TAUNTON ST. JAMES BAPTISMS 1825 TO 1837

Fname Sname Parents Abode Trade DD MM YYYY
John Fisher Alford Robert/Sarah North Town Inn Keeper 2 1 1825
William Ellis Metford William/Mary Eliza Flook House Doctor of Medicine 6 1 1825
Edward Hawker Abel/Elizabeth Concord Row Shopkeeper 13 1 1825
William Littlejohns Thomas/Sarah Burton Square Smith 23 1 1825
Elizabeth Littlejohns Thomas/Sarah Burton Square Smith 23 1 1825
James Bellringer Crane James/Elizabeth St. James's St Lab 30 1 1825
Maria Weaver Philip/Elizabeth Rowbarton Inn Keeper 6 2 1825
Jane Pigot William/Jane East Reach Grocer 7 2 1825
James Woodland Thomas/Rebecca Middle Street Silk weaver 13 2 1825
David Rilling? William/Ann North Town Blacksmith 1 3 1825
Mary Ann Davey Henry/Ann North Town Husbandman 1 3 1825
Thomas Brewer Robert/Betty North Town Smith 6 3 1825
John Paul James/Ann Burton Square Weaver 12 3 1825
Henry Priest Jane Work House 26 3 1825
Charles Jordan? Benbury? Thomas/Elizabeth St. James's St Husbandman 27 3 1825
Elizabeth Morgan Nathan/Sarah North Town Corporal* 28 3 1825 * 1st. Somerset Militia
Mary Ann Sarjent Joseph/Mary North Town Husbandman 3 4 1825
John Barber George/Sarah Kilkenny Lab 3 4 1825
Joseph Palmer Joseph/Elizabeth Tancred Street Husbandman 17 4 1825
Charles Sayer Hugo Charles/Lydia Harriet St. James's St Surgeon 20 4 1825
Eliza Dinham William/Betty North Town Carpenter 24 4 1825
John Grinslade Bond John/Loveday Concord Row Tailor 1 5 1825
William Millett Roger/Elizabeth St. James's St Sergeant* 8 5 1825 * 1st. SomersetRegiment Militia; an adult aged 43
James Turner John/Elizabeth North Town Cooper 8 5 1825
Samuel Radley Mary Work House 8 5 1825
Harriet Chapman Ann Work House 22 5 1825
Elizabeth Baker Joseph/Elizabeth Mill Lane Gardener 29 5 1825
Martha Baker Joseph/Elizabeth Mill Lane Gardener 29 5 1825
Charles Hewitt William/Mary Cannon Street Lab 29 5 1825
Abraham Pope William/Henrietta Tancred Street Blacksmith 3 6 1825
Mary Burge John/Charlotte Priors Wood Yeoman 7 6 1825
Martha Street? John/Mary Pyrland Yeoman 19 6 1825
Charlotte Winter John/Charlotte Obridge Cordwainer 26 6 1825
Sarah Way Charles/Sarah Burton Square Lab 10 7 1825
William Browne George/Margaret Burton Square Painter 17 7 1825
Eliza Rogers John/Eliza Tancred Street Lab 31 7 1825
Mary Ann Moses? Ann Work House 4 8 1825
James Poole Joseph/Martha Tancred Street Joiner 7 8 1825
Elizabeth Poole Joseph/Martha Tancred Street Joiner 7 8 1825
Henry Line William/Mary Ann Harmony Buildings Cabinet Maker 10 8 1825
Robert Palmer James/Sarah Burton Square Lab 14 8 1825
Mary Ann Goss William/Elizabeth Rowbarton Lab 14 8 1825
Elizabeth Shorney Jane Work House 14 8 1825
Ann Cooke Dyer Ann St. James's St 14 8 1825
Samuel George Avis Robert/Sarah East Reach Cooper 21 8 1825
Charlotte Mary Norris Henry/Harriet Dickinson S. Petherton Surgeon 23 8 1825
Henry Lerway Jane Work House 4 9 1825
Louisa Hickman William Brown/Elizabeth North Town Baker 12 9 1825
James Coles John/Betsy St. James's St Lab 26 9 1825
Thomas Channings? John/Catherine North Town Lab 9 10 1825
Elizabeth Edwards John/Ann Rowbarton Carpenter 9 10 1825
Ann†† Holburd ? Work House 9 10 1825 An adult; no parents recorded
George Fouracres Jane North Town 30 10 1825
Charles Gadd Charles/Sarah Burton Square Cabinet Maker 6 11 1825
George Carter Chick George/Patience East Reach Carpenter 9 11 1825
Christian Elizabeth Alford Robert/Sarah North Town Inn Keeper 20 11 1825
Elizabeth Sydenham John/Mary Cannon Street Bricklayer 27 11 1825
Elizabeth Symmonds Edward/Betty Cannon Street Silk weaver 27 11 1825
George Palmer John/Ann East Reach Butcher 27 11 1825
Harriet Hewlett White John Eales/Sophia East Reach Brewer 13 12 1825
Charles Pomeroy Richard/Betty Cannon Street Carpenter 25 12 1825
Elizabeth Shaffer Charles/Elizabeth Burton Square Cabinet Maker 25 12 1825
Samuel Thatcher John/Sarah Burton Square Shoemaker 25 12 1825
Charles Langford William/Mary Tancred Street Boatman 25 12 1825
Joseph Jarvis Robert/Mary Cannon Street Silk weaver 25 12 1825
Caroline Meecham William/Hannah Middle Street Schoolmaster 1 1 1826
Mary Anne Trood Henry/Mary North Town Coal Merchant 8 1 1826
Henry Albert Norris Hugh/Mary Cannon Street Surgeon 13 1 1826
Sarah Ann Davis James/Elizabeth Silver Street Carpenter 18 1 1826
Mary Ann Mountstephens Joseph/Elizabeth Shuttern Mason 18 1 1826
Mary Crockford John/Hannah St. James's St Schoolmaster 23 1 1826
Betsy Winter Charles/Betsy St. James's St Lab 29 1 1826
Caroline Burston Jane Work House 29 1 1826
Mary Anne Simmons William/Sophia Tancred Street Whitesmith 5 2 1826
James Palmer John/Joanna St. James's St Publican 5 2 1826
John Shearing James/Mary Rowbarton Lab 5 2 1826
James Walter Mason? Joseph/Hannah East Reach Plasterer 7 2 1826
Joseph Newton Richard/Charlotte Cannon Street Carpenter 12 2 1826
James Newton Richard/Charlotte Cannon Street Carpenter 12 2 1826
Edward Chard Edward/Elizabeth North Town Wheelright 12 2 1826
Henrietta Jemima Amelia Hazleton George Augustus Frederick/Jane Forster East Reach Gent. 18 3 1826
Robert Simmons ? Batts Buildings Weaver 29 3 1826
Francis Chapman William/Jane Tancred Street Cordwainer 2 4 1826
Elizabeth Corrick Robert/Mary Greenway Bricklayer 9 4 1826
William Kirk Pinkstone William/Elizabeth Concord Place Lacemaker 9 4 1826
Amelia Sams Jonathan/Mary St. James's St Stone mason 29 4 1826
Elizabeth Dolling John/Mary St. James's St Lab 30 4 1826
Robert Poole Robert/Isabella North Town Pensioner? 30 4 1826
Thomas Winter Uriah/Ann North Town Lab 14 5 1826
Susan Martingale Norris George Baker/Susan Cannon Street Clerk 15 5 1826
Elizabeth Webber John/Ann St. James's St Sawyer 28 5 1826
Caroline Webber John/Ann St. James's St Sawyer 28 5 1826
Robert Sealy Robert/Elizabeth Kilkenny Husbandman 28 5 1826
John Palmer Robert/Mary Tancred Street Gardener 4 6 1826
John Sunesbury Bucknell Jane Foundry 7 6 1826
William Billett Thomas/Jane St. James's St Servant 11 6 1826
William Andrews Thomas/Charlotte St. James's St Lab 11 6 1826
John Adams Elizabeth North Town 18 6 1826
Andrew Adams Martha North Town 18 6 1826
Henry Ingram Redwood Henry/Charlotte East Reach Shopkeeper 18 6 1826
Eliza Mogford John/Mary Rowbarton Husbandman 25 6 1826
Joseph Staple John/Sarah North Town Lab 2 7 1826
Henrietta Louisa Pain Henry/Mary St. James's St Lab 16 7 1826
Mary Ann Morgan Aaron/Sarah St. James's St Lab 16 7 1826
Austin Rowsell John Lee/Mary Ann Obridge Farmer 20 7 1826
Charlotte Lyne John/Mary Ann Concord Row Smith 30 7 1826
Edward Lyne John/Mary Ann Concord Row Smith 30 7 1826
Thomas Lyne John/Mary Ann Concord Row Smith 30 7 1826
Samuel Lyne John/Mary Ann Concord Row Smith 30 7 1826
George Lyne John/Mary Ann Concord Row Smith 30 7 1826
James Bartlett Webber James/Hannah St. James's St Cabinet Maker 30 7 1826
Mary Stuckey Robert/Maria East Street Cordwainer 6 8 1826
Sarah Russell William(late)/Hannah North Town Lab 20 8 1826
John Smith Thomas/Elizabeth St. James's St Silk weaver 21 8 1826
Matilda Line Thomas/Mary Blackboy Lane Wheelright 27 8 1826
Jemima Wheeler Amos/Elizabeth Burton Square Lab 27 8 1826
Louisa Adam James/Susan St. James's St Lab 3 9 1826
John Tucker Fry Ann Tancred Street 4 9 1826
Edith Whitmash John/Maria Bishops Hull Gent. 7 9 1826
