ENMORE BAPTISMS 1813 TO 1860

Fname Sname Parents Abode Trade DD MM YYYY
John Baker William/Mary Goathurst Carpenter 10 1 1813
William Chedzoy Robert/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 28 2 1813
Mary Farborough John/Jemima Enmore Shoemaker 28 2 1813
Mary Farborough Sarah Chedzoy Servant 28 2 1813
Sophia White William/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 28 3 1813
Elizabeth Turner William/Sarah Enmore Farmer 6 5 1813
James Prosser John/Mary Enmore Lab 23 5 1813
Elizabeth Bailey Richard/Hannah Enmore Lab 4 7 1813
John Gulliver John/Elizabeth Goathurst Lab 11 7 1813
Robert Hook John/Jemima Enmore Farmer 17 7 1813
Harriet Parsons Moses/Sarah Aisholt Lab 25 7 1813
Fanny Bright William/Jane Enmore Joiner 15 8 1813
George Howard Coles George/Judith Enmore Blacksmith 5 9 1813
Ann Farthing Richard/Ann Enmore Lab 17 10 1813
Jane Dunscombe Thomas/Elizabeth Enmore Farmer 26 11 1813
Mary Gunningham Robert/Catherine Enmore Shoemaker 6 2 1814
Jane Sealy John/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 27 3 1814
Geoffry Baker William/Mary Goathurst Carpenter 17 4 1814
Elizabeth White William/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 15 5 1814
John May William/Jane Enmore Innkeeper 19 7 1814
George Williams John/Mary Broomfield Farmer 5 8 1814
Isott Southwood Robert/Jemima Enmore Carpenter 18 8 1814
James Sayer Samuel/Margaret Charlinch Lab 25 9 1814
Elizabeth Stone John/Rebecca Spaxton Lab 2 10 1814
Elizabeth Headford George/Elizabeth Enmore Thatcher 23 10 1814
Jemima Hook John/Jemima Enmore Farmer 27 10 1814
Ann Webber William/Mary Goathurst Lab 27 11 1814
Eliza Webb William/Elizabeth Broomfield Lab 26 2 1815
Charlotte Southwood Richard/Sarah Enmore Mason 30 4 1815
William Biffen Charles/Ann Enmore Lab 2 5 1815
Edward Bowering William/Juliana Bridgwater Baker 15 5 1815
Charlotte Bailey John/Jane Broomfield Shoemaker 21 8 1815
Jonas Coles Joseph/Betty Enmore Mason 28 6 1815
William Edney Joseph/Sarah Enmore Servant 9 7 1815
Mary Ann Baker Andrew/Ann Broomfield Carpenter 27 8 1815
Richard Gunningham Robert/Catherine Enmore Shoemaker 17 9 1815
James Furborough John/Jemima Enmore Shoemaker 9 11 1815
William Coles George/Judith Enmore Blacksmith 16 1 1816
Elizabeth Jenkins William/Elizabeth Broomfield Farmer 5 4 1816
Charlotte Parsons Moses/Sarah Aisholt Lab 5 5 1816
Ann Webb William/Elizabeth Broomfield Lab 19 5 1816
William Sealy John/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 26 5 1816
William White William/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 23 8 1816
Henry Prosser John/Mary Enmore Lab 22 9 1816
Mary Farthing Richard/Ann Enmore Lab 13 10 1816
William Sully John/Mary Broomfield Farmer 25 10 1816
John Southwood Robert/Jemima Broomfield Carpenter 25 11 1816
Abraham Sayer Samuel/Margaret Charlinch Lab 25 12 1816
Jane Bowering William/Juliana Bridgwater Baker 5 2 1817
James Gillingham William/Sarah Enmore Lab 10 2 1817
Mary Baker William/Mary Goathurst Carpenter 23 2 1817
Jane Kingsbury John/Jane Kingston Farmer 14 4 1817
Henry Collard Simon/Elizabeth Taunton Joiner 14 4 1817
Sarah Farthing James/Mary Enmore Lab 20 4 1817
Jane Sarah Cruckshank William/Grace Broomfield Gent. 12 5 1817
George Headford George/Elizabeth Enmore Thatcher 6 7 1817
Maria Spencer Ruscombe Poole Joseph Ruscombe/Elizabeth Spencer Bridgwater Solicitor 11 7 1817
John Gunningham Robert/Catherine Enmore Shoemaker 30 11 1817
Harriet Biffen Charles/Ann Enmore Lab 14 12 1817
Abraham Sealy John/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 1 2 1818
Charlotte Tucker Robert/Rebecca Enmore Lab 22 2 1818
Isott Bailey John/Jane Broomfield Shoemaker 15 3 1818
William Webber William/Mary Enmore Lab 22 3 1818
William Baker Andrew/Ann Broomfield Carpenter 23 3 1818
Eliza Gibbes Thomas/Ann Broomfield Husbandman 3 5 1818
John Webb William/Elizabeth Broomfield Lab 5 7 1818
Jonathan Southwood Richard/Sarah Enmore Mason 17 8 1818
James Sully Stephen/Sarah Enmore Lab 4 10 1818
James Furborough John/Jemima Enmore Shoemaker 11 10 1818
Charles Prosser John/Mary Enmore Lab 10 12 1818
