AISHOLT BAPTISMS 1813 TO 1860

Fname Sname Parents Abode Trade DD MM YYYY
Amelia Bayley Abraham/Ann Aisholt Cattle driver 28 3 1813
Charles Jones John/Mary Aisholt Lab 29 3 1814
Alexander Body William/Frances Aisholt Lab 11 4 1814
Jane Trutch Richard/Ann Aisholt Yeoman 26 8 1814
Charles Tuck Mary Aisholt 9 10 1814
Sarah Saunders William/Betty Aisholt Lab 22 1 1815
Thomas Edbrook William/Mary Aisholt Lab 30 4 1815
Abraham Bayley Abraham/Ann Aisholt Lab 26 11 1815
Charlotte Parmer George/Elizabeth Aisholt Lab 25 2 1816
William Dymant James/Elizabeth Aisholt Lab 30 6 1816
Charles Tuck Sarah Aisholt 17 5 1817
John Exon John/Elizabeth Aisholt Lab 1 6 1817
Mary Jones John/Mary Aisholt Lab 19 10 1817
Ann Dyment James/Betty Aisholt Lab 14 12 1817
Charles Miles John/Catherine B.Lydeard Yeoman 22 1 1818
Harriet Body William/Fanny Aisholt Lab 12 4 1818
John Pin Caswell Henry/Betty Aisholt Yeoman 19 4 1818
John Tuck Mary Aisholt 26 4 1818
Henry Bayley Abraham/Ann Aisholt Lab 25 5 1818
John Saunders William/Betty Aisholt Lab 21 6 1818
William Gaye William/Mary Newton Abbott, Dev Surgeon 3 9 1818
George Caviell John/Jane Aisholt Yeoman 6 9 1818
Ann Henson Robert/Ann Aisholt Yeoman 10 9 1818
James Chamberlayne James/Elizabeth Spaxton Carpenter 22 9 1818
Lavinia Tuck Rebecca Aisholt 21 3 1819
Sarah Parmer Charles/Ann Aisholt Lab 22 8 1819
Percyfal Miles John/Catharine B.Lydeard Yeoman 19 1 1820
Charles Webber William/Sarah Aisholt Carpenter 31 3 1820
Henrietta Caswell John/Mary Aisholt Yeoman 31 3 1820
Eliza Body William/Fanny Aisholt Lab 11 6 1820
Daniel Henson Robert/Ann Aisholt Yeoman 30 6 1820
Esau? Bailey William/Jane Spaxton Lab 3 12 1820
John Landsy Thomas/Sarah B.Hull Tallow Chandler 2 1 1821
Elizabeth Landsy Thomas/Sarah B.Hull Tallow Chandler 2 1 1821
Sarah Fearncombe Thomas/Elizabeth Overstowey Blacksmith 5 4 1821
John Dyment James/Elizabeth Aisholt Lab 25 2 1821
Abraham Palmer Charles/Ann Aisholt Lab 13 5 1821
Sarah Ann Landsy Thomas/Sarah B.Hull Tallow Chandler 16 11 1821
Mary Anne Fisher Tuck Sarah Aisholt 9 12 1821
Edwin Caswell John/Mary Aisholt Yeoman 1 1 1822
Jane Thomasin Webber William/Sarah Aisholt Carpenter 1 3 1822
John Henson Robert/Ann Aisholt Yeoman 14 3 1822
Ann Palmer James/Charlotte Spaxton Blacksmith 5 5 1822
Lucretia Trutch Bacon Thomas/Mary Aisholt Yeoman 10 5 1822
Lucretia Body William/Fanny Aisholt Lab 8 9 1822
Ann Saunders William/Betty Aisholt Lab 2 2 1823
Robert Tuck Rebecca Aisholt 20 4 1823
William Pin Caswell Henry/Elizabeth Aisholt Yeoman 1 6 1823
Alicia Dibble Isaac/Mary Spaxton Lab 20 7 1823
Elizabeth Palmer Charles/Diana Aisholt Lab 5 10 1823