Elizabeth Whitmash John/Maria Bishops Hull Gent. 7 9 1826
Mary Ann Phippin William/Fanny St. James's St Lab 12 10 1826
Eliza Calway James/Grace Tancred Street Tanner 15 10 1826
James John Calley John/Hannah St. James's St Lab 22 10 1826
Mary Ann Virgin Thomas/Elizabeth St. James's St Lab 28 10 1826
Charles Jennings Isaac/Martha Burton Square Fishmonger 29 10 1826
Henry James Samuel/Charity North Town Cordwainer 30 10 1826
William Tydeard? John/Maria North Town Boatman 5 11 1826
Samuel Wilson Cogan John/Mary East Reach Currier 10 11 1826
Francis Newman Rogers Francis Newman/Julia Elenora London, Woburn Place Barrister 16 10 1826
Elizabeth Bond Robert/Sarah Coal Orchard Carpenter 19 11 1826
William Chowins William/Hannah North Town Boatman 10 12 1826
Charles Hookings John/Lucy Burton Square Lab 10 12 1826
James Lackington Bisley JamesLlackington/Mary North Town Maltster 17 12 1826
Elizabeth Corrick John/Elizabeth Obridge Bricklayer 19 12 1826
Robert Adams George/Mary North Town Lab 24 12 1826
Ann Willis Sarah North Town 24 12 1826
Charles Perrott James/Anne Rowbarton Lab 25 12 1826
Elizabeth Smith William/Sophia St. James's St Lab 25 12 1826
William Fry Charles/Ann Concord Place Weaver 26 12 1826
Caroline Mitchell Charlotte Work House 16 1 1827
Margaretta Hugo Charles/Lydia Harriet St. James's St Surgeon 19 1 1827
Amelia Hugo Charles/Lydia Harriet St. James's St Surgeon 19 1 1827
Robert Evans John/Sarah Burton Square Lab 21 1 1827
Samuel Reed Joseph/Mary Rowbarton Shoemaker 30 1 1827
Charles Thatcher James/Elizabeth Obridge Lab 18 2 1827
John Russ? Nicholas/Elizabeth North Town Lab 18 2 1827
James Neate? Carter William/Sarah North Town Butcher 18 2 1827
Catherine Carter William/Sarah North Town Butcher 18 2 1827
Elizabeth Bale Ann Burton Square 8 3 1827
Jane Northcott William/Elizabeth East Reach Officer of Excise 11 3 1827
Jane Edwards John/Ann Rowbarton Carpenter 13 3 1827
John Kelly William/Ann North Town Blacksmith 14 3 1827
James Hugh Flower Hugh/Jean? North Town File cutter 14 3 1827
Sarah Golesworthy William/Frances St. James's St Lab 20 3 1827
Henry Besley Stephen/Mary North Town Mechanic 31 3 1827
Elizabeth Wensley Thomas/Sarah North Town Lab 31 3 1827
Elizabeth Farthing Richard/Mary Ann Rowbarton Blacksmith 31 3 1827
John Penny John/Grace North Town Lab 22 4 1827
Fanny Gertrude Mitford William/Mary Eliza Flook House ? 26 4 1827
John Whitcombe Grant William/Elizabeth St. James's St Hairdresser 29 4 1827
Anna Maria Pawlett Harris Charles Pawlett/Anna Maria Plass St. House Lieutenant* 4 5 1827 * 60th. Regiment of Foot
Alfred Yeomans Thomas/Ann East Street Foreman, Silk factory 6 5 1827
John Rolle Darke John Rolle/Mary Ann East Street Sadler 6 5 1827
Harriet Chapman Valentine/Jane St. James's St Cordwainer 6 5 1827
Edwin Rex William/Maria Cannon Street Silk weaver 11 5 1827
Marion Lowman Norris Hugh/Mary Cannon Street Surgeon 11 5 1827
Rosina Mary Alice Taylor Robert/Sarah St. James's St Bookseller 13 5 1827
Harriet Goss George/Esther St. James's St Boatman 27 5 1827
Jane Facey John/Betsy Tancred Street Lab 3 6 1827
Charles Barber George/Sarah Rowbarton Lab 3 6 1827
Elizabeth Hewitt William/Mary Cannon Street Lab 3 6 1827
Richard Morgan Nathan/Sarah North Town Gardener 3 6 1827
John Pinnow Mary Ann Burton Square 3 6 1827
Charles Edmond Barber George/Sarah Rowbarton Lab 3 6 1827
Alfred Hawker Abel/Elizabeth Tancred Street Shopkeeper 8 6 1827
Abraham Hawkins Henry/Harriet St. James's St Lab 16 6 1827
Isaac Hawkins Henry/Harriet St. James's St Lab 16 6 1827
Jane Besley James Lackington/Mary North Town Maltster 24 6 1827
John Burge John/Charlotte Priors Wood Yeoman 1 7 1827
John Besley Robert/Alice Coal Orchard Butcher 1 7 1827
Edward Ford Henry James/Jane Cannon Street Tanner 1 7 1827
Anne Maria Mockridge William/Jane Rowbarton Lab 1 7 1827
Lavinia Palmer Joseph/Elizabeth Tancred Street Lab 8 7 1827
John Quail John/Ann Tancred Street Lab 12 7 1827
Eliza Trood Henry/Mary North Town Coal Merchant 13 7 1827
Ann Gibbs Alexander/Sarah St. James's St Lab 13 7 1827
Joseph Smyth Henry/Jane Rowbarton Lab 5 8 1827
William Lake John/Sarah Burton Square Carpenter 5 8 1827
Charles Goss William/Elizabeth North Town Lab 6 8 1827
Sarah Nurton John/Jane North Town Gardener 12 8 1827
Alfred George Lyne Samuel/Elizabeth Blackboy Lane Painter 2 9 1827
Frederick Edward Lyne Samuel/Elizabeth Blackboy Lane Painter 2 9 1827
Elizabeth Greenslade William/Hannah St. James's St Lab 16 9 1827
Elizabeth Duddridge Robert/Fanny Rowbarton Lab 23 9 1827
John Dunscombe Matthew/Elizabeth North Town Lab 23 9 1827
Elizabeth Hardy Redwood Henry/Charlotte East Reach Shopkeeper 7 10 1827
Richard Adams William/Mary St. James's St Lab 14 10 1827
Edward Henry Rogers Francis Newman/Julia Elenora London, Woburn Place Barrister 16 10 1827
Mary Louisa Hiles William/Anne St. James's St Wheelright 28 10 1827
Jane Bridge George/Sophia Old Platt Sawyer 10 11 1827
Ann Bridge George/Sophia Old Platt Sawyer 10 11 1827
Emma Mansfield Thomas/Mary Rowbarton Lab 18 11 1827
George Trenchard Mary Stream Lane 24 11 1827
Mary Ann Saunders John/Sarah Cannon Street Lab 25 11 1827
John Bond John/Loveday High Street Tailor 16 12 1827
Thomas Winter John/Charlotte Obridge Shoemaker 25 12 1827
Martha Brewer Robert/Elizabeth North Town Blacksmith 25 12 1827
Mary Poole Joseph/Martha Cannon Street Carpenter 20 1 1828
Ann Shattock John/Ann Rowbarton Carpenter 20 1 1828
Henry William King Henry Daniel/Elizabeth Eastgate Shopkeeper 21 1 1828
Martha Sweet William/Ann Tancred Street Lab 29 1 1828
Louisa Parsons John/Sarah Norman's Place Lab 10 2 1828
Henry Allen John Clarke Henry/Ellen Norman's Place Ship carpenter 0 2 1828
Caroline Westover John/Hannah Cannon Street Tanner 21 2 1828
Thomas Richards Samuel/Mary St. James's St Inn Keeper 16 3 1828
Susanna Adams John/Susanna St. James's St Lab 16 3 1828
Eliza Shearing James/Mary Rowbarton Lab 16 3 1828
Anna†† Pierce Samuel/Martha North Town Lab 16 3 1828
Harriet Woodberry John/Ann Rowbarton Lab 30 3 1828
Elizabeth Woodberry John/Ann Rowbarton Lab 30 3 1828
Phoebe Goss James/Mary Rowbarton Lab 30 3 1828
Mary Ann Carter Chick George/Patience East Reach Carpenter 30 3 1828
Sarah Sealy Robert/Elizabeth North Town Lab 3 4 1828
Ann Sealy Robert/Elizabeth North Town Lab 3 4 1828
Robert Langford William/Mary St. James's St Boatman 6 4 1828
Sally Gale James/Mary Tancred Street Lacemaker 17 4 1828
John Frederick Sams Jonathan/Mary St. James's St Stone mason 20 4 1828
Edwin Fouracre James/Elizabeth North Town Cordwainer 27 4 1828
Mary Ann Sydenham John/Mary Cannon Street Mason 27 4 1828
Mary Anne Edwards Thomas/Martha Rowbarton Carpenter 11 5 1828
Daniel James Allums? Daniel/Mary St. James's St Painter 25 5 1828
Frederick Chaser White John Eales/Sophia East Reach Brewer 28 5 1828
Thomas Boys Richard/Mary East Reach Lab 1 6 1828
John Stamp John/Elizabeth Concord Place Lab 1 6 1828
Harriet Dyer Joseph/Harriet Rowbarton Silk weaver 15 6 1828
Dennis Mahony James/Susan Old Platt Foundryman 29 6 1828
Robert James Lear David/Anne King Street Cordwainer 29 6 1828
Anthony William Hannay Alice King Street 29 6 1828
Eliza Mockridge William/Jane Rowbarton Lab 29 6 1828
John Whitmarsh John/Maria Bishops Hull Gent. 2 7 1828
Elizabeth Dinham William/Elizabeth North Town Wheelright 6 7 1828