Mary Farthing James/Mary Enmore Lab 31 1 1819
Joseph Ruscombe Poole Joseph Ruscombe/Elizabeth Spencer Bridgwater Solicitor 9 2 1819
John Parsons Moses/Sarah Aisholt Lab 14 2 1819
Robert Hook John/Elizabeth Enmore Farmer 20 2 1819
Charlotte Gough Richard/Sarah Goathurst Lab 25 3 1819
Jemima Hall John/Elizabeth Broomfield Lab 28 3 1819
Elizabeth Webber George/Hannah Enmore Carpenter 29 3 1819
Charlotte Webber George/Hannah Enmore Carpenter 29 3 1819
Charles Baker William/Mary Goathurst Carpenter 4 4 1819
George Haste John/Martha Enmore Lab 11 4 1819
Sophia White Charlotte Enmore Servant 25 4 1819 Father Robert Trott, Lab
James Southwood Robert/Jemima Enmore Carpenter 2 5 1819
Jane Loxton William/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 9 5 1819
Amy Cable John/Sarah Broomfield Farmer 17 6 1819
Ann Baker Andrew/Ann Broomfield Carpenter 27 12 1819
Frederic Sealy Hannah Enmore 27 12 1819
George Dowdall George/Isott Spaxton Blacksmith 14 1 1820
William Stevens Thomas/Ann Bridgwater Blacksmith 16 1 1820
Mary Ann Harris James/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 27 2 1820
Elvinia Buckland Timothy/Lavinia Tinker 13 3 1820 Itinerant gypsy
Charles Bryant William/Ann Spaxton Lab 3 4 1820
Isaac Sayer Samuel/Margaret Charlinch Lab 23 4 1820
Hannah Biffen Charles/Ann Enmore Lab 23 4 1820
Mary Ann Tucker Robert/Rebecca Enmore Lab 30 4 1820
Ann Gunningham Robert/Catherine Enmore Shoemaker 28 5 1820
Honour Bailey John/Jane Broomfield Shoemaker 11 6 1820
William Southwood Isott Enmore 11 6 1820
Louisa Headford John/Elizabeth Enmore Maltster 7 7 1820
Elizabeth Williams James/Elizabeth Enmore Butcher 28 9 1820
Samuel Wheddon Jane Enmore 19 11 1820
Joseph Coles Joseph/Betty Enmore Mason 24 12 1820
Hannah Webb William/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 24 12 1820
Mary Sealy John/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 28 1 1821
George Prosser John/Mary Enmore Lab 21 2 1821
James Farthing James/Mary Spaxton Lab 25 2 1821
Louisa Loxton William/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 10 3 1821
Sarah Headford George/Elizabeth Enmore Thatcher 18 3 1821
George White William/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 1 4 1821
John Hook John/Elizabeth Enmore Farmer 8 5 1821
Richard Hook John/Elizabeth Enmore Farmer 8 5 1821
Harriet Shorney James/Harriet Goathurst Servant 8 6 1821
Eliza Furborough John/Jemima Enmore Shoemaker 24 6 1821
Charles Henry Scott John/Jane Enmore Blacksmith 4 8 1821
William Coles John/Elizabeth Enmore Blacksmith 7 10 1821
Elizabeth Southwood Robert/Jemima Enmore Carpenter 16 12 1821
Joseph Pring James/Ann Broomfield Miller 10 2 1822
William Baker William/Mary Goathurst Carpenter 24 2 1822
Caroline Gard Harris James/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 10 3 1822
Jane Williams James/Elizabeth Enmore Butcher 19 3 1822
George Bryant William/Ann Spaxton Lab 16 6 1822
Charles Howe George/Isott Enmore Lab 7 7 1822
Ann Loxton William/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 13 10 1822
Elizabeth Webber William/Mary Enmore Lab 5 1 1823
James Williams James/Elizabeth Enmore Butcher 18 2 1823
Charles Haste John/Martha Enmore Lab 2 3 1823
George Thorne James/Elizabeth Aisholt Lab 9 3 1823
John Arthur Scott John/Jane Enmore Blacksmith 17 5 1823
Robert Farthing James/Mary Enmore Lab 28 5 1823
Harriet Ann Trutch Foxwell George/Ann Batcombe Miller 24 9 1823
Joseph Coles Furborough John/Jemima Enmore Shoemaker 25 1 1824
Henry Bryant William/Ann Spaxton Lab 1 2 1824
Ann Hurford William/Jane Enmore Lab 15 2 1824
Jane Haines Sully Samuel/Charlotte Aisholt Lab 12 3 1824
James Williams James/Elizabeth Enmore Butcher 15 3 1824
John Southwood Robert/Jemima Enmore Carpenter 16 4 1824
James Coles John/Elizabeth Broomfield Lab 18 4 1824
Richard Porter Thomas/Elizabeth Spaxton Carpenter 8 5 1824
Sarah Harding John/Ann Goathurst Lab 8 5 1824
John Hall John/Elizabeth Broomfield Lab 22 8 1824
William Harris James/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 17 10 1824
Rebecca Sayer Samuel/Margaret Spaxton Lab 25 10 1824