Aron Exon John/Elizabeth Spaxton Lab 19 10 1823
Isaac Dyment James/Elizabeth Aisholt Lab 16 11 1823
William Trott William/Eliza Yeoman 11 5 1824
Susan Matilda Fearncombe Thomas/Elizabeth Plainsfield Blacksmith 4 6 1824
William Barber James/Mary B.Lydeard Lab 8 8 1824
Mary Palmer James/Charlotte Aisholt Blacksmith 22 8 1824
Catherine Slowcombe Miles John/Catherine B.Lydeard Yeoman 3 10 1824
Jane Trutch Bacon Thomas/Mary Spaxton Yeoman 21 11 1824
William Webber William/Sarah Aisholt Carpenter 9 2 1825
Martha Williams William/Martha Aisholt Lab 15 2 1825
Elizabeth Parsons Dyer Elizabeth Aisholt 12 6 1825
David Palmer Charles/Diana Aisholt Lab 25 9 1825
William Body William/Fanny Aisholt Lab 30 10 1825
Rachael Trutch John/Jane Aisholt Lab 4 12 1825
Mary Woolcott Joseph/Betty Enmore Lab 14 5 1826
John Mockridge Stone Henry/Sarah Aisholt Yeoman 21 6 1826
David Trotmill Joseph/Elizabeth Aisholt Lab 3 9 1826
Charles Patten James/Rebecca Plainsfield Lab 7 9 1826
Charlotte Hobbs Abraham/Elizabeth Aisholt Yeoman 19 9 1826
George Mullins Joseph/Ann Spaxton Lab 31 12 1826
Ann Henson Robert/Ann Aisholt Yeoman 9 1 1827
Sarah Henson Robert/Ann Aisholt Yeoman 9 1 1827
Kezia Exon John/Elizabeth Aisholt Lab 14 1 1827
Israel Day Jonathan/Sarah Aisholt Lab 18 2 1827
James Barber James/Mary B.Lydeard Lab 6 3 1827
Elizabeth Dyment James/Elizabeth Aisholt Lab 5 6 1827
George Webber William/Sarah Aisholt Carpenter 24 6 1827
Charles Davis Samuel/Isett Spaxton Lab 19 8 1827
Charles Palmer James/Charlotte Spaxton Lab 30 9 1827
Jane Palmer Charles/Diana Aisholt Lab 23 12 1827
Florence Body Miles John/Catherine B.Lydeard Yeoman 5 2 1828
Mary Virgin Robert/Miriam Stowey Carpenter 6 4 1828
Samuel Henson Robert/Ann Aisholt Yeoman 29 4 1828
Elizabeth Rebecca Hobbs Abraham/Elizabeth Aisholt Yeoman 23 5 1828
Amelia Mullins Joseph/Hannah Spaxton Lab 7 9 1828
Charles Dibble Isaac/Mary Spaxton Lab 21 9 1828
Eliza Winter Robert/Elizabeth Spaxton Lab 21 9 1828
John Sanders James/Mary Aisholt Lab 30 11 1828
Mary Anne Trutch Bacon Thomas/Mary Spaxton Yeoman 30 12 1828
Charlotte Stone Henry/Sarah Aisholt Yeoman 6 1 1829
Simon Hawker William/Rebecca Aisholt Lab 3 2 1829
Ann Day Jonathan/Sarah Aisholt Lab 10 5 1829
Israel Day Jonathan/Sarah Aisholt Lab 10 5 1829
Jane Palmer James/Charlotte Spaxton Lab 7 6 1829
Amos Trapmill Joseph/Sarah Spaxton Lab 26 7 1829
Elizabeth Vearncombe Thomas/Elizabeth Overstowey Blacksmith 25 9 1829
Jane Vearncombe Thomas/Elizabeth Overstowey Blacksmith 25 9 1829
Sarah Webber William/Sarah Aisholt Carpenter 1 1 1830
Walter Gridley Samuel/Caroline Yeovil 7 1 1830