John Bridge William/Mary Kilkenny Lab 6 7 1828
Eliza Corrick Robert/Mary Greenway Mason 10 7 1828
Elizabeth Chapman William/Jane St. James's St Cordwainer 13 7 1828
John George Doidge Blatchford George/Elizabeth Concord Place Smith 27 7 1828
Edwin Hickman William Brown/Elizabeth North Town Baker 3 8 1828
Mary Anne Clapp William/Mary North Town Husbandman 3 8 1828
Mary Slocombe Robert/Sarah Priors Wood Lab 17 8 1828
Elizabeth Harper Henry/Charlotte Pyrland Lab 17 8 1828
William Cooper Samuel/Elizabeth Mill Lane Lab 22 8 1828
Elizabeth Webber Joseph/Esther Tancred Street Lab 31 8 1828
Harriet Pattle Mary Work House 12 9 1828
Richard Simmons Richard/Mary Anne Cannon Street Weaver 12 9 1828
John Leigh Oliver/Dorothy North Street Grocer 14 9 1828
James Leigh Oliver/Dorothy North Street Grocer 14 9 1828
Thomas Leigh Oliver/Dorothy North Street Grocer 14 9 1828
Sarah Leigh Oliver/Dorothy North Street Grocer 14 9 1828
Caroline Leigh Oliver/Dorothy North Street Grocer 14 9 1828
William Leigh Oliver/Dorothy North Street Grocer 14 9 1828
Mary Anne Tydiard John/Maria North Town Boatman 14 9 1828
Sarah Ball Hannah Work House 14 9 1829
Jane Facey John/Betsy Old Platt Lab 21 9 1828
Sarah Wensley Thomas/Sarah Cannon Street Lab 21 9 1828
Edmond John Cridge John/Maria Harmony Row Carpenter 21 9 1828
Eliza Goss Charles/Elizabeth Rowbarton Lab 22 9 1828
Charlotte Mockford John/Mary Rowbarton Lab 2 10 1828
Mary Anne Trood Abel/Eliza St. James's St Schoolmaster 5 10 1828
Caroline Rowden George/Miriam Kings Buildings Lacemaker 9 10 1828
Mary Ann Davis William/Elizabeth Old Platt Bricklayer 10 10 1828
Louisa Allen George/Sarah North Town Lab 12 10 1828
James Guidon Properjohns Thomas/Mary North Town Carpenter 17 10 1828
Robert Pearce John/Mary Norman's Buildings Lab 10 11 1828
William Harris John/Harriet Rowbarton Lab 11 11 1828
Augusta Baker Norris Hugh/Mary Cannon Street Surgeon 12 11 1828
Eliza Fraunceis Harmony Place 12 11 1828 An adult; no parents recorded
Emma Herniman Robert/Anna North Town Publican 18 11 1828
Joseph Besley Stephen/Mary Kings Buildings Lab 23 11 1828
William Hill James/Jane Rowbarton Lab 30 11 1828
William Jerome Radford John/Sarah Harmony Row Tailor 30 11 1828
Mary Anne Perry John/Anne Tancred Street Lab 30 11 1828
Harriet Simmons Edward/Elizabeth Cannon Street Silk weaver 7 12 1828
Richard Patrick John/Anna Rowbarton Lab 7 12 1828
Ellen Bolton Cornelius Henry/Alicia East Brook Cottage, Trull Esquire No date recorded but this position in the Register
William Perkins John/Jane Concord Place Lacemaker 4 1 1829
Elizabeth Pinny John/Grace North Town Lab 4 1 1829
William Perkins Charles/Mary Old Platt Silk weaver 12 1 1829
Thomas Saver? William/Sarah North Town Gardener 18 1 1829
James Saver? William/Sarah North Town Gardener 18 1 1829
William Saver? William/Sarah North Town Gardener 18 1 1829
Julia Millett William/Patience North Town Sergeant* 18 1 1829 * 1st. Somerset Militia
Jane Chowins John/Catherine North Town Lab 18 1 1829
Charles Goldsworthy William/Fanny St. James's St Lab 18 1 1829
Eliza Tozer Thomas/Sarah Tancred Street Lab 26 1 1829
Thomas Rich Thomas/Ann Surrey Buildings Lab 29 1 1829
Sarah Trenchard West Richard/Elizabeth Coal Orchard Silk weaver 1 2 1829
George Gervis Robert/Mary Blackboy Lane Lab 8 2 1829
Jane Hewett William/Elizabeth Tancred Street Lab 8 2 1829
Robert Harding Redwood Henry/Charlotte East Reach Shopkeeper 22 2 1829
Sarah Anne Kidner John/Jane Tancred Street Shoemaker 22 2 1829
Susanna Poole Samuel/Anna North Town Gardener 22 2 1829
John Poole Samuel/Anna North Town Gardener 22 2 1829
Charles Perry William/Mary East Reach Lab 22 2 1829
Susan Skinner George/Jane Concord Place Lacemaker 23 2 1829
Margaret Monk George/Mary Ann St. James's St Hawker 28 2 1829
John Tucker John/Sarah Tancred Street Carpenter 1 3 1829
Hannah Mockridge John/Martha Greenway farm Yeoman 5 3 1829
John Adams Richard/Patience Norman Place Lacemaker 22 3 1829
Charles Gadd John/Ann East Reach Toothdrawer 29 3 1829
Alfred Gadd John/Ann East Reach Toothdrawer 29 3 1829
Charlotte Pierce Samuel/Martha North Town Lab 29 3 1829
Eliza Smith William/Anne Norman's Buildings Lab 5 4 1829
William Smith Henry/Jane Rowbarton Lab 5 4 1829
Stephen Bridge George/Sophia Kings Buildings Sawyer 8 4 1829
William Seeley Robert/Elizabeth North Town Lab 26 4 1829
William Chowins William/Hannah North Town Lab 26 4 1829
Elizabeth Beck Henry/Frances St. James's St Mason 26 4 1829
Arthur Dean George/Esther North Town Boatman 3 5 1829
Uriah Thackerel Francis/Elizabeth Kings Street Smith 17 5 1829
John Sparkes John/Jane Old Platt Husbandman 17 5 1829
Abraham Hawkins Henry/Harriet St. James's St Mason 17 5 1829
Mary Anne Greenslade William/Sarah St. James's St Carpenter 17 5 1829
Samuel Curry John/Elizabeth Rowbarton Lab 24 5 1829
Robert Perry James/Louisa Obridge Shoemaker 25 5 1829
Jane Calway James/Grace Tancred Street Tanner 31 5 1829
Thomas Frey? Thomas/Sarah Burton Square Lab 1 6 1829
John Burge John/Charlotte Priors Wood Yeoman 2 6 1829
Harriet Martin Henry/Anne Rowbarton Lab 14 6 1829
John Staple John/Sarah North Town Lab 21 6 1829
Emma Webber Joseph/Elizabeth King Street Lab 21 6 1829
Charles Branchflower Charles/Elizabeth Rowbarton Servant 21 6 1829
Henry Alman William/Maria Pyrland Lab 30 6 1829
Charles Cawley John/Hannah St. James's St Lab 5 7 1829
Isabel Georgina White John Eales/Sophia East Reach Maltster 7 7 1829
Vere Pawlett Harris Charles Pawlett/Anna Maria Plais St. House Lieutenant* 11 7 1829 * in the Army
Charlotte Bartram John/Susan King Street Tinman 19 7 1829
Selina Williams Raymond/Charlotte King Street Sawyer 19 7 1829
William Forward William/Sarah Cannon Street Carpenter 26 7 1829
Edwin Savery William/Sarah St. James's St Whitesmith 26 7 1829
Frederick Savery William/Sarah St. James's St Whitesmith 26 7 1829
Louisa Savery William/Sarah St. James's St Whitesmith 26 7 1829
Walter Savery William/Sarah St. James's St Whitesmith 26 7 1829
Henry Goss William/Elizabeth Rowbarton Lab 9 8 1829
Edmund Munday John/Susan King Street Lab 9 8 1829
James Hayman James/Elizabeth King Street Lab 15 8 1829
Edward Slade Joseph/Sarah St. James's St Lab 16 8 1829
William Henry Holland William/Harriet Surrey Buildings Silk weaver 23 8 1829
James Flowers Hugh/Jane North Town File cutter 30 8 1829
Maria Reed Joseph/Mary Rowbarton Lab 30 8 1829
Eliza Morgan Nathan/Sarah North Town Lab 31 8 1829
Joseph Virgin Thomas/Elizabeth St. James's St Lab 6 9 1829
William Perkins Charles/Mary Tancred Street Lab 6 9 1829
Jane Stuckey Robert/Maria East Reach Shoemaker 13 9 1829
Eliza Littlejohns Joseph/Anne Burton Square Lab 20 9 1829
Daniel†† Littlejohns Joseph/Anne Burton Square Lab 20 9 1829
Eli Littlejohns Joseph/Anne Burton Square Lab 20 9 1829
Richard Rawlins Richard/Rebecca Burton Square Shoemaker 4 10 1829
John Skinner John/Jane Obridge Lab 4 10 1829
John Browne George/Mayant?? Burton Square Painter 4 10 1829
Mary Elbinia Wills Albert/Frances Burton Square Tailor 4 10 1829
Jane Palmer James/Sarah Burton Square Lab 18 10 1829
Mary Ann Adams George/Mary North Town Lab 18 10 1829
William Dunscombe William/Martha Coal Orchard Lab 18 10 1829
Charles Sims William/Mary Tancred Street Hairdresser 1 11 1829