Jemima Jane Hook John/Elizabeth Enmore Farmer 16 11 1824
William Headford Joan Enmore Servant 21 11 1824
Elizabeth Fanny Knight Anthony/Ann Broomfield Farmer 28 11 1824
John Cable John/Sarah Broomfield Farmer 23 1 1825
Jane Thorne James/Elizabeth Aisholt Lab 6 3 1825
Ann Howe George/Isott Enmore Lab 1 4 1825
Isaac Haste John/Martha Enmore Lab 3 4 1825
James Sully Stephen/Ann Enmore Lab 27 4 1825
George Hart John/Mary Enmore Lab 8 5 1825
Elizabeth Farthing James/Mary Enmore Lab 8 5 1825
James Webber White Mary Enmore Servant 3 7 1825
Thomas Edwin Scott John/Jane Enmore Blacksmith 9 7 1825
James Loxton Abraham/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 18 2 1826
Sarah Chapman Jane Enmore Servant 12 3 1826
William Turner George/Mary Broomfield Farmer 6 5 1826
James Hook John/Elizabeth Enmore Farmer 14 5 1826
John Williams James/Elizabeth Enmore Butcher 4 6 1826
Robert Furborough John/Jemima Enmore Shoemaker 25 6 1826
Charles Wiltshire George/Mary Enmore Lab 23 7 1826
Caroline†† Haste Sarah Enmore 6 8 1826
John Coles John/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 20 8 1826
Elizabeth Bryant William/Ann Spaxton Lab 29 10 1826
Ann Sellick John/Mary Broomfield Lab 5 11 1826
Ann Burge Isaac/Sarah Spaxton Lab 5 11 1826
Ann Headford Joan Enmore 2 12 1826
Louisa Knight Anthony/Ann Enmore Farmer 9 12 1826
Matilda Harris John/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 10 12 1826
Mary James Cox James/Mary Enmore Gamekeeper 17 12 1826 (Thatís clearly the name)
Abraham Southwood Robert/Jemima Enmore Carpenter 28 1 1827
Robert Sprague Robert/Hannah Enmore Husbandman 11 2 1827
George Hernaman Scott John/Jane Enmore Blacksmith 17 3 1827
Charlotte Sully Stephen/Ann Enmore Lab 1 4 1827
William Thorne James/Elizabeth Aisholt Lab 15 4 1827
Sarah Ann Wheddon Jane Nether Stowey 8 7 1827
Alfred Williams James/Elizabeth Enmore Butcher 21 7 1827
Charlotte Webb William/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 5 8 1827
Eliza Day Isaac/Isott Enmore Saddler 21 8 1827
John Loxton Robert/Mary Broomfield Mason 26 8 1827
Jane Farthing James/Mary Enmore Lab 11 11 1827
Richard Wiltshire George/Mary Enmore Carpenter 23 12 1827
James Hook John/Elizabeth Enmore Farmer 5 1 1828
Elizabeth Cable John/Sarah Broomfield Farmer 18 1 1828
Mary Ann Diment Loxston Abraham/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 10 2 1828
Samuel Baker William/Mary Enmore Carpenter 17 2 1828
Abraham Prosser John/Mary Enmore Lab 23 4 1828
George Rich Turner George Rich/Mary Spaxton Farmer 19 7 1828
William Hurford William/Jane Enmore Lab 24 8 1828
Maria Williams James/Elizabeth Enmore Butcher 28 8 1828
Ann Williams William/Martha Aisholt Lab 7 9 1828
George Alfred Scott John/Jane Enmore Blacksmith 23 11 1828
Mary Ann Sellick John/Mary Broomfield Lab 1 3 1829
Mary Ann Haste John/Martha Broomfield Lab 22 3 1829
Ann Pook James/Joan Spaxton Lab 24 5 1829
William Webber Loxston John/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 24 5 1829
Catherine Ann Trutch John/Jane Spaxton Farmer 7 6 1829
Susan Dymond Benjamin/Susanna Durleigh Lab 28 6 1829
William Dymond Benjamin/Susanna Durleigh Lab 28 6 1829
Amey Farthing James/Mary Enmore Lab 11 7 1829
Caroline Sully Stephen/Ann Enmore Lab 19 7 1829
Harriet Harris James/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 19 7 1829
Charles Southwood Matthew/Ann Enmore Lab 9 8 1829
James Corrick James/Sarah Enmore Mason 17 9 1829
Elizabeth Furborough John/Jemima Enmore Shoemaker 3 10 1829
George Webber George/Hannah Spaxton Carpenter 3 10 1829
Sally Brailey Day Isaac/Isott Enmore Saddler 1 11 1829
Charles Hook Knight Anthony/Ann Enmore Farmer 18 12 1829
Edward Collard Edward/Ann Enmore Baker 30 12 1829
Mary Ann Loxston Robert/Mary Broomfield Mason 10 1 1830
Elizabeth Sealy Henry/Ann Enmore Lab 27 1 1830
Jane Coles Charles/Mary Enmore Mason 7 3 1830
Harriet White Baker Elizabeth Spaxton Servant 10 4 1830
Charles Richards James/Ann Durleigh Lab 18 4 1830
Eliza White Mary Enmore 25 4 1830
John Williams James/Elizabeth Enmore Butcher 30 4 1830