Amelia Palmer Charles/Diana Aisholt Lab 28 2 1830
Edward Gulliford George/Elizabeth 19 9 1830
Harriet Cull John/Charlotte Aisholt Lab 10 10 1830
James Henson Robert/Ann Aisholt Yeoman 17 11 1830
Charles Winter Robert/Elizabeth B.Lydeard Lab 19 12 1830
Sophia Stone Henry/Sarah Aisholt Yeoman 30 12 1830
Mary Ann Miles John/Katherine B.Lydeard Yeoman 7 2 1831
William Trapmill Joseph/Sarah Aisholt Lab 11 9 1831
George Dibble Isaac/Mary Spaxton Lab 6 11 1831
Charlotte Palmer Charles/Diana Aisholt Lab 18 12 1831
Mirriam Day Jonathan/Sarah Aisholt Lab 18 12 1831
Elizabeth Trutch Bacon Thomas/Mary Spaxton Yeoman 1 2 1832
William Palmer James/Charlotte Spaxton Blacksmith 19 2 1832
Sarah Brigg William/Elizabeth B.Lydeard Lab 25 3 1832
Isaac Davis Samuel/Isett Aisholt Lab 13 5 1832
Robert Trott John/Sarah B.Lydeard Lab 10 6 1832
John Mullins Joseph/Anne Spaxton Lab 19 8 1832
Anne Winter Robert/Elizabeth Merridge Lab 21 10 1832
Abraham Hobbs Abraham/Elizabeth Aisholt Yeoman 27 12 1832
Thomas Hobbs Abraham/Elizabeth Aisholt Yeoman 27 12 1832
Thomas Henson Robert/Anne Aisholt Yeoman 26 2 1833
Charles Porter John/Jane Spaxton Carpenter 1 4 1833
Robert Cull John/Charlotte Aisholt Lab 7 4 1833
Thomas Biffin James/Mary Lower Aisholt Lab 5 1 1834
Frances West Charles/Mary Anne Aisholt Lab 30 3 1834
Thomas Vearncombe Thomas/Elizabeth Overstowey Blacksmith 17 4 1834
Joseph Hobbs Abraham/Elizabeth Lower Aisholt Yeoman 15 6 1834
James Webber William/Sarah Aisholt Carpenter 28 9 1834
Thomas Parish John/Maria Aisholt Small Farmer 5 10 1834
Christiana Day Jonathan/Sarah Aisholt Poor House Lab 2 11 1834
Caroline Davis Samuel/Isett Aisholt Lab 7 12 1834
George Palmer Charles/Diana Aisholt Lab 12 2 1835
Mary Williams Sarah Aisholt 26 4 1835
Thomas Saunders George/Anne Aisholt Lab 6 9 1835
Anne Cull John/Charlotte Aisholt Lab 3 1 1836
William Biffen James/Mary Lower Aisholt Lab 14 2 1836
Fanny Baker Elizabeth Plainsfield 19 5 1836
William Waltham William/Jane Lower Aisholt Yeoman 30 5 1836
Charlotte Vearncombe Thomas/Elizabeth Overstowey Blacksmith 3 6 1836
Maryanne Burge George/Charlotte B.Lydeard Lab 5 6 1836
William Dibble Miriam Spaxton 5 6 1836
James Hill George/Mary Aisholt Lab 25 9 1836
William Hill Charlotte Spaxton 1 1 1837
James Miles Eliza Spaxton 7 1 1837
Sarah Anne Miles Eliza Spaxton 2 2 1837
Isaac Palmer James/Charlotte Spaxton Blacksmith 5 3 1837
William Davis Samuel/Isett Aisholt Lab 28 5 1837
Alfred Biffen John/Emma Aisholt Lab 4 6 1837
Mary Waltham William/Jane Lower Aisholt Yeoman 2 8 1837
Martha Burge George/Charlotte B.Lydeard Lab 28 1 1838
Charles Poole Charles/Jemima Aisholt Lab 11 2 1838