Joseph Hancock John/Mary Coal Orchard Coal Dealer 8 11 1829
Abraham Evans John/Sarah Burton Square Lab 29 11 1829
George Morgan? William/Maria North Town Lab 29 11 1829
Thomas Bulley James Grove James/Frances North Street Lieutenant* 3 12 1829 * in Kings Own Royal Bucks Militia
Elizabeth Jane White Joseph/Jane Surrey Buildings Wheelright 6 12 1829
Charles Hodges? John/Anne Tancred Street Servant 21 12 1829
Mary Anne Hubbard Sarah St. James's St 25 12 1829
Anne Bastable Joseph/Ellen Kings Buildings Brush maker 27 12 1829
John Hawker James/Agnes Stone North Town Gardener 10 1 1830
Elizabeth Stuckey William/Mary St. James's St Lab 10 1 1830
James Francis Farthing Richard/Mary Rowbarton Blacksmith 15 1 1830
John Wytrow John/Hannah Cannon Street Turner 17 1 1830
Elizabeth King Henry Daniel/Elizabeth Eastgate Shopkeeper 26 1 1830
Charles William Cox Henry/Emma Cannon Street Tanner 28 1 1830
Walter Ridon Joseph/Ann North Town Shoemaker 31 1 1830
Alfred Ware Richard/Jane King Street Lace factor 1 2 1830
Caroline Nurton John/Jane Rowbarton Lab 7 2 1830
William Spratt William/Sarah St. James's St Publican 14 2 1830
William Trenchard Matthew/Elizabeth North Town Lab 14 2 1830
Charlotte Barber George/Sarah Rowbarton Lab 21 2 1830
Henry Copham Robert/Jane North Town Turner 28 2 1830
John Collins Thomas/Elizabeth Middle Street Sawyer 28 2 1830
Henry Brewer Cornelius/Anne Norman's Buildings Licensed Hawker 5 3 1830
Mary Anne Webber John/Anne Norman's Buildings Lab 14 3 1830
John Hall James/Jane Rowbarton Lab 18 4 1830
Charles Carrott James/Elizabeth Pyrland Lab 18 4 1830
Sarah Corrick William/Betty Coal Orchard Mason 18 4 1830
John Slocombe Robert/Sarah Obridge Farmer 18 4 1830
James Perry William/Mary East Reach Lab 18 4 1830
Mary Anna Simmons George/Anna Cannon Street Tailor 21 4 1830
Solomon Palmer Joseph/Elizabeth Norman's Place Lab 21 4 1830
Charlotte Lawrence William/Sarah Rowbarton Lab 21 4 1830
Mary Edwards Richard/Anne St. James's St Lab 21 4 1830
Caroline Woodbery John/Anne Rowbarton Lab 2 5 1830
Charlotte Clapp William/Mary North Town Waggoner 2 5 1830
George Adlam William/Mary Obridge Lab 2 5 1830
Walter Chorley Bunnan William/Mary St. James's St Tailor 9 5 1830
Sarah Smith Richard/Hannah East Street Lab 14 5 1830
Charles Carter Chick George/Patience St. James's St Carpenter 14 5 1830
William Venn William/Martha Cannon Street Carpenter 14 5 1830
Ann Webber Joseph/Esther King Street Mason 23 5 1830
Charles Palfrey John/Anna North Town Lab 23 5 1830
Lawrence Growden Nickelson Metford William/Mary Eliza Flook House Doctor of Medicine 26 5 1830
Mary Hurley William/Mary King Street Shoemaker 30 5 1830
Sarah Chapman Valentine/Jane St. James's St Shoemaker 30 5 1830
Thomas Chapman Valentine/Jane St. James's St Shoemaker 30 5 1830
Joseph Cutler Mary St. James's St 30 6 1830
Mary Mansfield George/Mary Ann North Town Lab 30 5 1830
Sarah Adams John/Susanna St. James's St Lab 6 6 1830
Charles Payne Henry/Mary St. James's St Lab 13 6 1830
Robert Mogridge John/Martha Greenway farm Yeoman 18 6 1830
Sophia Moore Samuel/Phoebe North Town Gardener 27 6 1830
Charlotte Simmons Richard/Mary Anne Burton Square Weaver 27 6 1830
Charlotte Dinham William/Elizabeth North Town Shoemaker 4 7 1830
Simon Smith Thomas/Elizabeth St. James's St Cooper 4 7 1830
William Burroughs John/Diana North Town Lab 18 7 1830
Mary Burroughs John/Diana North Town Lab 18 7 1830
Charlotte Burroughs John/Diana North Town Lab 18 7 1830
James Burroughs John/Diana North Town Lab 18 7 1830
Adelaide Burroughs John/Diana North Town Lab 18 7 1830
John Rogers John/Eliza Old Platt Lab 18 7 1830
Elizabeth Reed John/Elizabeth Rowbarton Shoemaker 25 7 1830
Ann Onslow John/Jane Norman's Buildings Lab 1 8 1830
Elizabeth Tydiard John/Maria North Town Boatman 1 8 1830
Lucy Harper Henry/Charlotte East Street Lab 8 8 1830
Harriet Hodge Juliana Tancred Street 13 8 1830
Fanny†† Gill Mary Blackboy Lane 14 8 1830
Thomas Shaddick John/Anne Rowbarton Lab 22 8 1830
Emma Smith Edwin/Sarah St. James's St Lab 22 8 1830
Elizabeth Knight John/Anne Surry Place Smith 19 9 1830
George Winter John/Charlotte North Town Shoemaker 26 9 1830
Robert Dudderidge Robert/Fanny Rowbarton Lab 26 9 1830
Sarah Seagun? William/Sarah North Town Lab 26 9 1830
Thomas Manley Robert/Betty King Street Porter 10 10 1830
Eliza Hawkins John/Harriet Norman's Buildings Tailor 10 10 1830
Harriet Hawkins John/Harriet Norman's Buildings Tailor 10 10 1830
Charlotte Hawkins John/Harriet Norman's Buildings Tailor 10 10 1830
John Hawkins John/Harriet Norman's Buildings Tailor 10 10 1830
Mary Ann Hawkins John/Harriet Norman's Buildings Tailor 10 10 1830
John William Dent John/Sarah East Reach Smith 17 10 1830
John Pierce John/Mary Surry Place Lab 7 11 1830
Mary Ann Pierce John/Mary Surry Place Lab 7 11 1830
Robert Pierce John/Mary Surry Place Lab 7 11 1830
Thomas Pierce John/Mary Surry Place Lab 7 11 1830
Catherine Langford Robert/Mary St. James's St Lab 7 11 1830
Samuel Woodward John/Sarah North Town Baker 14 11 1830
Henry Green George/Sarah North Town Gardener 14 11 1830
Charlotte Briar John/Maria Priors Wood Lab 21 11 1830
William Pyne William/Sarah Old Platt Lab 21 11 1830
Betsy Vinning Betsy Harmony Row 21 11 1830
Henry Upham John/Mary Rowbarton Lab 28 11 1830
George Wheeler James/Lucy Obridge Lab 28 11 1830
Robert Pinny James/Louisa Obridge Shoemaker 5 12 1830
Caroline Pinny James/Louisa Obridge Shoemaker 5 12 1830
William Smith William/Sophia St. James's St Lab 5 12 1830
Ann McGeorge William/Elizabeth Norman's Buildings Lab 25 12 1830
Mary Ann McGeorge William/Elizabeth Norman's Buildings Lab 25 12 1830
Mary Ann Sams Jonathan/Mary St. James's St Lab 25 12 1830
Caroline Goss Charles/Elizabeth Rowbarton Lab 25 12 1830
Jane Chapman William/Jane St. James's St Shoemaker 26 12 1830
William Seeley Robert/Elizabeth North Town Lab 26 12 1830
Lucilla Fouracres James/Elizabeth North Town Shoemaker 26 12 1830
Ann Poole Joseph/Martha Cannon Street Carpenter 9 1 1831
Edward John Haberfield Edward/Susanna String Lane Carpenter 9 1 1831
John Lewis Perkins John/Jane Tancred Street Smith 30 1 1831
George Greenslade William/Hannah St. James's St Maltster 6 2 1831
Henry West Richard/Elizabeth Surry Place Weaver 13 2 1831
Louisa Maria Hewitt William/Elizabeth Tancred Street Tanner 13 2 1831
Mary Brewer Robert/Elizabeth North Town Smith 13 2 1831
Elizabeth Smith James/Maria North Town Lab 13 2 1831
Emma Slade Joseph/Sarah St. James's St Lab 6 3 1831
Alfred Crawley John/Anne St. James's St Lab 13 3 1831
James Shiern James/Mary Rowbarton Lab 27 3 1831
Richard Treby Thomas/Susanna Rowbarton Shoemaker 20 3 1831
Helen Sarah Durell White John Eales/Sophia East Reach Brewer 29 3 1831
Mary Ann Kidner John/Jane East Street Shoemaker 17 4 1831
George Hill Uriah/Elizabeth St. James's St Carpenter 24 4 1831
Caroline Edwards John/Ann King Street Carpenter 8 5 1831
William Mountsheer John/Mary King Street Lab 8 5 1831
Ann Tozer? Thomas/Sarah Tancred Street Tanner 8 5 1831
Sarah Small Rowbarton 15 5 1831 An adult; no parents recorded
Robert Hines William/Susanna Rowbarton Lab 15 5 1831
Edward James Small Isaac/Elizabeth Rowbarton Carrier 15 5 1831
Charles Mockridge William/Jane Greenway†† Lab 22 5 1831
John Coles Robert/Esther North Town Lab 29 5 1831