Thomas Stevens Thomas/Ann Durleigh Blacksmith 30 5 1830
William Southwood Robert/Jemima Enmore Carpenter 2 6 1830
Eliza How Richard/Sarah Broomfield Farmer 18 6 1830
Job Prosser John/Mary Enmore Lab 27 6 1830
Elizabeth Helen Scott John/Jane Enmore Blacksmith 15 8 1830
George Webb William/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 22 8 1830
Sarah Wiltshire George/Mary Aisholt Lab 12 9 1830
John Loxston Abraham/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 24 10 1830
James Turner George Rich/Mary Spaxton Farmer 1 12 1830
Charles Collard Edward/Ann Enmore Baker 11 3 1831
William Nicholls William/Maria Enmore Land surveyor 26 7 1831
Sarah Sealy Henry/Ann Enmore Lab 14 8 1831
Ann Southwood Matthew/Ann Enmore Lab 21 8 1831
Philip Sore Samuel/Mary Lambeth, Surrey Cooper 3 10 1831
Robert Lawrence Southwood James/Agnes Enmore Mason 13 10 1831
Elizabeth Day Isaac/Isott Enmore Saddler 30 10 1831
William How Richard/Sarah Broomfield Farmer 31 10 1831
Mary Coles Charles/Mary Broomfield Mason 6 11 1831
John Pook James/Joan Spaxton Lab 22 1 1832
Maria Wiltshire Henry/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 5 2 1832
Elizabeth Harris James/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 24 6 1832
Edwin Loxston John/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 4 9 1832
Louisa Ann Collard Edward/Ann Enmore Baker 21 9 1832
Charles Sully Stephen/Ann Enmore Lab 23 9 1832
Ellen Body Southwood James/Agnes Enmore Mason 9 11 1832
Abraham Wiltshire George/Mary Aisholt Lab 11 11 1832
Ann Millicent Nicholls William/Maria Enmore Land surveyor 13 12 1832
Abraham Southwood Matthew/Ann Enmore Lab 20 1 1833
Charles Coles Charles/Mary Broomfield Mason 27 1 1833
Jane Loxstone Robert/Mary Broomfield Mason 3 2 1833
Charles Loxstone Abraham/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 10 2 1833
David Gould Thomas/Jane Enmore Servant 13 2 1833
Sophia Trapnell James/Mary Spaxton Lab 10 3 1833
Charles Webb William/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 24 3 1833
Elizabeth Knight Emma Enmore Servant 28 3 1833
Henry Coombs Abraham/Ann Enmore Tailor 14 4 1833
George Gillard Sealy Elizabeth N.Petherton Servant 13 5 1833
Simon Stevens Thomas/Ann Durleigh Blacksmith 3 6 1833
Henry Shears John/Harriet Broomfield Lab 4 8 1833
Charlotte Haste John/Martha Broomfield Lab 29 9 1833
John Paine George/Sarah Bridgwater Dairy man 20 10 1833
Harriet Day Isaac/Isott Enmore Saddler 29 12 1833
Thomas William Willmitt Thomas/Izit Enmore Inn keeper 1 1 1834
Mary Ann Bryant William/Ann Enmore Lab 22 6 1834
Ann Hurman Collard Edward/Ann Enmore Baker 23 6 1834
Andrew Henry Wiltshire Henry/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 20 7 1834
Lewis Taylor Lewis/Christian Enmore Farmer 29 10 1834
Emily Baker John/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 2 11 1834
Harriet Southwood Matthew/Ann Enmore Lab 2 11 1834
Amelia Southwood Abraham/Sarah Enmore Mason 2 11 1834
Edward? Cable John/Sarah Broomfield Farmer 25 11 1834
Elizabeth Pook James/Joan Enmore Lab 14 12 1834
Maria Kidner Elizabeth Broomfield 12 1 1835
Charles Loxstone Abraham/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 1 2 1835
Anna Hext James/Elizabeth Enmore Butcher 27 2 1835
James Style? Coles Charles/Mary Broomfield Mason 18 3 1835
Charlotte Farthing James/Mary Enmore Lab 18 3 1835
Emily Loxstone Robert/Mary Enmore Mason 29 3 1835
James Webber Loxstone John/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 5 4 1835
Ann Cox William/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 20 4 1835
Henry Haste Thomas/Mary Enmore Lab 24 4 1835
Richard Southwood Robert/Jemima Enmore Carpenter 2 6 1835
George Turner Williams John/Sarah Broomfield Farmer 16 6 1835
Henry Wiltshire George/Mary Aisholt Lab 23 8 1835
Andrerw Gould Thomas/Jane Enmore Servant 3 9 1835
James Pople? Coles Jonas/Maria Enmore Lab 12 9 1835
Charles Sweet George/Mary Broomfield Lab 3 1 1836
John Stevens Thomas/Ann Durleigh Blacksmith 6 3 1836
Emma How Richard/Sarah Broomfield Farmer 18 3 1836
John Morle Simon/Mary Broomfield Gardener 18 3 1836
