. | Innkeeper | 31 | 12 | 1829 | ||||||||
William | Salter | Ann | Shuttern | 31 | 12 | 1829 | |||||||||
Peter | Win | John/Elizabeth | Wilton | Lab | 31 | 12 | 1829 |