Alfred Gadd John/Mary East Street Cordwainer 5 6 1831
George Stuckey William/Mary Coal Orchard Lab 5 6 1831
Thomas Major Ann East Street 29 5 1831
Henry James Virgin James/Ann St. James's St Baker 7 7 1831
Betty Body Southwood Sprague Robert/Hannah Burton Square Servant 10 7 1831
David Chowens John/Catherine North Town Lab 17 7 1831
James Pring William/Mary Ann Cannon Street Shoemaker 17 7 1831
Mary Ann Almonds William/Maria Pyrland Lab 7 8 1831
Harriet Oliver Thomas/Fanny Tancred Street Shoemaker 7 8 1831
Thomas Winter Thomas/Ann East Reach Traveller 14 8 1831
James Davis James/Elizabeth King Street Lab 28 8 1831
George Morgan? William/Maria North Town Lab 28 8 1831
Charlotte Amelia Webber John/Ann Norman's Buildings Lab 28 8 1831
William Henry Lawrence John/Jane King Street Mason 4 9 1831
James Abraham Bawkanee? Western India Servant 9 9 1831 An adult; no parents recorded
William Deem George/Esther North Town Lab 11 9 1831
Walter Mullett William/Patience St. James's St Servant 11 9 1831
Thomas Green James/Hannah Coal Orchard Lab 18 9 1831
Louisa†† Green James/Hannah Coal Orchard Lab 18 9 1831
Mary Ann Adams William/Mary St. James's St Lab 20 9 1831
Mary Smith Henry/Jane Rowbarton Lab 28 9 1831
James Goldsworthy William/Frances St. James's St Lab 2 10 1831
James Reed Joseph/Mary Rowbarton Cordwainer 9 10 1831
Francis Goss James/Mary Rowbarton Lab 9 10 1831
John Symonds Edward/Elizabeth Cannon Street Silk weaver 9 10 1831
Eliza Radnedge James/Harriet King Street Mason 16 10 1831
Reuben Hawker Isaac/Ann King Street Lab 23 10 1831
Thomas Isaac Pearce Samuel/Martha North Town Lab 23 10 1831
Henry Smith Edwin/Sarah St. James's St Lab 30 10 1831
Robert Burge Leigh Henry/Elizabeth Cannon Street Lab 30 10 1831
Louisa Hancock John/Mary St. James's St Coal Merchant 6 11 1831
James Burge William/Mary Rowbarton Lab 13 11 1831
William Charles Bartlett John/Maria King Street Lab 20 11 1831
Sarah Sophia Burge John/Charlotte Priors Wood Lab 23 11 1831
Mary Ann Fry Thomas/Mary St. James's St Lab 25 11 1831
George Simmons George/Hannah Cannon Street Tailor 4 12 1831
William Simmons George/Hannah Cannon Street Tailor 4 12 1831
Thomas Edwards Thomas/Martha North Town Carpenter 25 12 1831
John William Smith John/Ann East Reach Smith 1 1 1832
James Brewer Aplin William/Susanna Norman's Buildings Carpenter 8 1 1832
Jane Tucker Robert/Mary King Street Smith 15 1 1832
Augusta Jones Edward/Sarah King Street Cow keeper 15 1 1832
Johanna Maria Whitmash John/Maria Castle Green Gent. 19 1 1832
William Flowers Hugh/Jane North Town File cutter 22 1 1832
John Woodward John/Sarah North Town Baker 22 1 1832
Jane Winter Charles/Betty St. James's St Lab 22 1 1832
Mary Test Samuel/Sarah East Reach Tailor 29 1 1832
Enos Jacob Worthy Jacob/Mary Norman's Buildings Carpenter 19 2 1832
Selina James Worthy Jacob/Mary Norman's Buildings Carpenter 19 2 1832 Names are very clear! M/F??
Mary Ann Williams Thomas/Sarah Rowbarton Lab 19 2 1832
Elizabeth Kingsbury Joseph/Jane Coal Orchard Coal Merchant 6 3 1832
Henry Kingsbury Joseph/Jane Coal Orchard Coal Merchant 6 3 1832
Jane Kingsbury Joseph/Jane Coal Orchard Coal Merchant 6 3 1832
James Harvey Robert/Mary St. James's St Lab 25 3 1832
William Hill James/Mary Anne Coal Orchard Lab 1 4 1832
Isaac Winter Uriah/Ann North Town Lab 1 4 1832
Louisa Hopkins William/Elizabeth Burton Square Gardener 8 4 1832
Charles Hare William/Martha Rowbarton Lab 15 4 1832
George Hare William/Martha Rowbarton Lab 15 4 1832
George Moore Samuel/Phoebe North Town Lab 22 4 1832
George Mansfield George/Mary Anne North Town Lab 22 4 1832
George Easton James/Jane Rowbarton Lab 29 4 1832
Charles Welch Edward/Martha Rowbarton Lab 29 4 1832
Emma Stacey Robert/Susan Coal Orchard Lab 6 5 1832
Sarah Ann Browne George/Margaret Burton Square Painter 13 5 1832
Martha Henley John/Sarah Burton Square Lab 3 6 1832
Fanny Weaver Greed Charles/Sarah Tancred Street Painter 10 6 1832
Jane Hallett John/Martha St. James's St Lab 24 6 1832
Emily Granger Charles/Betsy Cannon Street Servant 24 6 1832
James Hartland Aaron/Sarah St. James's St Plumber 24 6 1832
George Richardson Elizabeth St. James's St 24 6 1832
Sarah Spratt William/Sarah St. James's St Publican 8 7 1832
Charles Barber George/Sarah Fairwater Lab 8 7 1832
Richard Hartnell Richard/Mary Rowbarton Servant 8 7 1832
Henry Weare? Richard/Jane King Street Lab 8 7 1832
Eliza Allen George/Sarah North Town Lab 8 7 1832
Rebecca Tuttiett John/Maria North Town Boatman 19 7 1832
Elizabeth Mitchell Zechariah/Elizabeth New Buildings Mason 29 7 1832
George Hawker Abel/Elizabeth Cannon Street Stone mason 29 7 1832
Selina Hawker Abel/Elizabeth Cannon Street Stone mason 29 7 1832
Rebecca Tydiard John/Maria St. James's St Boatman 29 7 1832
Maria Jewell William/Elizabeth Concord Row Lacemaker 29 7 1832
Sarah Pearce John/Mary Surry Place Lab 5 8 1832
Philip Rawlins Richard/Rebecca Burton Square Shoemaker 5 8 1832
Sarah Marshall William/Mary East Reach Lab 5 8 1832
Anne Woodland William/Betsy North Town Boatman 12 8 1832
James Hiles William/Ann Tancred Street Wheelright 12 8 1832
Edward Skinner John/Jane Pyrland Lab 12 8 1832
Henry Ouseley? James/Elizabeth King Street Lab 12 8 1832
Matilda Palmer Joseph/Elizabeth King Street Lab 19 8 1832
Elizabeth Mary Northcott Hartnell Elizabeth North Town 19 8 1832
William Francis Virgin James/Ann St. James's St Baker 26 8 1832
Elizabeth Parker William/Elizabeth Surry Place Tailor 26 8 1832
Mary Jane Bartlett Susan Coal Orchard 9 9 1832
Elizabeth Manley Robert/Elizabeth St. James's St Porter 9 9 1832
Benjamin Langford Robert/Mary St. James's St Lab 16 9 1832
Elizabeth Seager William/Sarah North Town Gardener 23 9 1832
Mary Govier Westover John/Ruth Cannon Street Mason 23 9 1832
Maria Foy John/Mary St. James's St Chaisin keeper?? 30 9 1832
Richard Bassett Richard/Elizabeth Rowbarton Lab 30 9 1832
Harriet Sarah Bond John/Loveday Crescent Tailor 30 9 1832
William Thorne Robert/Jane Blackboy Lane Moulder 4 10 1832
Charles Nurton John/Jane North Town Gardener 7 10 1832
John Woodberry John/Ann Rowbarton Lab 11 10 1832
Mary Venn William/Martha Cannon Street Carpenter 14 10 1832
John Marler George/Mary Norman's Buildings Lab 14 10 1832
Frederick Williams White John Eales/Sophia East Reach Brewer 18 10 1832
Sarah Down Charles/Sarah King Street Lab 13 1 1833
William Ridon John/Mary Rowbarton Gardener 13 1 1833
Robert Knight John/Ann Concord Place Smith 20 1 1833
Jane Simmons George/Hannah Cannon Street Tailor 27 1 1833
James Andrews Thomas/Charlotte North Town Boatman 27 1 1833
John Maddocks Wake George/Ann St. James's St Publican 3 2 1833
Frederic James Hill James/Sarah King Street Shoemaker 3 2 1833
Isabella Jane Armstrong William/Margaret Cannon Street Sergeant Major* 10 2 1833 * Yeomanry Cavalry
Georgiana Augusta Frederica Hazelton George Augustus Frederick/Jane Forster East Reach Gent. 15 2 1833
William Mattocks Chapman William/Jane Coal Orchard Shoemaker 17 2 1833
Mark Shearing James/Mary Rowbarton Lab 17 2 1833
Mary Anne Wilkinson George/Mary King Street Moulder 24 2 1833
Frances Woodward John/Sarah North Town Baker 24 2 1833
Webber Webber Joseph/Esther Norman's Buildings Mason 25 2 1833 (I find this difficult to believe but thatís whats written!)