Elizabeth Harris Elizabeth Enmore Shopkeeper 4 4 1836
Henry Hurman Collard Edward/Ann Enmore Baker 28 5 1836
Thomas Coles Charles/Mary Broomfield Mason 29 5 1836
Elizabeth Bishop William/Ann Goathurst Lab 17 7 1836
Mary Catherine Willmitt Thomas/Izit Enmore Inn keeper 3 8 1836
Josephine Elizabeth Anstice Joseph/Elizabetha Ruscombe Bridgwater Gent. 23 8 1836
Ellen†† Coombs Abraham/Ann Enmore Tailor 28 8 1836
Elizabeth Bryant William/Ann Enmore Lab 18 1 1837
William Davis John/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 12 2 1837
Mary Ann Cable John/Sarah Broomfield Farmer 19 5 1837
Henry John Hurman Hugh/Elizabeth Enmore Baker 21 5 1837
Henry Coles Charles/Mary Broomfield Mason 23 7 1837
William Morle Joseph Wilson/Jane Spaxton Servant 9 8 1837
Mary Jane Cox William/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 27 8 1837
Abel Baker John/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 27 8 1837
George Wiltshire George/Mary Aisholt Lab 3 9 1837
Edward Loxstone Abraham/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 1 10 1837
Aldred Loxstone John/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 20 11 1837
Mary Ann Loxstone Robert/Mary Enmore Mason 3 12 1837
William Isaac/Elizabeth Isaac/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 18 4 1838
Samuel Morle Simon/Mary Broomfield Gardener 22 4 1838
Mary Jane Cox William/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 27 5 1838
Elizabeth Harding John/Ann Aisholt Lab 27 5 1838
Edward Collard Edward/Ann Enmore Baker 26 6 1838
Harriet Coombs Abraham/Ann Enmore Tailor 22 7 1838
William Larvey Thomas/Eliza Enmore Lab 9 12 1838
Adam Charles Gould Thomas/Jane Enmore Servant 7 1 1839
William May Hext James/Elizabeth Enmore Butcher 14 1 1839
George Bailey James/Sarah Enmore Mason 3 2 1839
John Coles Charles/Mary Broomfield Mason 24 2 1839
Charlotte Wiltshire George/Mary Enmore Carpenter 10 3 1839
John Baker Payne John/Ann Enmore Lab 10 3 1839
Henry Sweet George/Mary Broomfield Lab 10 3 1839
John Rich Williams John/Sarah Broomfield Farmer 22 4 1839
Eli Sully William/Mary Enmore Servant 14 7 1839
Mary Thirza Baker John/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 14 7 1839
Ann Stevens Thomas/Ann Durleigh Blacksmith 4 8 1839
James Bryant William/Ann Enmore Lab 15 9 1839
George Loxstone Robert/Mary Enmore Mason 23 2 1840
Richard How Richard/Sarah Broomfield Farmer 28 2 1840
Ann Loxstone Isaac/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 12 4 1840
Henry William Turner James/Mary Ann Enmore Farmer 13 5 1840
Susan Bailey James/Sarah Enmore Mason 24 5 1840
Amos Baker James/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 7 6 1840
Elizabeth Morle Simon/Mary Broomfield Gardener 28 6 1840
George Davis John/Charlotte Enmore Lab 26 7 1840
John Loxstone John/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 25 8 1840
Ellen Loxstone Abraham/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 26 8 1840
George Nichol Scott George/Sarah Enmore Wheelwright 29 11 1840
Lucy Cox William/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 17 1 1841
Sarah Ann Hook Robert/Ann Enmore Farmer 16 2 1841
James Headford George/Ann Enmore Thatcher 9 5 1841
Frederick Baker John/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 30 5 1841
Maria Chedzey James/Eliza Enmore Carpenter 27 6 1841
Mary Larvey Thomas/Eliza Enmore Lab 18 7 1841
Elizabeth Wiltshire George/Mary Enmore Carpenter 25 7 1841
Edmund Sully William/Mary Enmore Servant 15 8 1841
Fanny Maria Hook Charles/Elizabeth Broomfield Shopkeeper 28 8 1841
Gabriel Williams John/Sarah Broomfield Farmer 11 9 1841
Edwin Payne John/Ann Enmore Lab 17 10 1841
Emma Bailey George/Sarah Enmore Lab 14 11 1841
Ann Hurman Collard Edward/Ann Parker Enmore Baker 15 11 1841
William Hill James/Isott Enmore Lab 14 1 1842
Jonathan Shears John/Harriet Broomfield Lab 16 1 1842
Isaac Hook Sealy William/Leah Enmore Lab 13 3 1842
Joseph Loxstone Isaac/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 13 3 1842
Mary Baker James/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 17 4 1842
