COMBE FLOREY MARRIAGES 1699 TO 1753

TNSJ = Taunton St. James: TNSM = Taunton St. Mary Magdalene: L.St.Law = Lydeard St. Lawrence

Gfname Gsname Of Brfname Brsname Of DD MM YYYY
John Hammond Mary Cartwith 21 7 1699
John Hooper Elizabeth Lewis 27 7 1699
Francis Williams Grace Bickham 9 11 1700
Joseph Warmath Alice Mockridge 16 5 1701
Thomas Ven Dorothy Standfast 20 6 1701
John Miles Alice Hare 18 2 1702
Henry Cornish Anstis Cole Kingston 9 4 1702
John Brew? Elizabeth Hopkins 10 6 1702
George Parish Mary Chedsey 5 7 1702
Thomas Manning@Tinny Charity Curry 8 11 1702
Peter Tuck Grace Sminny 15 7 1703
Thomas Morrice Ann Warmath 10 10 1703
Richard Williams Sarah Burge 30 10 1703
John Pepper Elizabeth Crocker 17 4 1704
William Bicknell Ann Challis 5 8 1704
Lewis Mullins Cecill Morgan 28 9 1704
John Rice Margaret Evans 30 1 1705
Richard Ball@Hunniball Joan Miles 6 6 1705
John Gad Margery Moor 29 1 1706
Micaell Tipling Mary Shell 19 7 1706
George Hancock Mary Hemberow 16 9 1706
William Bellman Charity Gad 3 1 1707
Abraham Lovelace Margery Curry 22 1 1707
John Pointer? Elizabeth Hawkins 21 9 1707
Marmaduke Warmell Hannah Wart 14 12 1707
John James Elizabeth Hoyell 5 4 1708
William Milward Elizabeth Gad 20 6 1708
William Charde Amy Davys 28 6 1708
Bertholomew Treble Susanna Bicknel 29 1 1709
Roger Harris Elizabeth Brown 12 7 1709
James Palmer Dinah Hunniball 13 2 1711
John Ash Mary Gibbs 16 7 1711
Richard White Joan ? 7 10 1711
William Burge Sarah West 5 1 1715
Arthur Westcott Margaret Milward 26 5 1715
John Lambert Jane Harmer 6 6 1715
George Pursey Elizabeth West 28 6 1715
Henry Herly Joan Williams ? ? 1715 No dates recorded
Joshua James Ashbrittle Christian HaK (Hamcock?) Stogumber 1 8 1716
William Chard Jane Freman? Goathurst 31 8 1716
Lamech Gad Mary Lang B. Lydeard 12 2 1717
Richard Treble Margaret Poole 19 9 1717
Simon Pinn Jane Spratt? 30 1 1721
Thomas Leiky Sarah Crosse 6 2 1721
Thomas Clements Mary White 21 5 1721
Thomas Shattock Elizabeth Barker 21 9 1722
Abell Rittar Mary Bennett 14 4 1723
John Skinner Mary Gale 18 2 1725
Thomas Welchman Christian Cridland 30 3 1725
George Pole Isat Peirce 28 9 1725
Joseph Wen..??he Ann Mullins 1 10 1725
John Fraunceis Johanna Whitelock 3 2 1726 He, Esq
James Hawkins Elizabeth (his wife) 23 2 1728
William Milwerd Mary Pepperel 3 11 1728
Simon Richards Elizabeth Ball 6 1 1731
Peter Warmeth Ann Allen 4 1 1732
John Fish? Stogursey Mary Guilard 8 12 1732
James Mantel Isat Briar B. Lydeard 1 1 1733
Thomas Morris Sarah Cape 5 1 1733
William Cape Mary Selly Old Cleeve 27 1 1733
John Pole Ash Priors Mary Stone 26 3 1733
Simon Irwin Old Cleeve Mary Cape 17 10 1733
Richard Cross Sarah Steevens 2 2 1734
John Puck Elizabeth Patch? 13 2 1734
John Hedford Martha Chappel 6 5 1734
Nathaniel Cape Sarah Philips 26 8 1734
Roger Smith Elizabeth Pepperel 11 2 1735
Thomas Knight L.St.Law Mary Treble 7 4 1735
John Day Higher Stowey Ann Cridland 28 8 1735 (Over Stowey?)
Benjamin Horsford Elizabeth Woolcot 10 10 1735
Thomas Cole Kingstone Florence Standfast 2 2 1736 (Kingstone is what's written but is near Ilminster; was this meant to be Kingston, nearly next door?)
John Timlet Staplegrove Hannah Bird TNSM 10 3 1736
James Wood Withiel (Florey) Elizabeth Skinner Enmore 25 2 1737
John White L.St.Law Grace Nation 1 6 1737
William Charbers Pilton, Dev Sarah Holman TNSM 2 9 1737
William Thomas TNSJ Mary Mills L.St.Law 3 4 1738
William Hole B. Lydeard Sarah Ellis 3 9 1738
William Daw Crowcombe Joan Hawkins 15 9 1738
John Burgess N.Molton Elizabeth Mullins 25 9 1738
William Gadd Sarah Treble 9 4 1739
Edward Treble Elizabeth Doble Monksilver 2 2 1741
Thomas Hawkins Goathurst Mary Horsfords 24 3 1741
Lawrence Pole Mary Hill 30 4 1743
Thomas Hyat Fitzhead Eleanor Eams Fitzhead 9 7 1745
George Pole B. Lydeard Joan Pearce 10 10 1746
William Gad Elizabeth Silk 11 10 1746
William Grimshire B. Lydeard Mary Waker Crowcombe 18 11 1746
Andrew Meadway Rebecca Hall 10 12 1746
James Treble Mary Palfry 20 4 1747
John Mantle Joanna Waterman Halse 7 6 1747
Robert Lock Ash Priors Elizabeth Wrankmore B. Lydeard 1 11 1747
Robert How B. Lydeard Dorothy Ven 17 11 1747
Richard Hancock Isat House 7 12 1747
John Treble Chilton Mary Knight L.St.Law 21 8 1748
George Webber Mary Abraham L.St.Law 7 2 1749
Joseph Treble Sarah Score 1 11 1749
James Hays B. Lydeard Grace Napier B. Lydeard 19 11 1750
William Vickeroy B. Lydeard Elizabeth Cross B. Lydeard 25 11 1750
Barnard Treble Joan Wood 8 4 1751
Thomas Clement Ash Priors Joan Silk L.St.Law 5 5 1751
Richard Burge Wiveliscombe Sarah Rutter 15 12 1751
John Winter Jane Mullins B. Lydeard 21 5 1752
Robert Hurford Mary Skinner 14 8 1753