Mary Anne Taylor Charles/Mary Surrey Buildings Lab 25 2 1833
Sarah Addams John/Susan St. James's St Boatman 26 2 1833
Charles Parsons John/Sarah Cannon Street Lab 3 3 1833
Edward James Hart Isaac/Anne Norman's Buildings Lab 10 3 1833
William Laver John/Anne St. James's St Boatman 24 3 1833
John Low Susanna Stream Lane 24 3 1833
Caroline Dudderidge Robert/Fanny Rowbarton Lab 31 3 1833
Emma Hutton? Thomas/Ann Rowbarton Blacksmith 4 4 1833
Mary Ann Hutton? Thomas/Ann Rowbarton Blacksmith 4 4 1833
Ann Woodland William/Elizabeth North Town Lab 7 4 1833
Mary Ann Hoyle Ann East Reach 14 4 1833
Mary Reed John/Elizabeth Coal Orchard Shoemaker 21 4 1833
Joseph Sampson Robert/Betty North Town Lab 5 5 1833
Robert William Sampson Robert/Betty North Town Lab 5 5 1833
William Perkins Charles/Mary King Street Waggoner 5 5 1833
Charlotte Perkins Charles/Mary King Street Waggoner 5 5 1833
Edwin Smith Edwin/Sarah Coal Orchard Lab 5 5 1833
John Weaver Greed Charles/Sarah Tancred Street Painter 5 5 1833
John Cridland Charles/Maria Somerset Place Shoemaker 26 5 1833
George Cridland Charles/Maria Somerset Place Shoemaker 26 5 1833
William Webber John/Ann Rowbarton Lab 26 5 1833
Emily Goss James/Mary Rowbarton Lab 26 5 1833
Henry Alfred Slade Joseph/Sarah Cannon Street Lab 26 5 1833
John Facey John/Elizabeth Old Platt Lab 16 6 1833
Eliza Facey John/Elizabeth Old Platt Lab 16 6 1833
Selina Goss Charles/Elizabeth Rowbarton Lab 16 6 1833
Louisa Carrot James/Elizabeth Pyrland Lab 23 6 1833
Henry Clapp Trenery Edward/Ann North Town Carpenter 23 6 1833
Joseph Tozer Thomas/Sarah Old Plot Tanner 23 6 1833
Edwin Moor Samuel/Phoebe North Town Gardener 23 6 1833
William Coombstock William/Ann St. James's St Soldier 23 6 1833
Emma Curry John/Elizabeth Pyrland Carpenter 30 6 1833
Robert Edward Harper Henry/Charlotte Somerset Place Brewer 7 7 1833
Henry Harper Henry/Charlotte Somerset Place Brewer 7 7 1833
Joseph Alfred Harper Henry/Charlotte Somerset Place Brewer 7 7 1833
Elizabeth Munday John/Susan King Street Lab 7 7 1833
James Smith James/Maria North Town Boatman 7 7 1833
Mary Ann Webber Barzillai/Rebecca King Street Mason 17 7 1833
Charlotte Webber Barzillai/Rebecca King Street Mason 17 7 1833
Elizabeth Pring William/Mary Ann Cannon Street Shoemaker 21 7 1833
Isabella†† Oliver Thomas/Fanny King Street Smith 28 7 1833
Louisa Hawkins Isaac/Eliza St. James's St Shoemaker 4 8 1833
Sarah Jane Hawkins Isaac/Eliza St. James's St Shoemaker 4 8 1833
Charles Seeley Robert/Elizabeth North Town Lab 11 8 1833
Mary Ann Cornelius John/Mary King Street Lab 11 8 1833
William Hallett James/Charlotte Rowbarton Gardener 18 8 1833
Mary Gadd John/Mary East Reach Silk weaver 18 8 1833
Matilda Linell George/Jane Obridge Wheelright 18 8 1833
Isot Southwood Sprague Robert/Hannah Burton Square Servant 25 8 1833
Eliza Henley ? St. Mary Magdalene Dressmaker 8 9 1833 An adult; no parents recorded
George Goldsworthy William/Fanny St. James's St Lab 15 9 1833
Betsy Elman William/Maria Priors Wood Lab 15 9 1833
Caroline Georgina Kirby Thomas Cox/Mary Ann Middle Street Major* 17 9 1833 * in the Army
Caroline Culley John/Hannah St. James's St Lab 22 9 1833
Emma Frances Worthy Jacob/Mary King Street Carpenter 29 9 1833
Maria Dinson William/Ann Norman's Buildings Shoemaker 6 10 1833
Elizabeth Wood John/Susanna Rowbarton Shoemaker 6 10 1833
Elizabeth Smith William/Sophia St. James's St Lab 13 10 1833
Harriet Farthing Richard/Mary Ann North Street Smith 27 10 1833
Mary Ann Thorne Robert/Anne Burton Square Painter 3 11 1833
John Darby Browne George/Jane Cannon Street Carpenter 10 11 1833
Fanny Green James/Hannah St. James's St Lab 17 11 1833
Worsley Pawlett Harris Charles Pawlett/Anna Maria Kilkenny Lieutenant* 20 11 1833 * 60th. Regiment
Harriet Pawlett Harris Charles Pawlett/Anna Maria Kilkenny Lieutenant* 20 11 1833 * 60th. Regiment
Mary Ann Autton Samuel/Jane Rowbarton Tailor 2 12 1833
Susan Silk Aplin William/Sarah Norman's Buildings Carpenter 2 12 1833
Robert Welch Edward/Martha Rowbarton Lab 15 12 1833
James Chowings John/Catherine North Town Lab 22 12 1833
Selina Webber John/Ann Norman's Buildings Sawyer 22 12 1833
Charlotte Rich John/Mary North Town Lab 22 12 1833
Hannah Lawrence John/Jane Coal Orchard Lab 25 12 1833
Maria Bellchambers Samuel/Georgiana St. James's St Infant Schoolmaster 25 12 1833
Elizabeth West Richard/Elizabeth King Street Lab 5 1 1834
Louiza Perrey James/Louiza Obridge Shoemaker 5 1 1834
Samuel Edwards Thomas/Martha North Town Carpenter 5 1 1834
Robert Mockridge Summers William/Susanna North Town Bricklayer 19 1 1834
Frederick Cottrell Eliza King Street 19 1 1834
Harriet Radnage James/Harriet King Street Mason 19 1 1834
Sarah Powell Philip/Sarah Somerset Place Miller 26 1 1834
John Wood Thomas/Ann Somerset Place Publican 26 1 1834
Benjamin Robert Berrey Thomas/Sarah Coal Orchard Carpenter 26 1 1834
William Berrey Thomas/Sarah Coal Orchard Carpenter 26 1 1834
William Rew Troke Nathan/Jane Coal Orchard Sadler 26 1 1834
Thomas Pearce John/Mary King Street Lab 2 2 1834
Sarah Treebay? Thomas/Susanna Rowbarton Shoemaker 2 2 1834
John Bray John/Elizabeth St. James's St Smith 2 2 1834
William Cooper William/Elizabeth Tancred Street Tailor 2 2 1834
Edward Kingsbury John/Jane North Town Coal Merchant 5 2 1834
William Virgin Thomas/Elizabeth St. James's St Lab 9 2 1834
Mary Ann Adams Fry Mary Ann St. James's St 9 2 1834
Ellen Trood Henry/Mary North Town Coal Merchant 19 2 1834
Henry Mountsheer John/Elizabeth Surry Place Lab 23 2 1834
Sophia Gosling Henry/Charlotte Cannon Street General dealer 23 2 1834
Samuel Spiller John/Ann Rowbarton Flex dresser 23 2 1834
William Taylor Charles/Mary King Street Lab 2 3 1834
Mary Ann Taylor Charles/Mary King Street Lab 2 3 1834
Harriet Hutchings Billet Ann St. James's St 16 3 1834
Sarah Jane Tydard John/Maria St. James's St Lab 16 3 1834
Ann Facey John/Betsey Old Platt Lab 16 3 1834
Emily Hart Robert/Jemima North Town Basket maker 23 3 1834
Charles Aplin Coles Robert Aplin/Esther North Town Lab 23 3 1834
Martha Mockridge John/Martha Greenway farm Yeoman 3 4 1834
Robert Hill Uriah/Elizabeth Cannon Street Wheelright 6 4 1834
George Deem George/Esther North Town Lab 13 4 1834
James Mockridge William/Jane Obridge Lab 13 4 1834
Sarah Ann Hallet John/Martha St. James's St Lab 20 4 1834
Thomas Burge William/Mary Rowbarton Lab 27 4 1834
William Thomas Facey William/Elizabeth Norman's Buildings Lab 4 5 1834
Alice Elizabeth Besley Robert/Alice Rowbarton Lab 11 5 1834
Emma Besley Robert/Alice Rowbarton Lab 11 5 1834
Edward Charles Poole White John Eales/Sophia East Reach Brewer 16 5 1834
Ellen Elizabeth Jewell William/Elizabeth Concord Row Lacemaker 18 5 1834
Charles Baker James/Mary Tancred Street Lab 18 5 1834
Ann Lowe Ann King Street 25 5 1834
Caroline Reed Joseph/Mary Rowbarton Lab 25 5 1834
Charlotte Fouracre James/Betsey North Town Shoemaker 25 5 1834
William Hill Elizabeth Rowbarton 1 6 1834
Thomas Henry Peirce Henry/Catherine Obridge Boat builder 1 6 1834