Jane Stevens Thomas/Ann Durleigh Blacksmith 24 4 1842
James Bryant William/Eliza Enmore Lab 29 5 1842
John Arthur Furber John/Jane Bridgwater Servant 5 6 1842
Edwin Bryant George/Jane Overstowey Mason 26 6 1842
James Turner James/Mary Ann Enmore Farmer 4 7 1842
Emma Chedzoy George/Sarah Enmore Lab 14 8 1842
hugh Loxstone Abraham/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 14 8 1842
John Dyer William/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 30 10 1842
Eliza Emma Hooper Jacob/Susanna Enmore Lab 7 11 1842
Robert Hook Robert/Ann Enmore Farmer 7 12 1842
George Lock Thomas/Hannah Enmore Lab 22 1 1843
Elizabeth Bailey George/Sarah Enmore Lab 1 3 1843
Harriet Loxstone Robert/Mary Enmore Mason 30 4 1843
Elizabeth Headford George/Ann Enmore Thatcher 30 4 1843
Louisa Ann Loxstone John/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 4 6 1843
George Coles Joseph/Sarah Enmore Lab 18 6 1843
Thomas Lay? Hext James/Elizabeth Enmore Butcher 19 6 1843
Mary Ann Morle Simon/Mary Enmore Gardener 21 7 1843
Arthur Coles Charles/Mary Broomfield Mason 22 7 1843
Sophia Sully William/Mary Enmore Servant 13 8 1843
John Baker John/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 27 8 1843
Edward Chedzey James/Eliza Broomfield Carpenter 1 10 1843
Henry Sealy William/Leah Enmore Lab 3 12 1843
Henry Larvey Thomas/Eliza Enmore Lab 6 12 1843
Thomas Larvey Thomas/Eliza Enmore Lab 6 12 1843
George Henry Prosser Henry/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 17 12 1843
Amy Furber John/Jane Enmore Servant 7 1 1844
Henry Wiltshire George/Mary Enmore Carpenter 4 2 1844
John Bailey James/Sarah Enmore Mason 24 3 1844
William Chase? William/Mary Enmore Lab 24 3 1844
Sarah Jane Boon James/Louisa Enmore Lab 31 3 1844
Jane Bryant William/Eliza Enmore Lab 7 4 1844
Emma Baker James/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 18 4 1844
Edmund Loxstone Isaac/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 26 5 1844
Rebecca Jane Wood Charles/Sarah Enmore Farmer 24 7 1844
Lucy Wood Charles/Sarah Enmore Farmer 24 7 1844
Amelia Loxstone Abraham/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 10 8 1844
Louisa Payne John/Ann Enmore Lab 11 8 1844
Sarah Ann Headford George/Ann Enmore Thatcher 29 9 1844
James Sweeting Isaac/Charlotte Broomfield Lab 22 12 1844
Henry Hext James/Elizabeth Enmore Butcher 1 1 1845
Edwin Rogers George/Mary Ann Enmore Lab 4 1 1845
Daniel Somers Hook Robert/Ann Enmore Farmer 3 2 1845
Edmund Somers Edmund/Mary Enmore Farmer 3 2 1845
Frederick George Hartland Samuel/Jane Enmore Lab 7 2 1845
Maria Wiltshire Henry/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 23 2 1845
John Case William/Mary Enmore Lab 13 4 1845
John Lewis James/Mary Enmore Lab 20 4 1845
Mary Dyer William/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 4 5 1845
Alfred Porter John/Elizabeth Enmore Servant 30 6 1845
Mary Ann Martin John/Mary Bristol St. Pauls Gardener 13 7 1845
Rhoda Sully William/Mary Enmore Servant 2 11 1845
Mary Ann Larvey Thomas/Eliza Enmore Lab 1 12 1845
Sarah Leigh Turner James/Mary Ann Enmore Farmer 16 1 1846
Frank Baker James/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 25 1 1846
Henry Boon James/Louisa Enmore Lab 7 3 1846
James Sealy William/Leah Enmore Lab 8 3 1846
William Headford William/Anne Enmore Lab 9 3 1846
Henry Chedzey James/Eliza Broomfield Carpenter 15 3 1846
Alfred Baker James/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 22 3 1846
Sarah Jane Loxstone John/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 17 4 1846
Adelaide Jane Hartland Samuel/Jane Enmore Lab 19 4 1846
James Furber Ford John/Jane Almondsbury, Glos Lab 19 4 1846
Mary Ann Sweeting Isaac/Charlotte Enmore Lab 10 5 1846
John Mountstevens Samuel/Grace Enmore Lab 17 5 1846
Mary Lock Thomas/Hannah Broomfield Lab 3 6 1846
Charles Coles Joseph/Sarah Enmore Lab 5 7 1846
George Loxston Isaac/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 5 7 1846
Gerald John Lambart Frederick John Wilson/Caroline Augusta Enmore Earl of Cavan 12 8 1846
Rhoda Loxston Robert/Mary Enmore Mason 28 8 1846