Charles Biffin James/Mary Lower Aisholt Lab 1 4 1838
Ethelinda Dyment Isaac/Elizabeth French's farm, Aisholt Yeoman 2 4 1838
Elizabeth Saunders George/Anne Aisholt Lab 1 7 1838
Rosetta Phillips Cornelius/Anne Aisholt Lab 30 9 1838
Robert Hill George/Mary Spaxton Lab 5 1 1839
Ellen Jane Dyment Isaac/Elizabeth French's farm, Aisholt Yeoman 31 7 1839
Edwin Gulliford Jane Aisholt 15 9 1839
John Biffin John/Emma Aisholt Lab 26 1 1840
John Cull John/Charlotte Aisholt Lab 16 2 1840
Eliza Waltham William/Jane Lower Aisholt Yeoman 7 4 1840
Harriet Biffin James/Mary Lower Aisholt Lab 3 5 1840
Eliza Doble George/Anne Aisholt Lab 28 6 1840
Elizabeth Saunders Anne Aisholt 28 6 1840
Fanny Body Letitia Aisholt 22 9 1840
William Phillips Cornelius/Anne Plainsfield Lab 25 10 1840
Susannah Webber Poole Charles/Jemima Aisholt Lab 9 5 1841
Emily Waltham William/Jane Lower Aisholt Yeoman 28 5 1841
Mary Anne Doble George/Ann Aisholt Lab 26 12 1841
Susan Anne Pocock Charles/Sarah Aisholt Lab 26 12 1841
Angelina Villis Elizabeth Plainsfield 10 2 1842
William Gulliford Jane Aisholt 22 5 1842
Frederick Biffin James/Elizabeth Portridge farm, Aisholt Yeoman 3 7 1842
Rosetta Cull John/Charlotte Aisholt Lab 25 12 1842
James Dyment Isaac/Elizabeth Aisholt Yeoman 3 4 1843 bn 4/4/1841
Sarah Anne Blight Joseph Nicholas/Harriet * Carpenter 20 8 1843 * No. 8, Turnstile, Holborn, London
Samuel Biffin John/Emma Aisholt Lab 8 10 1843
William Doble George/Anne Aisholt Lab 5 11 1843
Sarah Anne Palmer James/Ellen Aisholt Lab 3 12 1843
Mary Sealy Frederick/Harriet Aisholt Lab 14 1 1844
Mary Tuck John/Jane Aisholt Lab 19 5 1844
Mary Hill James/Eliza Spaxton Lab 2 2 1845
John Waltham William/Jane Lower Aisholt Yeoman 5 2 1845
Celia Hill Andrew/Elizabeth Spaxton Lab 30 3 1845
Betsy Biffin James/Mary Lower Aisholt Lab 22 6 1845
James Porter Dyment John/Jane Aisholt Lab 9 11 1845
Mary Poole Charles/Jemima Aisholt Lab 7 12 1845
George Cull John/Charlotte Aisholt Lab 14 12 1845
James Doble George/Anne Aisholt Lab 22 3 1846
Charles Palmer James/Ellen Aisholt Lab 3 5 1846
Fanny Sayer Edward/Elizabeth Aisholt Carpenter 5 7 1846
John Saunders Anne Aisholt 25 10 1846
Henry Tuck John/Jane Aisholt Lab 1 11 1846
Jane Frances Edwards Charles/Mary Hannah Aisholt Yeoman 17 2 1847
Elizabeth Biffen James/Mary Lower Aisholt Lab 5 12 1847
Mary Sayer Edward/Elizabeth Aisholt Carpenter 26 12 1847
Charles Walter Pocock Charles/Sarah Aisholt Lab 13 2 1848
Elizabeth Dyment John/Jane Aisholt Lab 7 5 1848
Louisa Tuck Robert/Charlotte Lower Aisholt Lab 2 7 1848
Ann Doble George/Anne Aisholt Lab 8 10 1848
William Henry Edwards Charles/Mary Hannah Aisholt Yeoman 26 11 1848