William Charles Smith Edwin/Sarah Coal Orchard Lab 1 6 1834
Abraham Owsley? James/Elizabeth King Street Lab 8 6 1834
Elizabeth Webber William/Ursula Surry Place Mason 11 6 1834
Eliza Escott Thomas/Ann Tancred Street Cordwainer 6 7 1834 Born 1818
Jane Escott Thomas/Ann Tancred Street Cordwainer 6 7 1834 Born 1821
Robert Johns Isaac/Sarah King Street Printer 20 7 1834
Henry James Mockridge Mary North Town 27 7 1834
William Ware Tucker Robert/Mary King Street Smith 27 7 1834
Emily Herniman Robert/Harriet North Town Inn Keeper 3 8 1834
Thomas King ? St. James's St Painter 3 8 1834 An adult; no parents recorded
George Augustus Frederick Hazelton George Augustus Frederick/Jane Forster East Reach Gent. 6 8 1834
Henry Cox Henry/Emma Cannon Street Tanner 7 8 1834
John Adams John/Susan North Town Lab 10 8 1834
Emma Patridge John/Harriet Cannon Street Seaman 17 8 1834
Thomas Richard Hawker Thomas/Ann High Street Gent. 20 8 1834
Noah Hawker Abel/Elizabeth Cannon Street Stone mason 24 8 1834
Eliza Goar Luxton Charles/Charlotte Burton Square Lacemaker 24 8 1834
Jane Derham John/Elizabeth St. James's St Wheelright 24 8 1834
Matilda Sarah Dyer James/Jane Cannon Street Shoemaker 24 8 1834
Walter James Dyer James/Jane Cannon Street Shoemaker 24 8 1834
Jane Simmons Richard/Mary Ann Norman's Buildings Lab 31 8 1834
William Charles Tavery Joseph/Ann St. James's St Iron founder 3 9 1834
George Greed Charles/Sarah Old Platt Painter 14 9 1834
Esther Kitch Samuel/Isabella Rowbarton Lab 21 9 1834
Frances Woodward John/Sarah St. James's St Baker 28 9 1834
John Trenchard Benjamin/Sarah Cannon Street Silk weaver 5 10 1834
Harriet Trenchard Benjamin/Sarah Cannon Street Silk weaver 5 10 1834
Ann Trenchard Benjamin/Sarah Cannon Street Silk weaver 5 10 1834
Robert Gooss? William/Elizabeth North Town Lab 5 10 1834
Mary Bodley Edward/Sarah Obridge Ship carpenter 5 10 1834
John Churchill Virgin James/Ann St. James's St Baker 12 10 1834
Hannah Besley Stephen/Ann String lane? Lab 12 10 1834
Jane Easton James/Jane Somerset Place Gardener 12 10 1834
Matilda Andrews Thomas/Charlotte North Town Lab 19 10 1834
William Henry Row Jewell William/Elizabeth Concord Place Lacemaker 26 10 1834
Hephsibah Theodosia Garland Robert/Hephsibah Tancred Street (says adult) 2 11 1834
Robert Theodore Garland Robert/Hephsibah Tancred Street (says adult) 2 11 1834
Charles Seager William/Sarah North Town Gardener 9 11 1834
Alfred Parker George/Elizabeth St. James's St Dyer 9 11 1834
Anntonia Eliza Sophia Blake Harwood Edward/Ann Jane North Town Solicitor 18 11 1834
Robert Brown Arthur/Jane St. James's St Servant 23 11 1834
Benjamin Brown Robert/Mary St. James's St Painter 23 11 1834
Edwin Henry Dimond Samuel/Elizabeth Rowbarton Lath maker 23 11 1834
Jane Laver John/Ann St. James's St Lab 23 11 1834
William Frost James/Lucy St. James's St Carpenter 30 11 1834
William John Hall Porker John/Ann Cannon Street Corn dealer 30 11 1834
James Hewett George/Ann St. James's St Basket maker 30 11 1834
Henry Davis James/Elizabeth King Street Joiner 30 11 1834
Frederick Bond Joseph/Elizabeth North Town Carpenter 7 12 1834
Mary Ann Hine Robert/Mary Ann Rowbarton Lab 14 12 1834
Frederick John Jarvis William/Harriet King Street Painter 25 12 1834
Harriet Jane Jarvis William/Harriet King Street Painter 25 12 1834
Walter Stephen Bond John/Loveday Crescent Tailor 4 1 1835
Eliza Golsworthy William/Fanny St. James's St Lab 4 1 1835
Mary Hancock John/Mary North Town Coal Merchant 4 1 1835
William Jennings Sarah White Lion Court 8 2 1835
Maria Webber Barzillai/Rebecca King Street Mason 8 2 1835
Charlotte Goss Charles/Elizabeth Rowbarton Lab 8 2 1835
James Thomas Porter George/Mary Cannon Street Mason 15 2 1835
Edwin Taylor Charles/Mary King Street Lab 22 2 1835
Walter Middleton Parkman Jane St. James's St 22 3 1835
Maria Hawkins James/Ann Cannon Street Painter 22 3 1835
Emma Palmer Joseph/Elizabeth East Reach Lab 22 3 1835
James Spiller John/Ann Rowbarton Flex dresser 22 3 1835
George Winter Uriah/Ann North Town Lab 22 3 1835
Mary Venn William/Martha Cannon Street Carpenter 29 3 1835
Elizabeth Jane Bartlett John/Maria King Street Lab 29 3 1835
Ann Hart Isaac/Ann Cannon Street Lab 5 4 1835
Emma Lucy Brannan William/Mary St. James's St Tailor 16 4 1835
Mary Hannah Slade Joseph/Sarah Tancred Street Lab 19 4 1835
Eliza Mary Glendenning James/Elizabeth St. James's St Smith 19 4 1835
Maria Hopkins William/Elizabeth Burton Square Gardener 19 4 1835
Ely Rydon Joseph/Ann North Town Shoemaker 26 4 1835
Robert Chedd Leah Cannon Street 26 4 1835
Henry Perkins Charles/Mary King Street Silk weaver 3 5 1835
Jane Maria Sparks John/Jane Tancred Street Lab 3 5 1835
Hannah Adams George/Mary North Town Boatman 10 5 1835
John Mockridge John/Martha Greenway farm Yeoman 20 5 1835
Valentine Ridge Chapman Valentine/Jane St. James's St Shoemaker 24 5 1835
Charles Cornish Edward/Ann Old Platt Brick Maker 31 5 1835
Hannah Barber George/Sarah North Town Lab 7 6 1835
Elizabeth Ann Glendenning William/Elizabeth Concord Row Lacemaker 7 6 1835
Harriet Bond Adams Martha Burton Square 21 6 1835
Mary Welch Edward/Martha Rowbarton Lab 28 6 1835
William Pring William/Mary Ann Cannon Street Cordwainer 5 7 1835
Mary Crook William/Mary King Street Lab 12 7 1835
Selina Parsons John/Elizabeth King Street Lab 12 7 1835
James Chowins William/Meriam North Town Lab 12 7 1835
Sarah Jane Parsons Robert/Mary Ann St. James's St Lab 19 7 1835
William Knight John/Ann Concord Place Smith 19 7 1835
George Edwards Thomas/Mary East Reach Lab 19 7 1835
Thomas Wyatt Durston Thomas/Sarah Middle Street Baker 23 7 1835
Emma Durston Thomas/Sarah Middle Street Baker 23 7 1835
John Harding John/Fanny Cannon Street Moulder 26 7 1835
Mary Ann Vickery James/Elizabeth St. James's St Lab 26 7 1835
Daniel James Goss James/Mary Rowbarton Lab 26 7 1835
Robert Gadd John/Mary East Reach Shoemaker 2 8 1835
Francis George White John Eales/Sophia East Reach Maltster 3 8 1835
George Smith Edwin/Sarah Coal Orchard Lab 9 8 1835
Sarah Mockridge Summers William/Susan North Town Brick layer 9 8 1835
Frances Moody John/Mary King Street Traveler 23 8 1835
James Ash Norley Sarah Passland? 23 8 1835
Elizabeth Julia Rogers Peter/Frances Old Platt Servant 30 8 1835
John Almond William/Maria Obridge Lab 20 9 1835
Edward James Kallaway James/Elizabeth Old Platt Tanner 27 9 1835
Hannah Currey John/Elizabeth Wedland Cottage Carpenter 27 9 1835
Robert Thorne Robert/Ann Burton Square Painter 27 9 1835
Elizabeth Eliza Poole George/Mary St. James's St Brewer 4 10 1835
James Hallet John/Martha St. James's St Lab 4 10 1835
Henry Stacey Robert/Susan Coal Orchard Gardener 11 10 1835
Rosa Matilda Jane Hazelton George Augustus Frederick/Jane Forster East Reach Gent. 12 10 1835
Thomas Treeby Thomas/Susanna Rowbarton Shoemaker 18 10 1835
Jane Woodland William/Elizabeth St. James's St Lab 18 10 1835
Mary Ann Smith James/Maria North Town Lab 18 10 1835
Charlotte Low Susanna String lane 18 10 1835