Anna Maria Turner James/Mary Ann Enmore Farmer 16 9 1846
Mary Ann Bryant William/Eliza Enmore Lab 20 9 1846
Mary Somers Hook Robert/Ann Enmore Farmer 13 10 1846
Emma Loxston Abraham/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 3 11 1846
Edward Coles Charles/Mary Broomfield Mason 29 11 1846
William John Baker William/Ann Taunton Mary Mag Carpenter 27 12 1846
Emma Loxston Mary Ann Enmore 24 1 1847
Fanny Alice Wood Charles/Sarah Enmore Farmer 2 2 1847
John Hill James/Izit Enmore Lab 21 3 1847
Salome Porter Gunningham John/Amelia Aisholt Lab 23 3 1847
Elizabeth Fackerell Thomas/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 23 5 1847
Lavinia Sully William/Mary Enmore Servant 22 8 1847
Jane White Newton Robert/Louisa Enmore Butcher 24 8 1847
William Sweeting Isaac/Charlotte Enmore Lab 5 9 1847
Charles Sloman John/Sarah Broomfield Lab 5 9 1847
William Sealy William/Leah Enmore Lab 19 9 1847
Mary Hyacinth Lambart Frederick John Wilson/Caroline Augusta Enmore Earl of Cavan 12 11 1847
George Boon James/Louisa Enmore Lab 14 11 1847
Mary Ann Lewis James/Mary Enmore Lab 26 12 1847
Rhoda Mary Loxston Robert/Mary Enmore Mason 12 3 1848
Richard Read Thomas/Sarah Spaxton Baker 4 6 1848
Fanny Baker John/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 25 6 1848
Fanny Hook Robert/Ann Enmore Farmer 15 9 1848
John Furber John/Jane Enmore Lab 1 10 1848
Emily Harding Emma Aisholt Servant 26 6 1849
Lucy Larvey Thomas/Eliza Enmore Lab 13 7 1849
Emily Dyment Charles/Sarah Enmore Lab 15 7 1849
Margaret Sully William/Mary Enmore Servant 15 7 1849
Guy Gunningham John/Amelia Aisholt Lab 30 9 1849
William Richard Richmont William/Ann Enmore Shoemaker 3 10 1849
Leah Loxston Robert/Mary Enmore Mason 2 12 1849
Eli Gunningham Robert/Sophia Aisholt Lab 23 12 1849
Ann Boon James/Louisa Enmore Lab 6 1 1850
Eliza Catherine Newton Robert/Louisa Enmore Butcher 15 1 1850
Emma Baker James/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 3 2 1850
Elizabeth Rowsell Richard/Ann Enmore Gardener 8 2 1850
George Bryant William/Eliza Enmore Lab 17 2 1850
James Patten Robert/Mary Broomfield Lab 11 3 1850
Amelia Sealy William/Leah Enmore Lab 12 5 1850
Sarah Sophia Lambart Frederick John Wilson/Caroline Augusta Enmore Earl of Cavan 13 7 1850
Isaac†† Southwood Matthew/Ann Enmore Lab 12 11 1850
Mary Ann Baker John/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 1 12 1850
Edwin Gunningham Richard/Elizabeth Enmore Servant 1 12 1850
Ann Parker Robert/Sarah Enmore Lab 24 12 1850
Mary Jane Baker William/Ann Enmore Carpenter 25 12 1850
Eliza Loxston Isaac/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 16 2 1851
Mary Ann Farthing Robert/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 2 3 1851
Charles Edmund Hook Robert/Ann Broomfield Farmer 27 4 1851
Harriet Pople Day Sarah Bawdrip Servant 29 5 1851
John Patten Robert/Mary Broomfield Lab 15 6 1851
Edward Dowling Charles/Sarah Spaxton Lab 9 11 1851
Lucy Lock Thomas/Hannah Broomfield Lab 11 11 1851
Mary Ann Parker Robert/Sarah Enmore Lab 4 1 1852
Robert Newton Robert/Louisa Enmore Butcher 20 1 1852
Charles Bryant William/Eliza Enmore Lab 1 2 1852
Emily Sealy William/Leah Enmore Lab 7 3 1852
Windham Edwin Boon James/Louisa Enmore Lab 28 3 1852
Eliza Dyment Benjamin/Elizabeth Enmore Farmer 11 4 1852
Walter Richmond William/Ann Enmore Shoemaker 30 5 1852
Mary Headford George/Anne Enmore Thatcher 11 7 1852
George Coles Joseph/Sarah Enmore Lab 10 10 1852
Charles Sealy George/Eliza Enmore Lab 29 10 1852
Ellen Baker John/Sarah Enmore Carpenter 25 12 1852
Charles Wiltshire Richard/Mary Amelia Enmore Gardener 6 1 1853
John Gunningham John/Amelia Enmore Lab 13 3 1853
Anne Case William/Mary Enmore Lab 13 3 1853
William Hardinge Emma Aisholt Servant 17 4 1853
Amelia Parker Robert/Mary Broomfield Lab 1 5 1853
Emma Jane Walford Isaac/Sarah Charlinch Lab 15 5 1853
Jane Farthing Robert/Jane Enmore Lab 15 5 1853
Charles Edward Collard Charles/Jane Enmore Baker 19 6 1853
Isaac†† Loxston Isaac/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 17 7 1853