Emily Sayer Edward/Elizabeth Aisholt Carpenter 1 4 1849
Christiana Poole Charles/Jemima Aisholt Lab 13 5 1849
William Pocock Charles/Sarah Aisholt Lab 24 6 1849
Beadon Dyment Isaac/Elizabeth French's farm, Aisholt Yeoman 19 8 1849
Louisa Dimock Palmer Elizabeth Aisholt 14 4 1850
James Thomas Edwards Charles/Mary Hannah Aisholt Yeoman 2 5 1850
Charles Burge George/Charlotte Aisholt Lab 30 6 1850
William Dyment John/Jane Aisholt Lab 20 10 1850
Alice Sayer Edward/Elizabeth Aisholt Carpenter 5 1 1851
William Tuck Robert/Charlotte Lower Aisholt Lab 7 1 1851
Jane Doble George/Ann Aisholt Lab 6 4 1851
Thomas Waltham William/Jane Lower Aisholt Yeoman 28 9 1851
Albert Dyment Beadon Eliza Aisholt 18 4 1852 Aged 5; A Note says "mother is dead and child is being Isaac Dyment at French's farm"
Elizabeth Sayer Edward/Elizabeth Aisholt Carpenter 4 7 1852
Eliza Tuck John/Jane Aisholt Lab 17 10 1852
Henry Dyment John/Jane Aisholt Lab 8 5 1853
Frances Jane Hews John/Eliza Aisholt Yeoman 5 6 1853
Emma Tuck Robert/Charlotte Lower Aisholt Lab 24 7 1853
Thomas Doble George/Anne Aisholt Lab 18 9 1853
Letitia Dyment Isaac/Elizabeth French's farm, Aisholt Yeoman 13 1 1854
John Sayer Edward/Elizabeth Aisholt Carpenter 14 4 1854
Mary Ann Bailey William/Anne Bridgwater Lab 24 12 1854
Eliza Saunders John/Elizabeth Aisholt Lab 4 2 1855
Jane Tuck John/Jane Aisholt Lab 22 7 1855
Charles Williams Robert/Anne Aisholt Carpenter 25 12 1855
Louisa Hews John/Eliza Aisholt Yeoman 6 2 1856
John Stone William/Harriet Aisholt Lab 2 3 1856
Sarah Jane Saunders William/Anne Aisholt Lab 23 3 1856
Daniel Sayer Edward/Elizabeth Aisholt Carpenter 11 5 1856
Maryanne Davy William/Elizabeth Spaxton Lab 18 5 1856 Aged 2
William Davy William/Elizabeth Spaxton Lab 18 5 1856
Edwin Tuck Robert/Charlotte Lower Aisholt Lab 21 12 1856
John Edwards Charles/Mary Hannah Spaxton Yeoman 1 2 1857
George Doble George/Ann Aisholt Lab 10 5 1857
Emma Saunders John/Elizabeth Aisholt Lab 5 7 1857
Henry John Hews John/Eliza Aisholt Yeoman 25 12 1857
Harriet Williams Robert/Anne Aisholt Carpenter 31 1 1858
Eliza Jane Waterman William/Mary Spaxton Carpenter 28 2 1858
Mary Anne Stone William/Harriet Aisholt Lab 27 6 1858
Maria Biffin Thomas/Mary Ann Lower Aisholt Lab 22 8 1858
Sarah Annie Buncombe Abraham Edwin/Sarah Anne Aisholt Yeoman 31 10 1858
Martha Sayer Edward/Elizabeth Aisholt Carpenter 6 3 1859
Ellen Lavinia Saunders John/Elizabeth Aisholt Lab 25 3 1860
Charles Palmer David/Elizabeth Aisholt Lab 24 6 1860
Harriet Palmer David/Elizabeth Aisholt Lab 24 6 1860
Harriet Stone William/Harriet Aisholt Lab 19 8 1860