Eliza Edwards Thomas/Martha King Street Carpenter 1 11 1835
Richard Bollem William/Elizabeth East Reach Carpenter 22 11 1835
John Bollem William/Elizabeth East Reach Carpenter 22 11 1835
Mary Jane Armstrong William/Margaret Cannon Street Sergeant Major* 29 11 1835 * Yeomanry Cavalry
Jesse Perkins John/Jane Old Platt Smith 29 11 1835
Henry James Wilkins James/Hannah Burton Square Cordwainer 29 11 1835
Charlotte Maria Aplin William/Susan East Reach Carpenter 6 12 1835
Louisa Aplin James Harriet Coal Orchard Whitesmith 6 12 1835
Henry Gosden Henry/Charlotte Cannon Street Traveler 13 12 1835
Emma Carret James/Betty Pyrland Lab 13 12 1835
George Brown George/Jane Cannon Street Carpenter 13 12 1835
George Pearse John/Mary King Street Lab 27 12 1835
Robert King Kellend Henry/Charlotte East Reach Lab 10 1 1836
Charlotte Kellend Henry/Charlotte East Reach Lab 10 1 1836
Henry Charles Andrews Henry/Elizabeth Cannon Street Tailor 10 1 1836
Louisa Maria Hewett William/Elizabeth Old Platt Tanner 10 1 1836
Eliza Pomeroy Hewett William/Elizabeth Old Platt Tanner 10 1 1836
Aaron Green James/Hannah Coal Orchard Gardener 10 1 1836
Isabella Robinson Derham John/Elizabeth St. James's St Wheelright 15 1 1836
Henry Cook Henry/Sarah Cannon Street Harness maker 17 1 1836
Louiza Quail John/Ann Concord Place Smith 17 1 1836
Thomas Stuckey Thomas/Sarah King Street Carpenter 24 1 1836
George Woodward John/Sarah St. James's St Baker 24 1 1836
Emma Gadd William/Lydia Lingford Yeoman 25 1 1836
Mary Ann Stratton Sarah King Street 31 1 1836
Jane Eliza Bond Robert/Betty King Street Carpenter 31 1 1836
Robert Wake John/Ann Middle Street Gent. 31 1 1836
William Radnage James/Harriet King Street Mason 7 2 1836
Harriet Tydard John/Maria St. James's St Lab 7 2 1836
Harriet Louiza Tozer Thomas/Sarah Old Platt Tanner 7 2 1836
Henry Sanford Autton Thomas/Ann Rowbarton Smith 21 2 1836
Harriet Sealy Webber John/Ann Norman's Buildings Sawyer 21 2 1836
Richard West Richard/Elizabeth King Street Shopkeeper 21 2 1836
Ann Dare Besley Robert/Allice Rowbarton Lab 21 2 1836
Thomas Cosway Thomas/Ann Cannon Street Smith 6 3 1836
George Dudderidge Robert/Fanny Rowbarton Lab 20 3 1836
Elizabeth Facey John/Elizabeth Old Platt Lab 3 4 1836
Caroline Virgin Thomas/Elizabeth St. James's St Lab 10 4 1836
Henry Jarvis Frederick/Jane St. James's St Painter 10 4 1836
Henry Woodland William/Elizabeth St. James's St Lab 10 4 1836
Thomas Laver John/Ann St. James's St Lab 17 4 1836
Louiza Tucker William/Ann Cannon Street Shoemaker 17 4 1836
John Turner James/Mary Burton Square Lab 24 4 1836
Eliza Millet William/Patience St. James's St Servant 1 5 1836
Joseph Lawrence John/Jane St. James's St Mason 1 5 1836
Emily Greed Charles/Sarah Old Platt Printer? 8 5 1836
William Sprague Robert/Hannah Burton Square Servant 15 5 1836
Mary Jane Rowsell William/Elizabeth St. James's St Mason 15 5 1836
William Bellchambers Samuel/Georgiana St. James's St School master 22 5 1836
Jane Louiza Bellchambers Samuel/Georgiana St. James's St School master 22 5 1836
Harriet Charles Cawley Robert/Hannah Burton Square Lab 22 5 1836
William Charles Luxton Charles/Charlotte Concord Place Lacemaker 22 5 1836
Henry Glendenning William/Elizabeth Cannon Street Lacemaker 22 5 1836
Elizabeth Morgan William/Elizabeth North Town Lab 22 5 1836
Elizabeth Escott Smith John/Elizabeth North Town Lab 22 5 1836
George Worthy Jacob/Mary East Reach Carpenter 29 5 1836
John Way Robert/Jane Cannon Street Lab 29 5 1836
John Baker Lane Samuel/Elizabeth Tancred Street Cordwainer 29 5 1836
James Perry James/Louiza North Town Cordwainer 5 6 1836
Mary Ann Gauss Charles/Elizabeth Rowbarton Lab 5 6 1836
Ann Moor Samuel/Phoebe North Town Gardener 12 6 1836
Hannah Currey Charles/Eliza Rowbarton Shoemaker 19 6 1836
Mary Jane Willis James/Elizabeth Chip Lane Gardener 26 6 1836
Elizabeth Jane Facey William/Elizabeth East Reach Lab 26 6 1836
Maria Agnes Long Mark/Maria Agnes North Town Marble Mason 3 7 1836
William Porter Hartnell John/Ann Hardy Obridge Carpenter 17 7 1836
Jane Adams John/Susan North Town Lab 17 7 1836
Fanny Fouracre John/Elizabeth North Town Carpenter 24 7 1836
Emma Green John/Harriet King Street Shoemaker 24 7 1836
Hannah Morgan Nathan/Sarah North Town Gardener 24 7 1836
Kezia Carpenter King Street 24 7 1836 An adult; no parents recorded
Mary Carpenter Benjamin/Keza King Street Lab 24 7 1836
William Walter Farthing Mary Ann Burton Square 31 7 1836
Harriet Pearse Samuel/Martha North Town Gardener 31 7 1836
Jane Mockridge John/Martha Greenway farm Yeoman 5 8 1836
Henry Thatcher John/Ann Old Platt Shoemaker 7 8 1836
Charlotte Dyer James/Charlotte Cannon Street Mason 7 8 1836
William Robert Brown Robert/Mary St. James's St Painter 14 8 1836
Walter James Webber William/Charlotte Cannon Street Carpenter 21 8 1836
Alfred George Warren Joseph/Ann East Reach Gent. 24 8 1836 bn 10/9/1832
Edgar John Warren Joseph/Ann East Reach Gent. 24 8 1836 bn 20/4/1835
Henry James Warren Henry/Susanna East Reach Printer 24 8 1836 bn 23/4/1835
Fanny Trood Henry/Mary North Town Coal Merchant 24 8 1836 bn 26/6/1835
Amy Trood Henry/Mary North Town Coal Merchant 24 8 1836
George Henry Pinchard George Thomas/Eliza North Town Captain* 25 8 1836 * in the Army
George Reed George/Elizabeth Coal Orchard Cordwainer 28 8 1836
George Poole George/Mary St. James's St Brewer 25 9 1836
John William Lowe Ann String lane 25 9 1836
Isaac Awsley James/Elizabeth King Street Lab 2 10 1836
Levinia Thomas James/Mary Ann East Reach Lab 2 10 1836
Frances Boubeer Charles/Ann Coal Orchard Carpenter 2 10 1836
Mary Ridon Mary Obridge 3 10 1836
Samuel Bond Samuel/Sarah King Street Lab 16 10 1836
Saxy Mary Lee Henry/Elizabeth Old Platt Lab 16 10 1836
Mary Ann Burge William/Mary Rowbarton Lab 23 10 1836
Ann Sophia Porker John/Ann Cannon Street Corn dealer 30 10 1836
Lucy Cooper Chapman Valentine/Jane St. James's St Cordwainer 30 10 1836
Mary Starke William/Hannah North Town Coachman 13 11 1836
Jane Besley Stephen/Ann String Lane Maltster 13 11 1836
Helen Parsons Thomas/Ann Middle Street Coach maker 20 11 1836
Caroline Jane Peirce Henry/Catherine Obridge Boat builder 20 11 1836
Frederick Parson Thomas/Ann Middle Street Coach maker 20 11 1836
Robert Spratt William/Sarah St. James's St Inn Keeper 20 11 1836
Thomas Pattrick John/Hannah Rowbarton Lab 27 11 1836
Charlotte Satcher James/Elizabeth Priors Wood Lab 4 12 1836
John Smith Edwin/Sarah St. James's St Lab 11 12 1836
Ellen Slocombe William/Mary Ann Cannon Street Painter 11 12 1836
James Spiller John/Ann Cannon Street Weaver 25 12 1836 bn 29/8/1825
William Reap William/Sarah Obridge Lab 25 12 1836
Emma Bale John/Sarah North Town Gardener 25 12 1836
Phoebe Vickery James/Elizabeth St. James's St Lab 25 12 1836
Robert Aplin Coles Robert/Esther North Town Lab 1 1 1837
William Morrish Joseph/Sarah Old Platt Farmer 8 1 1837
Mary Ann Mitchell Zechariah/Elizabeth King Street Mason 8 1 1837
Daniel†† Harper Henry/Charlotte Somerset Place Brewer 15 1 1837