William Loxston Isaac/Elizabeth Enmore Mason 17 7 1853
William Wadham James/Mary Ann Enmore Lab 7 8 1853
William Norman John/Joanna Enmore Lab 11 9 1853
Charles Uriah Jenkins Uriah Charles/Eliza Enmore Mason 2 10 1853
William Dyment Charles/Sarah Enmore Lab 9 10 1853
George Headford George/Anne Enmore Thatcher 16 10 1853
Sam Baker William/Anne Enmore Carpenter 25 12 1853
Henry Skinner Robert/Anne Broomfield Farmer 19 1 1854
Sarah Bryant William/Eliza Enmore Lab 22 1 1854
Mary Ann Chidgy George/Harriet Enmore Carpenter 22 1 1854
Ann Wiltshire Richard/Amelia Broomfield Gardener 19 2 1854
Simeon Dyment Benjamin/Elizabeth Enmore Farmer 5 3 1854
Albert Anthony Wynn Mary Ann Enmore Servant 11 3 1854
Albert†† Lock Thomas/Hannah Spaxton Lab 19 3 1854
Amelia Sealy William/Leah Enmore Lab 8 4 1854
Eliza Anne Richmond William/Anne Enmore Shoemaker 20 7 1854
Thomas Parsons James/Anne Enmore Lab 29 7 1854
Thomas Stevens Thomas/Marianne Enmore Blacksmith 30 7 1854
Henry Chedzoy James/Eliza Enmore Lab 13 8 1854
Mary Hannah Hodges William/Mary Gloucester ? ? ? 1855 (No date recorded)
Henry Isaacs Charles/Emily Enmore Yeoman 1 7 1855
Sarah Anne Jenkins Uriah Charles/Eliza Enmore Lab 29 7 1855
Sarah Anne Bartholomew Charles/Mary Anne Enmore Lab 28 10 1855
Fanny Parsons James/Anne Enmore Lab 18 11 1855
Frederic Collard Charles/Jane Enmore Baker 2 1 1856
Henry Bryant William/Eliza Enmore Lab 24 2 1856
Lavinia Washer/Harding James/Elizabeth Aisholt Lab 29 3 1856
George Chedzey George/Harriet Enmore Lab 8 6 1856
Emily Headford George/Anne Enmore Thatcher 9 11 1856
Joseph Coles Joseph/Sarah Enmore Lab 23 11 1856
William George Pole William/Jane Enmore Lab 26 1 1857
Mary Sealy William/Leah Enmore Carrier 15 2 1857
Elizabeth Anne Kelly Charles/Mary Anne Enmore Carpenter 17 4 1857
Charles Isaacs Charles/Emily Enmore Yeoman 11 5 1857
Charles Wiltshire George/Mary Anne Enmore Lab 21 6 1857
Emma Burnell Richard/Anne Spaxton Gardener 27 9 1857
Elizabeth Burnell Richard/Anne Spaxton Gardener 27 9 1857
William Loxston James/Maria Enmore Gardener 4 10 1857
James Chedzey James/Eliza Broomfield Carpenter 4 10 1857
Clara Jane Scott Charles/Mary Anne Enmore Blacksmith 11 10 1857
John Coles Charles/Mary Enmore Lab 18 10 1857
Charles William Wilkins James/Mary Enmore Lab 1 11 1857
Emma Jane Bartholomew Charles/Mary Enmore Lab 15 11 1857
Ellen Lewis Samuel/Jane Enmore Lab 22 11 1857
William Lovell James/Sarah Enmore Lab 26 12 1857
James Lovell James/Sarah Enmore Lab 26 12 1857
Arthur Chedzey Anthony/Sarah Enmore Ag. Lab 7 2 1858
George Parker Robert/Sarah Enmore Ag. Lab 4 4 1858
George Northcott Waterman Henry/Mary Locke Spaxton Farmer 28 4 1858
Charles Farthing Robert/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 16 5 1858
Eliza Jane Wiltshire Abraham/Sarah Enmore Ag. Lab 16 5 1858
Albert Parsons James/Ann Enmore Ag. Lab 13 6 1858
Ann Dyment Sarah Enmore Servant 11 7 1858
James Seymour Henry/Charlotte Enmore Ag. Lab 15 8 1858
Elizabeth Ann Ridgment William/Ann Enmore Shoemaker 17 10 1858
Emily Sully Charles/Mary Anne Enmore Carpenter 28 11 1858
Clara†† Herniman Edwin/Lucy Enmore Butcher 13 12 1858
James Lovell James/Sarah Enmore Ag. Lab 13 2 1859
Annie Wiltshire Andrew Henry/Ann Enmore Carpenter 19 2 1859
Jane Coles Charles/Mary Ann Enmore Ag. Lab 20 3 1859
Ann Chedsoy George/Harriet Enmore Ag. Lab 10 4 1859
Ellen Sealy William/Leah Enmore Carrier 29 5 1859
Herbert Henry Scott Charles/Mary Ann Enmore Blacksmith 3 7 1859
William Henry Lewis Samuel/Jane Enmore Lab 6 11 1859
Lucy Bartholomew Charles/Mary Enmore Lab 23 11 1859
John Farthing Robert/Elizabeth Enmore Lab 4 3 1860
Robert Shattock Crowden William/Jane Enmore Lab 25 3 1860
Joseph Chedzey Anthony/Jane Enmore Lab 1 4 1860
George Henry Seymour Henry/Charlotte Enmore Lab 9 4 1860
Elizabeth Jane Owen Robert/Mary Enmore Lab 27 5 1860
Roxanna Scott Charles/Elizabeth Enmore Carpenter 12 8 1860 bn 13/7/1860
Mary Dyment Charlotte Enmore 29 8 1860 bn 25/8/1860
Agnes Wiltshire Abraham/Sarah Enmore Lab 16 9 1860 bn 20/8/1860
Mary Waterman Herniman Edwin/Lucy Enmore Butcher 24 10 1860 bn 11/5/1860